OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
COONAMBLE
WAUCHOPE
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Bulli
Warragul
Ipswich
SHEPPARTON
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Coonamble
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
6
5
2
R2
4
6
8
1
R3
4
3
5
7
R4
1
2
8
4
R5
5
1
6
2
R6
4
1
8
3
R7
1
7
6
2
R8
7
4
8
2
R9
1
5
4
3
R10
8
5
2
4
Kennel closes at
17:32 21 March 2020
R1
7
6
5
2
Hillier Plumbing & Drainage
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zabdon Opium
Blue D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
N/A
31.73
Heart Of Pandora
Red Fwn B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
N/A
NBT
Cheeky Nando
Blue B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
N/A
31.56
Gold Wine
Fawn B
T: Noel Vohland
Noel Vohland
N/A
NBT
Linda Kay
Black B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
N/A
31.26
Jaydo's Jet
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
N/A
31.70
Supreme Stream
Black D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
N/A
30.94
Double Digit
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
N/A
NBT
Peekaboo Pearl (SCR)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
N/A
31.43
R2
4
6
8
1
Wolf Debt Management
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Sister Dotti
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
25.67
Dark Zorro
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
N/A
25.73
Mini's Girl
W & Blue Fn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
N/A
26.00
Pre Cruise
Black B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
N/A
25.93
Duck Inn
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
N/A
25.98
Spring Halo
Blue B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
24.95
Mad Invite
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
N/A
25.79
Suspect Lee
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
N/A
25.41
Aerobic Zone (SCR)
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
N/A
25.96
R3
4
3
5
7
Red Diamond Financial Group
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cassadora
Black D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
N/A
31.66
Spring Lance
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6
32.13
Pump It
Black B
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
N/A
30.59
Hard Marker
D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
N/A
31.31
Molly Anne
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
31.23
Diesel's Charlie
Black B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
N/A
31.88
Miss Conduct
Black B
T: Gregory Paull
Gregory Paull
N/A
31.32
Blazing Bobby
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
32.36
R4
1
2
8
4
Ipswich Paint Supplies
5th Grade 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irinka Tina
Black B
T: Karen Kleinhans
Karen Kleinhans
N/A
NBT
Junior Jet
Blue D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
N/A
37.49
Shake An' Show
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
N/A
NBT
Cash Trail
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
N/A
37.50
Vacant Box
Broich
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
N/A
NBT
Screaming Betty
Black B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
N/A
38.23
Positive Gearing
Black D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
N/A
37.83
R5
5
1
6
2
Paul Lee Cabinetmakers
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silent Talk
Brindle D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
N/A
25.36
Cult Hero
Brindle D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
N/A
25.57
Don Bin Deli
Dark Bdl D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
1434
26.27
Smart Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
N/A
25.58
Patty Mcginty
Brindle D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
N/A
25.47
Magical Revival
Black D
T: Karen Kleinhans
Karen Kleinhans
N/A
25.79
Spring Wine
Red Bdl B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
25.06
Urban Folk
Red Bdl B
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
N/A
26.47
Chesterton (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
N/A
25.78
Thunder Duck (SCR)
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
N/A
26.57
R6
4
1
8
3
Humphreys Advisory
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Talk
BD B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
N/A
NBT
Mini Sox
Brindle B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
N/A
31.18
Eight Green Cans
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4702
NBT
We Get It
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
31.73
Bonnie Eileen
BE B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
26
30.78
Got It Mum
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
N/A
31.48
Truthiness
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
31.19
Ricolina Girl
Brindle B
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
N/A
30.84
Brains (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
7
30.71
Miss Imperious (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
31.28
R7
1
7
6
2
Queensland Moulded Car Carpets
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Head Bairn
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
30.83
Preferred Lies
Red Fwn B
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
N/A
30.60
Big Pom
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
30.90
Good Vibrations
D
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
N/A
30.64
Bonus Only
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
31.11
Amby's Dream
Black D
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
N/A
31.20
Sushi
Blue D
T: Kylie Raines
Kylie Raines
N/A
NBT
Shilo
Black B
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
N/A
31.95
Brains (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
7
30.71
Miss Imperious (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
31.28
R8
7
4
8
2
Ipswich Young Guns F
OPEN 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$16,800
$11,200 - $3,200 - $1,600 - $800
$11K - $3.2K - $1.6K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheap Wine
Black B
T: Kevin Macintosh
Kevin Macintosh
3
30.89
Burnt Ends
Red Fwn D
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
2103
30.59
Kooringa Lucy
Wh & Blk B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
1128
30.69
Velocity Bettina
Brindle B
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
N/A
31.08
Naturally Gifted
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
N/A
30.71
Stinger Noir
BK D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
N/A
30.43
Hara's Clyde
Dark Bdl D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
15
30.12
Messy Man
Blue Fwn D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
N/A
30.47
Head Bairn (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
30.55
Canya Cruise (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
30.98
R9
1
5
4
3
Marburg Pub
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aerobic Tank
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
25.41
Immortal Man
Black D
T: Noel Vohland
Noel Vohland
N/A
26.70
Yogi Bear
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
N/A
25.15
Deneholme Dasher
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
25.43
See Them Try
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
N/A
25.74
Burning Arrow
Fawn D
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
N/A
25.51
Palisades Park
Black B
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
545
25.84
Jimary Havana
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
N/A
25.63
Cut The Talk (SCR)
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
N/A
25.64
Chesterton (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
N/A
25.78
R10
8
5
2
4
Ipswich Softball Association
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boy Lloyd
Fawn D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
N/A
25.17
Farmor Watch All
Black B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
N/A
26.08
Stitched Up Flo
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
25.29
Dig Deep
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
N/A
25.32
Squawking Squaw
Dark Bdl B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
N/A
25.70
Valda The Viking
Black B
T: Ian Roberts
Ian Roberts
N/A
26.17
Class Talks
Blue Bdl D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
N/A
25.73
Go Lou Go
Red Fwn B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
N/A
25.58
Cut The Talk (SCR)
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
N/A
25.64
Sister Deanne (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
N/A
25.97