OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Temora
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Temora
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Temora
Healesville
Gawler
Devonport
Horsham
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Healesville
Gawler
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Temora
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Temora
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Temora
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
7
2
3
R2
8
5
2
4
R3
7
2
1
3
R4
8
4
2
1
R5
8
7
1
2
R6
2
8
4
3
R7
1
3
6
8
R8
8
6
4
1
R9
6
8
1
5
R10
6
5
4
7
R11
3
1
5
7
R12
6
3
5
1
Kennel closes at
07:15 03 March 2020
R1
1
7
2
3
Hutcheon & Pearce Maiden Heat 1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$300 - $120 - $80
$300 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sycamore Sophie
Red Bdl B
T: Jason Tuovi
Jason Tuovi
7541
19.65
Kinloch Choir
Black B
T: Kenneth Seckold
Kenneth Seckold
03
NBT
Big Ultimate
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
44
NBT
Fusion Blossom (SCR)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
767
NBT
Gonzo's Girl
Fawn B
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
2336
19.72
Jangles
Black D
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
3787
20.95
Dexter Fakester
Black D
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
3082
19.82
Swanky Loretta
Wh & Blk B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
85
NBT
R2
8
5
2
4
Hutcheon & Pearce Maiden Heat 2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$300 - $120 - $80
$300 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swanky Faith (SCR)
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
56
20.02
Dana Looney
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5423
NBT
Sunshine Bright
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
8655
NBT
Lockheed Fire
Wh & Blk D
T: Mervyn Pinney
Mervyn Pinney
4
NBT
Rowdy Raffy
Black B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
2672
NBT
Funky Julian
Blue D
T: Simon Rimmer
Simon Rimmer
6
NBT
Mrs Bouche (SCR)
T: Terry Roberts
Terry Roberts
6841
19.82
Fusion Crumble
Wh & Blk B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
1
NBT
R3
7
2
1
3
Hutcheon & Pearce Maiden Heat 3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$300 - $120 - $80
$300 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swanky Parton
Blue B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
6653
20.28
Dana Jojo
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2222
19.51
Classy Julian
Black D
T: Simon Rimmer
Simon Rimmer
4
NBT
Flamenco Fire
Black B
T: Mervyn Pinney
Mervyn Pinney
5
NBT
Where's Natty
Black B
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
6767
NBT
Mission Man
RF D
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
0348
20.12
Jousting
Red Fwn D
T: Colin Bradley
Colin Bradley
4661
NBT
Ragin' Immortal
Black D
T: John Scott
John Scott
6
NBT
R4
8
4
2
1
Hutcheon & Pearce Maiden Heat 4 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$300 - $120 - $80
$300 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swanky Stella
Black B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
3784
19.47
Astro Man
Black D
T: Catherine Nash
Catherine Nash
6453
20.26
Dana Good One
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5
NBT
Fusion Whisper
Black B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
32
NBT
Vacant Box
Zavattina (SCR)
T: Simon Rimmer
Simon Rimmer
N/A
NBT
Russell Rockin'
Black D
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
756
20.27
Sycamore Shazza
Brindle B
T: Jason Tuovi
Jason Tuovi
81
NBT
R5
8
7
1
2
Hutcheon & Pearce Maiden Heat 5 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$300 - $120 - $80
$300 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Sock
Blk & Wh B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3453
19.74
Highway Robbery
Black B
T: Leonard Sargood
Leonard Sargood
3354
19.55
Glendale Rocket
Black D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
3535
19.89
Dana Wow
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7
NBT
Vacant Box
Swanky Tammy
Black B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
3566
19.67
Central Chance
Black B
T: Garrie Cooper
Garrie Cooper
42
NBT
Choir Magic
Black D
T: Kenneth Seckold
Kenneth Seckold
701
NBT
R6
2
8
4
3
Swank's Lawn & Gardening 1-4w Heat 1 4/5th Grade S
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$700
$500 - $120 - $80
$500 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lofty Smith
Black D
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
7607
19.29
Westside Plower
RF D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
1411
19.25
Romeo Romeo
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2214
NBT
Angry Tsunami
Wh & Blk D
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
8283
20.29
Multi Machine (SCR)
T: Gregory Derrick
Gregory Derrick
1356
19.30
Keithy Bale
Black D
T: Garry Small
Garry Small
3265
19.86
Alf Mulwee
W & Lt Bdl D
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
6176
NBT
Just Bonny
Blue B
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
7642
19.85
Sugar Town
Black B
(into 5)
T: Mervyn Pinney
Mervyn Pinney
8558
19.32
Halle Rockin' (SCR)
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
7656
19.49
R7
1
3
6
8
Pike's Painting 0-2 Wins Heat 1 0-2 Wins H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$600
$400 - $120 - $80
$400 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Like A Soldier
Black D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
6211
26.43
Miracle Millie
Brindle B
T: Terry Roberts
Terry Roberts
4465
26.75
Black Gwydion
Blk & Wh B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
4652
NBT
Two Opals (SCR)
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
8141
NBT
Lobo Heart
Black B
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
5577
27.18
Get On It
Brindle D
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
1743
26.94
Lexie Lee (L/SCR)
T: Dale Bunn
Dale Bunn
N/A
NBT
We Go Together
Black B
T: Catherine Nash
Catherine Nash
2464
27.13
May's Rescue
Black B
(into 4)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
0666
NBT
R8
8
6
4
1
Pike's Painting 0-2 Wins Heat 2 0-2 Wins H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$600
$400 - $120 - $80
$400 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Infra Blue
Blue B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2144
NBT
Attwater
Black D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
7
NBT
Martin Lobo
Black D
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
3115
26.96
Tania Bale
Fawn B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
5413
NBT
Spot On Mick
WBK D
T: John Mccallum
John Mccallum
6
26.73
Cracklin' Rose
Fawn B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
6622
NBT
Chasin' Donuts (L/SCR)
T: Dale Bunn
Dale Bunn
N/A
NBT
Spring Barty
Black B
T: Scott Board
Scott Board
2171
NBT
May's Rescue (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
0666
27.40
R9
6
8
1
5
Pike's Painting 0-2 Wins Heat 3 0-2 Wins H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$600
$400 - $120 - $80
$400 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Meniscus Fire
Wht & Fwn B
T: Simon Rimmer
Simon Rimmer
53
27.41
Georgia's Rescue
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3670
27.38
Senor Fury
Black D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
2216
NBT
Ricky Lobo
Black D
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
7215
27.65
Phone Me
Wh & Blk B
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
4734
26.39
Nangar Honey
Red Fwn B
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
5561
NBT
Winsome Logan (L/SCR)
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5235
27.59
Finn Bop
Black B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
3232
NBT
May's Rescue (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
0666
27.40
R10
6
5
4
7
Swank's Lawn & Gardening 1-4w Heat 2 4/5th Grade S
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$700
$500 - $120 - $80
$500 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Guy's Song
D
T: Cherryl Bradley
Cherryl Bradley
3127
19.21
Swanky Choir (SCR)
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
5313
19.50
Fusion Rebel
Blue D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
1456
19.56
Dana Zibara
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2513
NBT
Spring Barney
Fawn D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
4432
19.55
Vroom Vroom
Black D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
1
NBT
Nangus Road
Black D
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
1344
19.40
Tommy Rockin'
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
6735
19.44
Sycamore Gem
Black B
(into 2)
T: Jason Tuovi
Jason Tuovi
5778
19.96
Sugar Town (SCR)
T: Mervyn Pinney
Mervyn Pinney
8558
20.72
R11
3
1
5
7
Swank's Lawn & Gardening 1-4w Heat 3 4/5th Grade S
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$700
$500 - $120 - $80
$500 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mia's Toy
Fawn B
T: Mervyn Pinney
Mervyn Pinney
4372
19.36
Bobby's Choir
Black B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
4136
19.77
Turtle Dove
Wh & Blk B
T: Cherryl Bradley
Cherryl Bradley
3811
19.68
Ragin' Nemesis
BE B
T: John Scott
John Scott
1578
20.21
Banjo's Ghost
Wh & Blue D
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
5413
19.22
Belmont Rose
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
7225
NBT
Dana Joker
Black B
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
1444
19.70
Dyna Vienna
Black B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
5277
19.50
Halle Rockin' (SCR)
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
7656
19.49
Ozzy's Highway (SCR)
T: Leonard Sargood
Leonard Sargood
7577
19.54
R12
6
3
5
1
Swank's Lawn & Gardening 1-4w Heat 4 4/5th Grade S
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$700
$500 - $120 - $80
$500 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jet Black Attack
Black D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
4214
NBT
Tikki
Blue Fwn B
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
3325
19.35
Stagger Out Bert
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
2562
19.29
Volcano Fusion
Lt Fawn D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
1548
NBT
Infrared
Fawn D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
5123
19.90
Westside Guru
BK D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
7481
19.22
Spend A Dime (SCR)
T: Garry Small
Garry Small
51
19.93
Dana Candy
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6176
19.90
Ozzy's Highway
Black D
(into 7)
T: Leonard Sargood
Leonard Sargood
7577
19.54
Sycamore Gem (SCR)
T: Jason Tuovi
Jason Tuovi
5778
20.18