OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
Maitland
Dapto
Mt Gambier
Warragul
CHRISTCHURCH
SHEPPARTON
WARRNAMBOOL
SANDOWN
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mt Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
4
6
R2
1
8
3
5
R3
8
1
6
7
R4
2
3
8
6
R5
5
2
4
1
R6
2
7
6
8
R7
2
8
3
1
R8
1
6
8
2
R9
2
1
7
5
R10
3
6
2
5
Kennel closes at
08:52 16 May 2019
R1
1
2
4
6
Don Pattullo Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ryan Keeping
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5478
NBT
Witherspoon
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3
NBT
Catching Nothin'
Brindle B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
N/A
NBT
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
236
NBT
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
N/A
NBT
Escalated Quick
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
N/A
NBT
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3731
NBT
Dan's Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
N/A
NBT
Bronelly Harry (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
454
NBT
Sol Domination (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
44
NBT
R2
1
8
3
5
Greyhounds Make Great Pets Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's A Princess
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3211
NBT
Eagle Doc
Blue D
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
5367
26.86
Flash Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
1254
26.56
Hollywood Donuts
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
1765
26.91
Minto
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7544
26.36
Shanlyn Bubbles
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8568
26.57
Sprint Gordon
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
N/A
NBT
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
252
26.21
Gambler's Loot (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4438
25.94
Polly's Banjo (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8768
26.79
R3
8
1
6
7
Hoity Toity 2018 Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8674
19.63
Miny Mo
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2827
19.79
Woosha
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7577
19.84
Two Blue
Blue D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5845
19.70
Tah Penny
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5287
19.85
Fairy Baroque
Black B
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
4313
19.87
Dan Road
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2548
NBT
Rapid Innings
Brindle D
T: Graeme Lawson
Graeme Lawson
7322
19.79
Monahan Lass (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8748
19.65
Run Jackie Run (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6588
19.48
R4
2
3
8
6
The Mercury Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Wolf
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8772
26.15
Wynburn Mustang
Wh & Blk B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6378
26.08
Canyon Mae
Red Fwn D
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
2142
26.04
Secret Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7877
26.25
Regent Lois
Black B
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
4774
26.39
Shanlyn Sprite
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5443
26.48
Night Things
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4813
26.31
Snow Burst
Wht & Fwn B
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
5587
26.70
Walla Wuti (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5461
26.44
Urana Reale (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4866
26.41
R5
5
2
4
1
Mountain Rock 1972 Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mouse Trap
Red Bdl B
T: David Polley
David Polley
6524
26.11
Faron Wood
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1161
26.15
Got The Edge
BK B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3355
26.23
Rapanui Revival
Wh & Blue D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
2384
26.02
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
2413
26.50
Major Mint
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7556
26.24
Sleater
Black D
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
4211
26.63
Key Patrol
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6888
26.31
Shanlyn Dolly (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
7885
26.67
Inanna Star (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
8454
26.28
R6
2
7
6
8
Vet's Medley Series F Division1
SE 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,900
$1,975 - $565 - $280 - $80
$1.9K - $560 - $280 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lisa's Dream
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
7523
34.84
Howie's My Bro
Blue D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5661
35.09
Spirit Flame
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6432
34.85
Rosie Oh Rosie
Dark Bdl B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5276
34.61
Cripps Dusty
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
2233
34.73
Geneva Lee
Red Fwn B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7571
35.76
Sacred Way
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1312
34.31
My Bro Zorro
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1443
34.70
Minto (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5444
34.78
Alarming Betty (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4345
34.64
R7
2
8
3
1
Geoff Baxter Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Twisted Manny
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
6271
26.30
Rivenlee Lad
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6716
26.02
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3311
26.32
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3651
26.26
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6331
26.00
Stylish Hugh
Brindle D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
7127
26.15
Dan Lou
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3143
26.19
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3541
26.31
Major Innings (SCR)
T: Graeme Lawson
Graeme Lawson
1115
NBT
Country Psycho (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1167
26.15
R8
1
6
8
2
Greyhound Adoption Program Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zonai
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6886
26.18
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7662
26.08
Feel The Noise
Dark Bdl B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
4272
26.10
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7266
26.62
Toey Rocket
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
8753
26.44
Stylish Macbeth
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
3786
26.12
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2586
26.44
Mr. Dion
Black D
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
4137
26.12
Metanoia Franko (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5765
26.28
Tennessee Rain (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
7787
26.71
R9
2
1
7
5
Coven Vista 1977 Division2
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Explosive Fox
Fawn B
T: Eric Cripps
Eric Cripps
7381
19.62
Hartley Kris
BK D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
1117
19.55
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8367
19.94
Tah Bob
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8275
19.71
Two Bills
Black D
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
1226
19.31
Ricson Flyer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8571
19.85
Slingshot Sambo
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2141
19.50
Fink Racer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5344
20.07
Monahan Lass (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8748
19.65
Tah Bandit (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5842
20.06
R10
3
6
2
5
Circus Fox 1978 Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lacy Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3326
19.81
Young Recruit
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
8432
19.55
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
2213
19.44
Ginger Nic
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2253
19.73
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2262
19.82
Sebastian Lee
Blue D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6634
19.22
Darunia
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7326
19.78
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4627
19.80
Posh Miranda (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3478
19.92
Zalaya (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8566
20.01