OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Grafton
SALE
Mt Gambier
CAPALABA
SANDOWN PROVINCIAL
Gawler
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cannington
DARWIN
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Sale
VIC
Mt Gambier
SA
Capalaba
Sandown Provincial
Gawler
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
5
1
6
3
R2
5
6
1
3
R3
4
2
1
8
R4
1
2
4
6
R5
1
9
5
2
R6
7
6
3
4
R7
3
2
1
7
R8
3
4
7
1
R9
3
1
6
2
R10
6
7
1
3
R11
1
2
4
3
R12
2
1
9
7
Kennel closes at
17:09 10 October 2021
Print Meeting
R1
5
1
6
3
Ladbroke It! Maiden
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harding Park
Wh & Blk D
T: John Rudd
John Rudd
7
NBT
Blue Moon
Blue B
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
4844
19.54
Almost Blue
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
3727
19.21
Don's Gift
Black B
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
N/A
NBT
Florida Quay
Fawn B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2622
NBT
Fascinate Leah
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
3537
19.38
Red Pocket
Red Fwn B
T: Helen Rylands
Helen Rylands
7553
19.17
West Of Nome
Black B
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
N/A
NBT
Sweet Magnolia (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
N/A
NBT
Lady Of Knock (SCR)
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
65
19.70
R2
5
6
1
3
Ladbrokes Easy Form Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arkansas Red
F D
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
N/A
NBT
Zipping Coyote
Lt Fawn D
T: John Finn
John Finn
N/A
NBT
Rick's Will
Red Fwn D
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
2
23.45
Wishful Fantasy
Red Fwn B
T: Lee Burke
Lee Burke
N/A
NBT
Zipping Diesel
Brindle D
T: John Finn
John Finn
N/A
NBT
Flying Faith
Red Fwn B
T: Lee Burke
Lee Burke
N/A
NBT
Dark Jewel
Black B
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
72
NBT
Midnight Sophie
Black B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
5
23.61
My Mate Chelsea (SCR)
T: Brenton Stanford
Brenton Stanford
N/A
NBT
Midnight Stella (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5786
23.53
R3
4
2
1
8
Ladbrokes Split Multi
NG1-4 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lenny Cortez
Wht & Fwn D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1671
22.73
Sharky's Wish
Blue D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
2342
22.70
Belfast Express
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
2658
NBT
Jackpot Josie
Red Fwn B
T: George Borg
George Borg
4162
22.49
Select Prize
Black B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
5117
NBT
Zipping Pearson
Red Bdl B
T: John Finn
John Finn
1333
22.60
Winlock Willow (L/SCR)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
4363
22.89
Zipping Winks
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
3415
22.39
R4
1
2
4
6
Grnsw Maiden Series Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
$3,000 - $1,000 - $600
$3K - $1K - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Albury Fella
Wh & Bdl D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
35
NBT
Hester
Brindle B
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
N/A
NBT
Calla Sue
Dark Bdl B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
N/A
NBT
Pazienza
Blue Bdl D
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
7267
NBT
Ebby Declan (SCR)
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
4
NBT
Sophie's Will
Red Fwn B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
2
NBT
True Treat
Blue Bdl B
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
2427
32.17
Rocket Fella
Black D
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
8764
31.29
Tarawi Sunshine (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
36
NBT
Hidden Mask
Black B
(into 5)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
7747
NBT
R5
1
9
5
2
Ladbrokes Blended Multi
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dusty Derek
Black D
T: Graham Fishburn
Graham Fishburn
N/A
NBT
Devil Dodger
Black D
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
1
NBT
Towering Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
1256
NBT
Late Night Meet (SCR)
T: Dale Farrugia
Dale Farrugia
5554
22.71
Lunar Edition
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4752
23.00
Zipping Striker
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
N/A
NBT
Double Active
Black D
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
4352
22.75
Annadale
Wh & Blk B
T: Vince Farrugia
Vince Farrugia
6264
23.12
Zappa
Red Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Francis Micallef
Francis Micallef
1354
23.34
Wet Socks (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
4835
23.49
R6
7
6
3
4
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rema's Jade
Black B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
4484
22.62
Only You
Black B
T: Tayt Corless
Tayt Corless
2344
NBT
Reena's Rosie
Black B
T: Jody Gordon
Jody Gordon
4612
22.68
Sooky Lala
Brindle D
T: Jody Gordon
Jody Gordon
1676
22.78
Jazzy Jones
Lt Fawn B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
3828
23.01
Billy Bucca
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4526
22.79
Zipping Lopez
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1
NBT
Memories One
Blue Bdl B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6827
22.83
Towering Smith (SCR)
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
4886
22.98
United Stand (SCR)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
5715
23.02
R7
3
2
1
7
Grnsw 1-3 Win Final 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,600
$5,000 - $1,000 - $600
$5K - $1K - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Diamonds
Blue B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
6556
NBT
Dream Wisely
Wh & Bdl B
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
48
NBT
Cyclone Rufus
Brindle D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7542
31.31
Doing Time
Black D
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
Jorja-Louise Howard
14
NBT
Charlee's Misty
Wh & Bdl B
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
4
NBT
Irrational
Black D
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
4
NBT
Jacobite Double
Black B
T: Mitchell Dickson
Mitchell Dickson
5644
31.34
Paris And Rome
BK B
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
35F2
NBT
Lady On Fire (SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
6636
30.96
Rusty Zan (SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
5562
31.10
R8
3
4
7
1
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hashtag Keats
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5225
19.36
Lee Keeping (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3121
18.88
Giarre
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
4623
18.57
Pacific Gold
Black D
T: Andrew Meredith
Andrew Meredith
2F11
18.74
La Llorona
Brindle B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
5325
NBT
Gourmet Love
Black B
T: Jacob Betar
Jacob Betar
1371
18.77
Karmen Kristy
Dark Bdl B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
1183
18.71
Manila King
Brindle D
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
3523
19.13
Call Her Pinky
Wh & Blk B
(into 2)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7886
18.97
Road Freight (SCR)
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
8364
18.81
R9
3
1
6
2
Ladbrokes Switch 1-3 Win
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bad Monday
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
7322
19.30
Joey Cortez
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2674
19.41
True Terror
Black D
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
7426
19.17
Tarawi Lucas
Black D
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
6748
19.51
Swift Choice
Black D
T: Brett Gilbert
Brett Gilbert
8515
NBT
Ethan Keeping
Dark Bdl D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4364
19.64
Melita Eagle
Red Fwn D
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
4767
19.57
Steel Panther
Brindle D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
6772
19.12
Turbo Tuxedo (SCR)
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
3433
18.96
Nala Bear (SCR)
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
1785
19.31
R10
6
7
1
3
Ladbrokes Cash In 1-3 Win
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rubina Bale
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
1721
NBT
General Payton (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4352
19.17
Sharni's Dancing
Black B
T: Troy Campbell
Troy Campbell
N/A
NBT
He's No Angel
Black D
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
3653
19.64
Swish Miss
Blue Fwn B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7277
19.16
Little Bit Luxe
BK B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
N/A
NBT
Canya Zeus
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
43
NBT
Plus Perfect
Black B
T: Vince Farrugia
Vince Farrugia
167
18.94
Cedar Girl
Black B
(into 2)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7768
19.77
Active Nugget (SCR)
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
7F56
18.78
R11
1
2
4
3
Ladbrokes Odds Boost 1-3 Win
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Bean Keeping
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
67F1
NBT
Zipping Sixes
Wht & Fwn D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
N/A
NBT
Zipping Colin
Blue D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
3252
19.00
Let's Win Coin
Black B
T: Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
418
18.78
Hysteria
Red Bdl D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
4856
NBT
Wrighty's Boy
Black D
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
2663
18.57
Real Jewel
Blue Bdl B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
5317
18.94
Winlock Lad
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7861
19.05
Isaac George (SCR)
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
7685
19.29
Storm Razor (SCR)
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
5157
19.32
R12
2
1
9
7
Ladbrokes Punter Assist 1-3 Win
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lika Light
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
2144
NBT
Ambrosia Tux
Fawn B
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
N/A
NBT
Victory Wins
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5552
19.06
Texas Keeping
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6656
NBT
Cedar Bow
Wh & Bdl D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7328
19.07
Sort Of Sweet (SCR)
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
2717
19.13
Zig Zag Banjo
Black D
T: Mackayla Clarke
Mackayla Clarke
7344
19.18
Wild Blossom
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
545
NBT
Hello Dell
Black B
(into 6)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6738
NBT
Turbo Tuxedo (SCR)
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
3433
18.96