OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
CRANBOURNE
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
3
7
5
R2
1
6
2
7
R3
8
5
7
2
R4
2
7
3
4
R5
8
7
4
1
R6
5
9
7
2
R7
3
8
7
2
R8
8
2
1
6
R9
4
8
7
2
R10
6
4
2
3
Kennel closes at
04:53 22 June 2016
R1
6
3
7
5
Ubet - Download the App Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dodson
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8564
23.39
Zani Vale
Red Fwn B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
778
NBT
Ella's Lolliepop
Red Fwn B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
2766
23.44
Thrilla Stroke
Wh & Bdl B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
N/A
NBT
Ma's Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
N/A
NBT
Not A Word
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
4233
23.15
Pants Pirate
Blue D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
8355
23.22
Shaylor Rene
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
Zabdon Sensation (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
564
23.48
Lisa Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5784
23.57
R2
1
6
2
7
Twitter @ Brisgreys Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tricky Tron
Red Fwn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7
23.80
Dark Defender
Black D
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
824
22.99
Ivanelroy's Mate
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
N/A
NBT
Shaylor Hail
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
64
NBT
Zabdon Nugget (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
51
NBT
Who Dat Gun
Black B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
2878
23.20
Mursleow
Red Bdl B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
5
23.73
Spring Dancer (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
878
NBT
Rusev
Black D
(into 5)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2545
23.44
Collisionate
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: John Judd
John Judd
3485
23.26
R3
8
5
7
2
Sulzanti @ Stud Maiden F
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Solo Dancer
BK B
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
3
23.53
Hara's Magic
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
622
23.28
Shaylor Bart
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3584
23.47
Shaylor Bettylou
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3454
23.28
Mr. Dexter
Black D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
8231
23.25
Golden Manners
Fawn B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
8863
23.22
Zafonic Dancer
Black B
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
61
23.00
Grandson Luke
Blue Bdl D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2
23.14
Mursleow (SCR)
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
54
23.45
Summer Quays (SCR)
T: Beverley Chappell
Beverley Chappell
6775
23.80
R4
2
7
3
4
Glen Gallon @ Stud
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaylor Tommy (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7544
23.25
Barra Fun
Black D
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
2452
22.95
Perfect Bart
Brindle D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
13
22.81
Miss Individual
Brindle B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
6318
23.10
Hara's Jessica
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
4232
23.24
Splendid Star (SCR)
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
113
23.28
Hara's Lightning
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
5723
23.11
Woozie Doozie (SCR)
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
6421
22.96
Better Size
BK D
(into 8)
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
7137
23.15
Blazing Benji
Black D
(into 1)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2187
23.21
R5
8
7
4
1
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabulous Waz
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
4241
22.84
Black Paradox
Black D
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
6888
22.55
Storm Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7235
23.60
Ibra Cadabra
Black D
T: Samuel Dart
Samuel Dart
8318
22.81
David's Memory
Fawn D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
1332
22.93
Spring James
Lt Fawn D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5323
23.14
Acka Dacka
BK D
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
4415
23.30
Ironbar Jill
Black B
T: Ashley Sommerfield
Ashley Sommerfield
7114
22.86
Hara's Hawk (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2687
22.83
Hydrogen (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
4374
22.92
R6
5
9
7
2
Sky Racing 5th Grade F
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Izzy Electric
Blue Fwn D
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
2121
22.61
Cha Cha Gem
Blue Fwn B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
2221
22.89
Swizzlestick
Blue B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
3211
22.69
Rani Benz (SCR)
T: Beverley Beesley
Beverley Beesley
2522
23.20
Barra Trip
BK D
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
4331
22.64
Maywyn If Lucky
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4622
22.93
Hara's Summer
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
5182
22.82
Indy's Chant
Black B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
2572
22.89
Master Cha Cha
Wh & Rd Fn D
(into 4)
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
1623
23.18
Cosmo Waz (SCR)
T: William Elson
William Elson
2353
22.90
R7
3
8
7
2
Follow Us on Facebook @ Brisgreys
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Power Jet
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
3156
22.75
Thrilla Machine
Blue B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
4142
23.05
Kingsbrae Redfoo
Black B
T: Samuel Dart
Samuel Dart
3221
23.09
Angelic Miss
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
3348
22.56
Hooroo Ollie
Black D
T: John Browne
John Browne
8277
23.12
Chador Kahn
Brindle D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
5573
22.77
Omega Clover
Fawn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1468
23.25
Sunday Sunrise
Wh & Blue B
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
8155
22.87
Anti Amigo (SCR)
T: Ashley Sommerfield
Ashley Sommerfield
2827
23.02
Thomas Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
1376
22.90
R8
8
2
1
6
tipping.brisgreys.com
3rd/4th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Total
Blue D
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
6843
22.75
Needy And Greedy
Black D
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
1211
22.70
Maywyn's Ace
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7674
NBT
Modern Miss
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
6354
22.70
Fabulous Wall
BK D
T: William Elson
William Elson
4375
22.77
Miranda Rose Hi
Blue Bdl B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
3135
22.88
Maywyn Zilch
Fawn D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2367
23.91
Kokomo Beach
Red Fwn B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
7542
22.68
R9
4
8
7
2
Glen Gallon @ Stud
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hara's Flyer
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
1618
23.19
Naomi Rose Hi
Blue Fwn B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6785
22.95
Good Boy Seamus
Red Fwn D
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
8274
23.14
Mitchie Madam
Red Fwn B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
1552
22.77
Master Cha Cha (SCR)
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
6232
22.86
Trickster's Son
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7154
22.98
Betta Be Quick
Black B
T: John Shaw
John Shaw
8431
23.13
Cosmo Bill
Red Fwn D
T: William Elson
William Elson
1433
22.99
Shaylor Evelyn (L/SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6727
23.00
Classic Terra (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
3277
23.63
R10
6
4
2
3
Superstayers Here Tomorrow Night
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Somethin' Fizzy
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3465
22.91
Dashing Dime
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
8835
22.91
Cosmo Waz
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
2353
22.90
Obin Tommy
Black D
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
5588
22.81
Telex Fingers
Black D
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
2338
23.10
Bogie Lilly
Red Fwn B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2564
22.60
Tinie Tempah
Black D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
8546
23.03
Koukla Moo
Black B
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
3826
23.12
Shaylor Cledus (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4256
22.83
Sweet Dimple (SCR)
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
6365
23.43