OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
Dubbo
Dapto
Mt Gambier
Warragul
SHEPPARTON
WARRNAMBOOL
SANDOWN
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mt Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
5
10
3
R2
5
4
3
1
R3
7
6
4
8
R4
1
6
9
7
R5
2
3
7
5
R6
7
4
8
1
R7
7
4
2
3
R8
8
3
6
5
R9
3
8
1
4
R10
8
3
2
5
Kennel closes at
08:01 13 February 2020
R1
4
5
10
3
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8
NBT
Blue Twist
Blue B
T: David Polley
David Polley
8334
19.68
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8664
NBT
Savage Victor
Fawn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2241
NBT
Wynburn Redson
Red Fwn D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1557
19.92
Dysart Dancer
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
N/A
NBT
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3676
19.65
Rivergum George (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
623
NBT
Tah Nev (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4857
NBT
Billie Moss
Black B
(into 8)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
74
19.91
R2
5
4
3
1
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division2
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tangelo Fire
Wh & Blk B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
2123
NBT
Rivergum Kate (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
1364
NBT
Winklee Hugo
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
N/A
NBT
Winklee Sprite
BK D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6376
NBT
Supreme Shadow
D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1331
NBT
Casino Ace (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6761
NBT
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6355
19.80
Logo (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
1416
NBT
Azel
Red Bdl D
(into 2)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
4547
20.33
Tah Nev
D
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4857
NBT
R3
7
6
4
8
The Mercury Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Magic
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4475
26.95
Brook Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
5
27.97
Tracer
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
5447
26.14
Buckle Up Clint
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2565
26.49
Blonde Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5368
26.82
Call Me Ian
Wh & Blk D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4785
27.00
Dashing George
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
7
27.90
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7536
26.64
Polly's Banjo (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7668
26.23
Double Double
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5778
27.17
R4
1
6
9
7
O'driscoll Coaches Division3
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Roulette
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1
NBT
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4776
NBT
Rivergum Sal (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
4225
NBT
Bearville Jesse
Fawn D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7856
21.04
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6327
19.88
Has The Power
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1152
19.99
Fairytale Youth
BK B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5116
20.20
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
N/A
NBT
David Moss
Black D
(into 3)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
67
20.38
Family Pirate (SCR)
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
7688
20.66
R5
2
3
7
5
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ava Wine
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
7271
26.21
Hi Sky
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4482
26.60
Tah Pam
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5326
26.54
Splotched (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
184
26.80
Sunbound
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2771
NBT
Fairytale Rock
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8413
NBT
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6383
26.56
Tah Bruce
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3173
26.51
Tah Nev (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8576
26.64
Tah Fred
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6466
26.93
R6
7
4
8
1
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Tasbred Bonus H Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fawn Mistake
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2222
26.44
Where's Broady (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8288
26.45
Stylish Hugh
Brindle D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
8615
26.15
Wind Waker
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5231
26.21
Wynburn Lethal (SCR)
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2231
26.03
Little Bit Magic
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3576
26.71
Wynburn Babe
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6456
26.00
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2141
26.20
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4742
26.08
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
(into 2)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7465
26.15
R7
7
4
2
3
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Tasbred Bonus H Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lemon Surprise
Dark Bdl B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1373
26.40
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1311
26.21
Ebony Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
3423
26.42
Star For Me
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
6147
26.57
Spring Gully Al
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5345
26.95
Coombes
Black D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
3627
26.54
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1311
26.16
Makin' Us Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2533
26.28
Harry's Practice (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7356
26.49
Crazy Wolf (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6667
26.15
R8
8
3
6
5
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tennessee Rain
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
7418
26.12
Bound For Blue (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5181
26.08
Stay Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1431
26.19
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6232
26.28
Ryan Keeping
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2136
26.19
Blue Bentley
Blue D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3411
26.20
Serial Pest
D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
1764
26.39
Wynburn Dancer
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1184
25.92
Devil's Corner
Black D
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2267
25.93
Leica Bomber (SCR)
T: David Polley
David Polley
2376
26.12
R9
3
8
1
4
Adopt a Greyhound Lose a Couch!! Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mouse Trap
Red Bdl B
T: David Polley
David Polley
3765
26.11
Eileen's Lass
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3431
26.55
Tone Deaf
BK B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5281
26.24
Lola Lee
BKW B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8375
26.66
Got The Edge
BK B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5744
26.23
Shanlyn Shiraz
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
4542
26.26
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2852
26.81
Bronelly Harry
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3225
26.11
Pixie Dreams (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5727
26.35
Yaritza Allen (SCR)
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
8873
26.49
R10
8
3
2
5
Surepick Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1587
26.19
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4533
26.15
Stari Grad
Red Fwn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4626
25.99
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5687
26.37
Off The Bench
Fawn D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
3754
26.71
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5384
26.34
Zebs Ladies
B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
3875
26.38
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6412
26.14
Shima Boom (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8787
27.15
Alarming Betty
Blue B
(into 6)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5473
26.18