OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
RICHMOND STRAIGHT
Nowra
Maitland
WARRNAMBOOL
Bundaberg
CRANBOURNE
Ballarat
Cannington
Angle Park
SHEPPARTON
Launceston
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Richmond Straight
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
4
1
8
3
R2
2
1
7
5
R3
7
6
4
5
R4
7
3
8
6
R5
6
2
1
3
R6
4
3
8
2
R7
1
2
4
7
R8
5
4
7
8
R9
3
2
8
6
R10
4
5
7
8
Kennel closes at
18:45 11 October 2021
Print Meeting
R1
4
1
8
3
Colonial Penthouse Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Max Outlaw
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4
16.68
Jazz Fit (L/SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
N/A
NBT
Caroline's Call
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8457
16.80
Tarkine
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8181
NBT
Follow The Star
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
N/A
NBT
Benny Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
N/A
NBT
What Nigel
BK D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
N/A
NBT
Max Bandit
BD D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
17.06
Cha Cha Socks (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
N/A
NBT
R2
2
1
7
5
Three Steps on George Division1
Maiden 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,515
$1,705 - $490 - $240 - $80
$1.7K - $490 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mono's Illusion
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3746
16.60
Ohana Pearl
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3862
NBT
Lightning Adel
Wht & Fwn B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2F
NBT
Bridwood Rubble
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6688
16.84
Hypnotize
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4244
16.47
Meehan Mace (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Lyrical Master
Fawn D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2348
NBT
Bridwood Skye
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5674
16.57
Max Surprise (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4342
16.51
Mick The Fibber
Black D
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
88
16.79
R3
7
6
4
5
Dale Pentland Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
John's Galaxy
Blue Fwn B
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
86
NBT
Lights Out Mick
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6333
NBT
Van Brae
Red Bdl D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
N/A
NBT
Ping Excellence
BK B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7
NBT
Snake Ivy
BK B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
82
NBT
Fortune Master
RBD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
N/A
NBT
Dark Magician
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
N/A
NBT
Velvet Queen
Brindle B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8
NBT
Pistachio Tang (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
44
NBT
R4
7
3
8
6
Rosie's Beer Garden Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,225
$2,185 - $630 - $305 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Rosie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8487
16.11
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2542
16.12
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6331
16.11
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
8157
15.91
Has The Power
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3325
16.00
Tah Zac
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1162
16.03
Harden Up Tommy
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2345
16.04
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3426
16.38
Tah Nora (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7686
16.06
Bridwood Jo (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7641
16.24
R5
6
2
1
3
Colonial Hotel Launceston Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
White Poison
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1223
30.31
Tyla's Girl
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3752
30.05
Engage The Rage
WBK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6756
30.69
Atala
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
6567
30.18
Hiccup Gus
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1156
30.53
Anndar Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3817
NBT
Winklee River
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
8687
29.87
Dewana Lynda
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6735
30.08
R6
4
3
8
2
Colonial Hotel Middle Distance Championship F Divi
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,545
$3,080 - $885 - $430 - $150
$3K - $880 - $430 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2376
NBT
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5247
35.74
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3161
34.95
Quick Joey Small
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2423
NBT
Sadi's My Lady
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
1361
35.47
Walkin' Boots (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6146
35.37
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6343
NBT
Hello
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1366
NBT
Langley Roo
Black D
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2434
35.70
Excite Enough (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5622
35.60
R7
1
2
4
7
Colonial Gardens Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,120 - $610 - $295 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1525
29.52
Medio Paso
Wh & Blue B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1163
29.60
Pacific Lass
Blue Fwn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7574
NBT
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1463
30.14
Trending Now (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3348
29.89
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8113
29.92
Anndar Warrior
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7452
29.98
Blazing Arrow
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3211
30.15
Raleigh
Black B
(into 5)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6333
29.89
R8
5
4
7
8
colonialhotellaunceston.com.au Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rivergum Kate
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
2544
30.26
I'M Air Raiding
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6748
31.03
Buckle Up Wilder
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3318
31.11
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4624
30.07
Koko Kardash
Fawn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4523
NBT
Blazer Express (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
2642
NBT
Dewana Be Me
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1343
30.20
Full Strength
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3652
30.70
R9
3
2
8
6
Colonial Lincoln Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,945
$1,995 - $575 - $280 - $95
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bear's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3526
16.39
Zangaro Star
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3388
16.44
Cleo's Joker
fawn brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6554
16.26
Mandy's Sprite
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5857
16.37
Winklee Ghost (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5563
16.20
Bridwood Elle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2867
16.38
Molly May
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7635
16.39
Forners Road
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
8756
16.06
All My Heart
Black D
(into 5)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7162
16.31
Adabelle (SCR)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3746
16.12
R10
4
5
7
8
Colonial Overton Lodge Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lupin
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6427
16.45
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7857
16.29
Mizzone
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
3176
16.46
Tah Meg
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2511
16.29
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
5778
16.26
Some Say Baroque
Rd Bdl & W B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4366
NBT
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8665
16.22
Hawk Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4211
16.20
Rivergum Belle (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
6486
16.43
Tah Annie (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6388
16.31