OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
CRANBOURNE
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
1
7
4
R2
2
1
9
4
R3
2
4
5
9
R4
8
3
9
6
R5
2
1
6
3
R6
4
6
2
5
R7
5
2
1
6
R8
2
6
4
7
R9
8
2
5
7
R10
1
5
3
2
R11
2
5
6
1
Kennel closes at
08:35 22 June 2016
R1
6
1
7
4
thedogs.com.au Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,500 - $500 - $250
$1.5K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
La Wildy Man
Black D
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
N/A
NBT
Starzsa Light
Black B
T: Michael Ivers
Michael Ivers
N/A
NBT
Jim The Weapon
Brindle D
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
2
NBT
Rainy Land
Black B
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
N/A
NBT
Winsome Roxy
Lt Fawn B
T: Todd Barnes
Todd Barnes
N/A
NBT
Reviewer
Black D
T: Garry Williams
Garry Williams
N/A
NBT
Nadal
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
N/A
NBT
Kyah's Comet
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
N/A
NBT
Zebedee (SCR)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
N/A
NBT
Golden Zipper (SCR)
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
4
NBT
R2
2
1
9
4
thedogs.com.au Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,500 - $500 - $250
$1.5K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winsome April
Black B
T: Todd Barnes
Todd Barnes
N/A
NBT
Mega Fletch
Red Fwn D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
8542
NBT
Watching Magic (SCR)
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
N/A
NBT
Alissa's Angel
Black B
T: Scott Austen
Scott Austen
5372
NBT
Sidone
Black D
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
N/A
NBT
Crowned
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
3
NBT
Some Kinda Girl
Blue B
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
34
NBT
Bugatti Radar
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
8222
30.53
Mr. Zip Zip
Black D
(into 3)
T: Michael Ivers
Michael Ivers
N/A
NBT
Justified Ego (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5
NBT
R3
2
4
5
9
thedogs.com.au Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,500 - $500 - $250
$1.5K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Caity Lotz
Wh & Blk B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
6426
NBT
Winsome Spring
Fawn D
T: Todd Barnes
Todd Barnes
N/A
NBT
Berisha
Red Bdl D
T: Jordan Tweddle
Jordan Tweddle
N/A
NBT
Exciting
Black B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
N/A
NBT
Fabio The Weapon
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
2836
NBT
Our Valley
Black B
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
N/A
NBT
Iona Flyer (SCR)
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
3
NBT
Sheza Marvel
Lt Fawn B
T: James York
James York
3435
NBT
Tears Some
Wh & Blk B
(into 7)
T: Michael Ivers
Michael Ivers
N/A
NBT
Fortune Calls (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5
NBT
R4
8
3
9
6
thedogs.com.au Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,500 - $500 - $250
$1.5K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maddy Won
Black B
T: John Cook
John Cook
7223
NBT
Adrian's Gold (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
32
NBT
He's Clever
Black D
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
N/A
NBT
Gangster Miss
Black B
T: Paul Claridge
Paul Claridge
N/A
NBT
Yellow Jessie
Black B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
4245
NBT
Starzsa Smiling
Black B
T: Michael Ivers
Michael Ivers
N/A
NBT
Winsome Sniper
Red Fwn D
T: Todd Barnes
Todd Barnes
2
NBT
Black Hole Sun
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
N/A
NBT
Cogburn
Black D
(into 2)
T: Michael Jenner
Michael Jenner
N/A
NBT
Rockstar Eliza (SCR)
T: Christopher Nutt
Christopher Nutt
6
NBT
R5
2
1
6
3
Diggin Deep for Jeanette/dave Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,157
$3,168 - $672 - $317
$3.1K - $670 - $310
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Pip
Black B
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
3322
30.54
Master Tron
Fawn D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2585
31.01
Without Site
Red Fwn B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4352
30.33
Joybell Magic
Black B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
1726
30.04
One Samuel
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
4313
29.77
Tiggerlong Dot
Red Fwn B
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
1672
30.12
Mako Man
Brindle D
T: Margaret Keys
Margaret Keys
1216
30.28
Ace I Am
Black D
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
2577
30.20
Cosmic Shower (SCR)
T: John Howson
John Howson
7653
30.04
Heez Beez Neez (SCR)
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
8431
30.54
R6
4
6
2
5
gapnsw.com.au Stakes
M1/M2/M3 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,157
$3,168 - $672 - $317
$3.1K - $670 - $310
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Zafonic
Black D
T: Dennis Gialanze
Dennis Gialanze
4287
30.28
My Awesome Opal
Wh & Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4147
29.91
Keep Calm
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
1317
30.11
Bessy Boo
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1253
29.58
Interrogated
Blue D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
3715
29.83
Flash Earner
Black B
T: Shayne Fleming
Shayne Fleming
6332
29.84
Inner City (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4756
29.93
Bekim Maxim (SCR)
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
4467
30.67
R7
5
2
1
6
Aaa Radiator Specialists Final Distance Series F
5th Grade 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,500
$5,000 - $1,000 - $500
$5K - $1K - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bambi On Ice
Black B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
7513
42.91
Merry Cam
Black B
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
6112
42.68
Five Two Zero
Blue D
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
2453
43.39
Midnight Elsie
Black B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
3435
42.79
Katie The Weapon
Blue B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
5261
42.20
Our Sapphire
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3342
42.71
Angry Thunder (SCR)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
1118
42.68
Amy Parker
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
6744
42.56
Master Franklin
Black D
(into 7)
T: Robert Bulman
Robert Bulman
3516
43.75
R8
2
6
4
7
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,446
$3,360 - $740 - $346
$3.3K - $740 - $340
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
You Got Rivered
Blue Bdl D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
3265
30.36
Grand Ethics
Brindle B
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
7811
30.21
Track Master
Red Fwn D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
3342
30.03
Hughie's Pick
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Smart
Malcolm Smart
6221
30.25
Entreaty
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
7562
29.94
Rocket's Mum
Black B
T: Dean Maniaci
Dean Maniaci
6241
30.24
Diva's Law
Blk & Wh B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
1314
30.37
Be Magic
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
6152
30.46
Zipping Jet (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
2355
29.90
Wish Right Now (SCR)
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
5734
30.22
R9
8
2
5
7
wentworthpark.com.au Stakes
3rd/4th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,446
$3,360 - $740 - $346
$3.3K - $740 - $340
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billysoar
Black D
T: Bradley Barber
Bradley Barber
1258
29.91
Fawn Express
Blue Fwn D
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
1143
30.09
Good Odds Angel
Red Bdl B
T: Tracey Hurst
Tracey Hurst
3244
29.93
Sheba's Diva
Brindle B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
7514
29.95
It's A Movin'
Black D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
2222
30.10
Cabello Mucho
BD D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4516
30.27
Cawbourne Kristy
Black B
T: Glen Quirk
Glen Quirk
1411
30.06
Jack Kade
Black D
T: Peter Spiteri
Peter Spiteri
1723
30.00
R10
1
5
3
2
Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,157
$3,168 - $672 - $317
$3.1K - $670 - $310
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Goodwin Terry
Black D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
6425
30.17
Marvel Dynasty
Black D
T: James York
James York
6842
30.33
Girl In Gold
Fawn B
T: Michael Manuel
Michael Manuel
1221
NBT
Nitrous Ice
Black D
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
7613
30.53
Milldean Focus
Black B
T: Garry Edwards
Garry Edwards
1412
30.33
Magic Lace
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
5644
30.16
Top Edge
Black D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
1441
30.76
Replacing Diana
Black B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
8523
30.33
Little Gysmo (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
6512
NBT
Miss Fudd (SCR)
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
7452
30.56
R11
2
5
6
1
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,157
$3,168 - $672 - $317
$3.1K - $670 - $310
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unique Gatsby
Wh & Blk D
T: Tracey Hurst
Tracey Hurst
2626
NBT
Rapid Trigga
Red Fwn D
T: John Smart
John Smart
2332
30.30
Laurie's Pet
Brindle D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
3157
30.66
Zipping Rio
Black B
T: William Bright
William Bright
3361
NBT
He's All Power
Black D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
1265
30.52
Luck Box Jono
Black D
T: Peter Frendo
Peter Frendo
4221
30.48
Petrify
Black B
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
3276
30.59
Asa Hotspur
Black B
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
1313
NBT
Martam Gold (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1364
30.44
Big Duggie (SCR)
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
4123
NBT