OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Ballarat
CRANBOURNE
Angle Park
SHEPPARTON
Albion Park
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
6
2
5
R2
5
2
6
3
R3
1
8
3
2
R4
1
7
2
4
R5
2
5
7
8
R6
2
3
1
5
R7
2
3
4
6
R8
6
7
1
5
R9
5
3
1
8
R10
1
4
5
8
Kennel closes at
07:50 04 February 2019
R1
3
6
2
5
Series 27 Tasbred Bonus H Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Orange Green
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4778
16.29
Winklee Terror
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4215
16.54
Fernando Gold
Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6885
16.38
Miller's Socks
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6538
16.36
Snowball Emma
White B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
1841
16.54
Highland Vintage
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4126
16.28
Adam's Snow (SCR)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5268
16.26
Tah Bob
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3288
16.37
Buckle Up Ava (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4383
NBT
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
(into 7)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
6644
16.79
R2
5
2
6
3
Series 27 Tasbred Bonus H Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Special
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7687
16.56
Posh Miranda
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8867
16.20
King Kurt
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6426
16.42
Gentle Flash
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
6313
16.50
Veil Falls
Black B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
3171
16.19
Fernando Magic
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1162
16.38
She's No Polly
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2552
16.69
Leo Jet
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6388
16.49
Our Magic Molly (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3777
16.70
Buckle Up Ethan (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
4453
16.86
R3
1
8
3
2
Wayne Groves Automotive Division1
Invitation 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hogwash
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
6332
15.94
Stefan's Choice
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
4565
16.58
Whoop Bang
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3563
16.45
Twirler
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
4245
16.17
Nebraska Beach
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4487
16.16
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6725
16.53
Gold Drift
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7587
16.25
Rapid Innings
Brindle D
T: Graeme Lawson
Graeme Lawson
5356
16.11
Kinloch's Fox (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8647
16.67
Suva (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4457
16.30
R4
1
7
2
4
Tasracing Data Driven Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6764
16.20
Eagle's Eighteen
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
68
16.80
Bekim Express
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7661
16.98
Stylish Hugh
Brindle D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
3453
16.50
Blackwood Polly
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
37
NBT
Blackwood Vegas
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
1251
NBT
Stylish Macbeth
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
2511
16.26
Strap In
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6454
16.47
Destini Duchess (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7668
16.58
Hooping Around (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4848
16.65
R5
2
5
7
8
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Payne
Black B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
7476
30.41
Wynburn Cha Cha
Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
5133
30.59
Medium Rare
F B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8775
30.63
Jamming Jmmy (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
7224
30.45
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5143
NBT
Crazy Wolf
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4542
30.05
Drop The Leash
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4344
30.81
Hot Devil
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3626
30.49
R6
2
3
1
5
Curtains & Blinds Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eketahuna
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3765
29.91
Hardaway Zoe
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5782
30.43
Dahlhaus
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2361
30.06
Who's Baroque
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5845
29.91
Kayda Affair
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5764
30.13
Buckle Up Carter
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2227
30.21
Alolo Miss (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3878
30.32
Surf A Lot
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1285
30.26
Dylan Keeping
Blue D
(into 7)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1454
30.17
R7
2
3
4
6
Launceston Veterinary Group Division1
3rd Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,510
$1,700 - $485 - $245 - $80
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Metanoia Franko
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5727
29.97
Muppet
Black B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
1261
29.83
Lenard's Boy
Fawn D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
3136
29.84
Abbey's Banjo
Wh & Blk B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5241
29.97
Blue Vegas
Blue B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7871
29.87
Rip The Bandaid
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4388
29.95
Nitro Grace
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6553
29.70
Jake Sully
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1473
29.63
Gambler's Loot (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7647
29.74
R8
6
7
1
5
Awards Dinner Feb 16 Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Bro Zorro
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5846
30.37
Cinder Block
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
6453
30.16
Platnium Cye
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5775
30.16
Humid
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4386
30.40
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
3644
30.56
Ya Fruitcake
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6423
30.27
Stylish Georgie
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
4211
30.67
Tracer (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7854
31.16
R9
5
3
1
8
Great Northern Super Crisp Division1
3rd/4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,480
$1,680 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mountain Miss
Black B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
2378
16.23
Giant Valley
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1828
15.97
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5171
16.06
Claybourne (L/SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5441
16.13
Lucy's Locket
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7745
16.12
Miller's Cove
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3328
16.28
Rewind's Return
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5163
16.12
Storm Water
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8415
16.24
Run Jackie Run (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4887
15.94
Benky Bomber (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5677
16.07
R10
1
4
5
8
Launceston Cup Noms Close 5 Feb Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2324
16.37
Punch Day
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6753
16.21
Jack's Whirl
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3878
16.57
Thunder Punch
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2731
16.13
My Girl Margie
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8652
16.82
Winsome Jesse (SCR)
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
4332
16.24
Just Won Lotto
Wh & Bdl B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
7786
16.45
Night Sky
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
7561
16.48
Gee Rich (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
77
17.57
Luke Roman
Black D
(into 6)
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
4188
16.01