OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
SHEPPARTON
VIC
Bathurst
Nowra
Maitland
Ballarat
Bundaberg
WARRNAMBOOL
TRARALGON
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
SHEPPARTON
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Shepparton
VIC
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Traralgon
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
12 races
R1
7
1
4
3
R2
6
1
4
5
R3
3
1
7
5
R4
2
1
10
4
R5
5
3
9
2
R6
7
2
4
5
R7
8
6
2
3
R8
8
2
1
3
R9
3
8
5
6
R10
7
8
2
1
R11
8
3
4
2
R12
8
5
1
7
Kennel closes at
18:24 18 July 2022
Print Meeting
R1
7
1
4
3
Follow @grv_news on Twitter
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,290
$1,600 - $460 - $230
$1.6K - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jaimandy Sean
BK D
T: Paul Donohue
Paul Donohue
N/A
NBT
Jaimandy Shane
BD D
T: Paul Donohue
Paul Donohue
N/A
NBT
Sofia's Hope
BK B
T: ADAM NORRIS
ADAM NORRIS
4263
22.43
Classy Oasis
WBD D
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
N/A
NBT
Enticement
Black B
T: Michael Wallworth
Michael Wallworth
N/A
NBT
Kasumi Berry
BK B
T: Michele Berry
Michele Berry
42
22.53
Croaker
BK D
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
36
22.15
It's Luigi
BD D
T: Raymond Henness
Raymond Henness
6
23.29
Hummingbird Hana (SCR)
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
6635
NBT
Alcatraz Hulk (SCR)
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
6446
22.91
R2
6
1
4
5
Shepparton Workwear & Safety
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Betty Mayo
Fawn B
T: Ibrahim Kama
Ibrahim Kama
1252
22.36
Fernando Mark
BK D
T: Lorenzo Carbone
Lorenzo Carbone
2233
NBT
Spring Blazer
BK B
T: Sarah Fothergill
Sarah Fothergill
6265
NBT
Aston Shericka
BD B
T: Natasha Fullerton
Natasha Fullerton
3464
22.03
Raving Icon
BE B
T: MARIEN SULLIVAN
MARIEN SULLIVAN
14
22.20
Righteous Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
3122
NBT
Wow How's That
F D
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
2270
21.95
Fernando Bubbles
BK D
T: Lorenzo Carbone
Lorenzo Carbone
4661
NBT
R3
3
1
7
5
Byers Electrical Final
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,200
$3,000 - $800 - $400
$3K - $800 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Denominator
RF D
T: Elise Knott
Elise Knott
4371
22.32
Scott To Burn
F D
T: Sean Van Taarling
Sean Van Taarling
3184
22.41
Hot Scotch
BD D
T: Paul Brown
Paul Brown
1221
NBT
Tingle
BK B
T: Lee Moore
Lee Moore
5363
21.81
Fantasy Lee
Wht & Fwn B
T: Mark Morrissey
Mark Morrissey
1232
21.79
Shaggy Rufus (SCR)
T: Fay Vantaarling
Fay Vantaarling
5362
21.90
Perfect Willow
BK B
T: Desmond Dooley
Desmond Dooley
114
21.94
Keepsake
WBK B
T: John Mcclelland
John Mcclelland
2243
22.09
Broken Reef (SCR)
T: Wade Green
Wade Green
7125
22.15
Have A Shiraz
BK B
(into 6)
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
15
NBT
R4
2
1
10
4
Longwood to Shepparton Slips to Boxes
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,200
$3,000 - $800 - $400
$3K - $800 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Break Ranks
Black D
T: Aaron Debattista
Aaron Debattista
8842
NBT
Orson Emmy
Black B
T: Clint Capuano
Clint Capuano
5666
NBT
Nine Nine
Red Fwn B
T: James Shaw
James Shaw
7441
21.95
Call Me Harvey
BK D
T: Sean Lithgow
Sean Lithgow
3642
22.18
Paint Peeler (SCR)
T: Nicole Lummas
Nicole Lummas
7426
NBT
All Inn Cash
BK D
T: Tony Duncan
Tony Duncan
2436
22.04
All Inn Ryder
BE D
T: Tony Duncan
Tony Duncan
1621
22.02
Myola Red Boy
F D
T: Annette Kampman
Annette Kampman
5457
NBT
Manila Dusk (SCR)
T: Aaron Debattista
Aaron Debattista
2448
NBT
Dr. Xander
BEBD D
(into 5)
T: Jeff Galea
Jeff Galea
7858
NBT
R5
5
3
9
2
Ckh Painting Final (250+rank)
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,250
$3,000 - $835 - $415
$3K - $830 - $410
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
De Goey Express (SCR)
T: JOANNE SMITH
JOANNE SMITH
3232
25.46
Soleus
BK D
T: Mathew Tabb
Mathew Tabb
5521
25.64
Bear Lee Bond
BK B
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
4521
NBT
Resurrection
BD D
T: Raymond Henness
Raymond Henness
2374
25.40
Mountain Snake
Black B
T: Aaron Debattista
Aaron Debattista
1423
NBT
Buck Hunter
BK D
T: Aaron Debattista
Aaron Debattista
2413
25.44
Chillout Cookie
Brindle D
T: Julie Chilcott
Julie Chilcott
4324
25.60
Bear Lee Bandit
BK D
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
3112
25.74
King Brown Trav
BK D
(into 1)
T: ADAM NORRIS
ADAM NORRIS
8555
25.81
Tiger Blurton (SCR)
T: Mathew Tabb
Mathew Tabb
8565
26.09
R6
7
2
4
5
Grv Vicbred Series Ht1
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Goose
BK D
T: Clint Arthur
Clint Arthur
7427
25.41
Pristine Image
WBD D
T: Matthew Clark
Matthew Clark
1235
NBT
Twilight Sofia
BD B
T: Theo Van Taarling
Theo Van Taarling
4812
25.51
Busted Billy
BE D
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
7326
25.97
Reiko Barty
BK B
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
5313
NBT
Dr. Xander (SCR)
T: Jeff Galea
Jeff Galea
7858
25.31
Zigzag Cabang
BE D
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
1611
25.38
Gotham Diva
Black B
T: Melanie Lithgow
Melanie Lithgow
2213
NBT
R7
8
6
2
3
Grv Vicbred Series Ht2
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oh Mary
BD B
T: Raymond Henness
Raymond Henness
1443
25.46
Junior Marjen
BK D
T: Stephen Tabb
Stephen Tabb
7421
25.75
Kiss Your Lips
BD B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
5634
NBT
War Time Novelty
BK D
T: Rodney Clark
Rodney Clark
3168
25.53
Tea Pot Creek
BD D
T: Barry Mills
Barry Mills
2632
25.23
Courteous Reiko
FW B
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
5175
25.40
Struck Gold
RF D
T: Gary Peach
Gary Peach
1113
NBT
Springview Hawk
Fawn D
T: Matthew Clark
Matthew Clark
1328
NBT
R8
8
2
1
3
Gipp's Shipping Containers
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,775
$1,950 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jodie's Boy
BK D
T: David Warburton
David Warburton
5454
25.23
Kraken Candy
BK B
T: Helen Eyles
Helen Eyles
1156
25.26
Kippy Bale
BK B
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
1151
NBT
Gypsy Play
BK B
T: ADAM NORRIS
ADAM NORRIS
2527
25.36
Beauty Edition
Lt Fawn B
T: James Shaw
James Shaw
3172
NBT
Flaming Moses
Brindle D
T: Raymond Henness
Raymond Henness
5767
25.71
King Brown Trav (SCR)
T: ADAM NORRIS
ADAM NORRIS
8555
25.81
Rasputin
BK D
T: Matthew Clark
Matthew Clark
5235
NBT
R9
3
8
5
6
Greyhound Clubs Victoria
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,775
$1,950 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Run Baba Run
Fawn B
T: Jeff Galea
Jeff Galea
5266
21.91
Jayville Menace
BD D
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
4736
21.86
Malo Magic
RF D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
1611
22.01
Fireweed (SCR)
T: Cassandra Rademaker
Cassandra Rademaker
1343
NBT
Action Girl
BK B
T: Gary Peach
Gary Peach
3122
NBT
Aston Cooper
F D
T: Darryl Fullerton
Darryl Fullerton
6128
21.69
My Name's Stacey
F B
T: Rodney Clark
Rodney Clark
5531
NBT
Fernando Dusty
Red Bdl D
T: Lorenzo Carbone
Lorenzo Carbone
5523
NBT
Redleg Bull Ant (SCR)
T: Steven Vantaarling
Steven Vantaarling
1678
22.01
Kaiden
F D
(into 4)
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
7513
22.03
R10
7
8
2
1
Rich River Become a Member
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Inn Christy
Black B
T: Tony Duncan
Tony Duncan
3124
21.84
Big Cohuna
BK D
T: Jessica Lyons
Jessica Lyons
5242
21.93
Jolene Bale
RF B
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
1143
22.41
Greysynd Spectre
BK D
T: Julie Belsham
Julie Belsham
7524
21.87
Pablo's Star
BKW D
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
2533
22.16
Reloaded
BK D
T: Natasha Fullerton
Natasha Fullerton
5066
NBT
American Missile
BK B
T: Nicole Lummas
Nicole Lummas
5352
21.92
Jaggered
BK D
T: Annette Kampman
Annette Kampman
3422
NBT
Redleg Bull Ant (SCR)
T: Steven Vantaarling
Steven Vantaarling
1678
22.01
Irongate (SCR)
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
2572
22.08
R11
8
3
4
2
Tab Venue Mode
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diva Dot
WBK B
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
4881
21.98
Mayhem Thrill
BK D
T: Cassandra Rademaker
Cassandra Rademaker
2783
22.05
Got A Jimmy
DKBD D
T: John Mcclelland
John Mcclelland
3476
22.07
Roxy Diva
BK B
T: Dale Chapman
Dale Chapman
6321
21.87
Charming Meeka
Black B
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
2877
21.92
Honest Thief
F B
T: Tamara Fernandes
Tamara Fernandes
6568
22.16
Miss Manager
Black B
T: Adam Rademaker
Adam Rademaker
4111
22.17
Downstream
BD D
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
7446
22.72
Kaiden (SCR)
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
7513
22.03
Irongate (SCR)
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
2572
22.08
R12
8
5
1
7
Hard Style Rico @ Stud
Other 385m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$1,850 - $530 - $265
$1.8K - $530 - $260
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stylish Ken
BK D
T: Theo Van Taarling
Theo Van Taarling
1443
22.00
There's My Spot
BK D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
5546
22.01
Cool Stone
BK B
T: Damien Belsham
Damien Belsham
3132
22.21
My Boy Charlott
WBK D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
1746
22.11
Bold Edge
BK D
T: Darryl Fullerton
Darryl Fullerton
7724
22.43
Fab Six
BK D
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
3673
21.94
Alinta's Gift
BK B
T: David Warburton
David Warburton
7281
22.26
She Has Zip
BK B
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
8347
22.17
Redleg Bull Ant (SCR)
T: Steven Vantaarling
Steven Vantaarling
1678
22.01
Kaiden (SCR)
T: Abraham Formosa
Abraham Formosa
7513
22.03