OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Ballarat
SHEPPARTON
Healesville
Bundaberg
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Fields
12 races
R1
5
6
7
4
R2
6
1
7
2
R3
6
1
7
5
R4
2
1
6
4
R5
2
1
8
7
R6
7
8
3
4
R7
7
10
8
4
R8
5
6
1
4
R9
3
8
4
1
R10
2
9
8
4
R11
7
6
3
1
R12
8
1
7
5
Kennel closes at
17:12 29 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
5
6
7
4
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6
NBT
White Ruby
White B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
434
NBT
He Speeds
Black D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
4
NBT
Bokarm Bella
Black B
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
N/A
NBT
Bokarm Archie
Black D
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
275
NBT
Robell Milly
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2454
23.46
Freckles Brown
BD B
T: Roger O'Neill
Roger O'Neill
544
NBT
Smiley Mac
Fawn B
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
2
NBT
Big Prediction (SCR)
T: F Micallef
F Micallef
655
NBT
Blue Believer (SCR)
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
6676
24.78
R2
6
1
7
2
Village Green Hotel Maiden
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Short Deuce
BK B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
2248
18.51
Royal Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5734
17.58
Fire Cracker
Black B
T: Kristhyll Mae Lagos
Kristhyll Mae Lagos
N/A
NBT
NAME HIM COOPER
Blue D
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
N/A
NBT
Purple Lantern
Black B
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
673
18.30
Winlock Pete
Wh & Blk B
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
N/A
NBT
El Roller
Brindle D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
4637
17.96
Greysynd Patriot
Brindle D
T: Ryan Hall
Ryan Hall
N/A
NBT
Smooth Cash (SCR)
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
8
18.17
Rolling Smoke (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3444
18.00
R3
6
1
7
5
Ladbrokes Switch
4th/5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Beat
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2637
18.01
Dixie's Rebel
Fawn B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
N/A
17.51
Black Lex Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
N/A
NBT
Ivy Rose
Blue & Wh B
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
5381
17.82
Kingsbrae Jess
Wh & Blk B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
4348
17.67
Shonky Dreamer
Wh & Blk B
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
3322
NBT
Star Helen
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
1272
17.58
Lil Breeze
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
8442
17.83
Felici Beach (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6826
17.77
You Telam Joy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
4263
17.92
R4
2
1
6
4
Clarence Valley Sheds
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Two Points Away
Brindle B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
6632
23.15
Ivy Izmir
Black B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
3114
23.94
Kiarni Jack (SCR)
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
7553
23.21
Kiarni Red
Red Fwn D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
5641
23.69
She's An Ensby
Black B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
3366
NBT
Loch It
Lt Bdl D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
3585
23.40
Fernando Marks
Black D
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
2546
23.37
Bazza Brann
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1418
23.06
Kiarni Tiger
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
5837
23.67
Bo Nok Beach (SCR)
T: Ryan Hall
Ryan Hall
4357
23.67
R5
2
1
8
7
Ladbrokes Red Dog 5th Grade Final 5th Grade Series
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,510
$3,900 - $960 - $650
$3.9K - $960 - $650
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chasin' Charlie
Black D
T: Roger O'Neill
Roger O'Neill
5172
27.76
Nangar Silk
WBD B
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
1112
27.94
Sail Bye
Wht & Fwn D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
5842
27.87
Orara Charlotte
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
1332
27.60
Seductive Avatar
Black B
T: Tyson Barton
Tyson Barton
1561
27.86
Robell Roxy
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2531
27.65
Kooringa Thelly
Blue B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
3211
27.66
Twice As Wise
Black B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1551
27.41
Rosie Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4613
27.59
Super Tie (SCR)
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
5233
27.81
R6
7
8
3
4
Westlawn Finance
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
4512
23.57
Inga Lina
Wh & Bdl B
T: Leone North
Leone North
2676
23.79
Speedy Lulu
Black B
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
5145
23.31
Kalang Beach
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
1444
23.06
Hold Your Fire
Blue D
T: Anthony Roche
Anthony Roche
1643
24.06
Rowdy Princess
Black B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
4436
23.58
Jimary Cricket
Dark Bdl D
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1421
23.15
Payment Time
Black B
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
5325
23.45
Winlock Rapido (SCR)
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
4247
23.22
Rhymes Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3777
23.39
R7
7
10
8
4
Gdsc
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ferrari Cloud
Black D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
6615
23.28
Ultimate Display
Lt Fawn D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7326
23.48
Cedar Izmir
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
2883
23.66
Stilton Cheeky
Dark Bdl B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
5616
NBT
My Bro Bob
Black D
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
3726
23.38
Robell Ronny (SCR)
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
3852
23.29
Pretty Paws
Blk & Wh B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
2335
23.57
Let's Win Nilsa
Blue B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5586
NBT
Carlos Magic (SCR)
T: Francis Mcfadyen
Francis Mcfadyen
N/A
NBT
Jimary Jedi
Blue Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
8137
23.60
R8
5
6
1
4
Ladbrokes Money Back Odds
Free For All 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hillbilly Blue
Blue D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
7563
23.13
Magic Gypsy
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4413
23.46
Magical Mia
Black B
T: Christopher Field
Christopher Field
3364
23.17
Kingsbrae Snidly
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
7515
23.22
Modified Trunk
Black D
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
11
23.16
Push Me
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2111
23.26
Lafai
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2673
23.58
Dixie Louise
F B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
7532
23.20
R9
3
8
4
1
Kankool Meats Masters
M1/M2/M3 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Road
Red Bdl D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
367
17.94
Floribama
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
7
19.32
Rapid Blaze
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
142
17.49
Thanks Nelly
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2222
17.46
Zipping Irwin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3457
17.56
Kimsson
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
854
18.06
Diamond Sand (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
6445
17.90
Rock The Road
BD D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
1153
17.51
Lid Pinger
BK D
(into 7)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7576
18.24
Apache Valley (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1688
18.20
R10
2
9
8
4
Ladbrokes Cash In
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cuffs (SCR)
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
7116
17.66
Freddy's Home
Blk & Wh D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
2416
17.51
Badger's Delight
Red Fwn B
T: David Grundy
David Grundy
3321
17.75
Aster Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
2431
17.46
Nay Glee (SCR)
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
2366
17.59
Misty's Flash
Black B
T: Peter Dean
Peter Dean
8153
17.73
Jimary Passion
Blue Fwn B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
6221
17.48
Kasatkina
Brindle B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1227
17.58
Mac Zephyr
Black D
(into 1)
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
1335
17.77
Akela
Black B
(into 5)
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
1373
17.70
R11
7
6
3
1
Ladbrokes Pathways
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Ute
Brindle D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
N/A
NBT
Paper Tiger
Black B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5
17.98
Stilton Mary
Brindle B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
7778
NBT
Ebony And Ivory (L/SCR)
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
5756
18.15
Humvee Cloud
Black D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
8668
17.79
Word's Wrong
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6857
17.89
Jackie's Yoyo
Black D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
6676
NBT
Cody's Success
BK D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
8768
18.23
Karnak Bale (SCR)
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
7388
18.27
Diamond Dell (SCR)
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
3887
17.77
R12
8
1
7
5
Phil Mclennan Earthmoving
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mad Stan
Brindle D
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
3713
28.17
Tania Bale
Fawn B
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
7543
28.03
Three Sore Feet
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
6872
27.91
Lucy Van Pelt
Black B
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
5463
27.87
Bailey's Banjo
Black D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
5446
28.22
Overgrip
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
3245
27.76
Rosie Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4613
27.59
Dashing Thunder
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1714
27.60
Awesome Buddy (SCR)
T: Samuel Rees
Samuel Rees
3554
NBT