OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bulli
Grafton
Gosford
Launceston
MURRAY BRIDGE STRAIGHT
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bulli
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Launceston
TAS
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
3
7
2
R2
4
8
7
10
R3
6
7
8
2
R4
4
10
2
5
R5
2
1
7
8
R6
5
8
1
7
R7
4
6
2
8
R8
3
6
4
2
R9
1
6
2
3
R10
4
2
6
1
Kennel closes at
11:34 31 May 2022
R1
6
3
7
2
Great Northern the Beer for Up Here Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mono's Bear
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3766
16.44
Buckle Up Adalyn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3347
16.34
Love Again
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4
NBT
Buckle Up Zabiba
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
88
17.16
Valhalla Boy
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
N/A
NBT
Semi Precious
Wh & Blk B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1322
16.26
Buckle Up Aumond
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6577
16.54
Buckle Up Zion
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6385
16.64
R2
4
8
7
10
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,375
$2,285 - $660 - $320 - $110
$2.2K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frayah's Ginger (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
6353
29.97
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7631
30.12
Chicken Gorge
Dark Bdl D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6771
30.59
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3121
29.93
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3355
29.84
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3372
29.74
Dashing George
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6735
29.99
Maddie's Help
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5314
30.07
Joyful Juggler (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1525
30.03
Third Day
Black B
(into 1)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1327
29.89
R3
6
7
8
2
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
More Sambuca
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5825
16.40
Highland Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6266
16.02
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4233
16.23
My Name's Joe
Fawn D
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
8858
16.83
Castle Town
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5616
16.33
Hawk Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1522
16.04
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1182
16.17
Need A Hand
Black D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
3154
16.22
Motton Miss (SCR)
T: Lewis Mcculloch
Lewis Mcculloch
7678
16.69
Hiccup Finley (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7844
16.43
R4
4
10
2
5
Find Us on Facebook Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nanny In Town (SCR)
T: Lewis Mcculloch
Lewis Mcculloch
6734
16.40
Gracie's Joy
Red Fwn B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3556
NBT
Lights Out Mick
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6827
16.40
Tah Liam
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3512
16.19
Western Creek
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8543
16.27
Epic Speed
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4427
16.41
I'M Air Raiding
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4375
16.42
Eve's Burner (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
7434
16.35
Blazing Black
Black B
(into 8)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6466
16.27
Buckle Up Simola
Black B
(into 1)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1278
16.69
R5
2
1
7
8
Carlton Draught Devonport Country Derby F Division
Best 8 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,860
$5,360 - $1,555 - $780 - $165
$5.3K - $1.5K - $780 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Saint Zac
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1131
29.85
Rojo Diamond
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4112
29.87
Grand Teton
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7884
30.02
Playboy Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5364
30.11
Dewana Be Dean
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5413
30.33
Ticket To Heaven
Blue D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6512
29.79
Nail 'em Fencer
Black D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
1111
29.62
Dewana Milo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2273
29.87
Wynburn Chief (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2325
30.00
Joyful Juggler (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1525
30.03
R6
5
8
1
7
City of Devonport Cup Division1
Best 8 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,125
$3,475 - $1,000 - $485 - $165
$3.4K - $1K - $480 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Casey
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1424
29.82
Classy Lady
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6615
29.72
Quick Joey Small
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1315
29.33
Loch And Loaded
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5148
29.69
Vintage Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5316
29.73
Don't Start Now
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4113
29.75
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1412
29.48
Brindle Burner
Brindle D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1361
29.79
Red Titan (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1163
29.74
Jewel Titan (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4324
29.86
R7
4
6
2
8
Great Northern Super Crisp Devonport Country Oaks
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,860
$5,360 - $1,555 - $780 - $165
$5.3K - $1.5K - $780 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just May Be
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
8433
29.94
Buckle Up Avery
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4513
30.24
Socially Elegant
fawn brindle B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1F14
29.87
Mini's Magic
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1411
29.86
Dashing Pippa
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4514
29.45
Buckle Up Aria
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1112
29.78
Buckle Up Elise
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1251
29.87
Pop's Promise
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3412
29.89
Dewana Be Happy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5515
29.91
Calgary Stampede (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7565
30.53
R8
3
6
4
2
Carlton Draught Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,275
$2,220 - $640 - $310 - $105
$2.2K - $640 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eternity
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
5532
30.26
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2741
30.43
Wynburn Chief
WRBD D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2325
30.00
Masani Bale
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8434
30.76
Tah Meg
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6235
30.13
She's All Mine
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2116
NBT
Special Bond
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6846
30.33
Ticket To Tokyo
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
7645
30.31
Dewana Be Happy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5515
29.91
Another Comet (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5617
30.16
R9
1
6
2
3
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Nick
Black D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
3631
16.23
Big Buddha
WBK D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7631
16.10
Alyssa's Anarchy
Brindle B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
4577
16.63
Wave Blade
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8347
16.44
Buckle Up Bahati
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2537
16.17
Wilann's Way
Brindle D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
5745
16.84
Ariarne
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5245
16.40
Noisy Nelly
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
7277
16.66
Tah Hanna (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2466
16.30
Buckle Up Simola (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1278
16.69
R10
4
2
6
1
Find Us on Twitter Division4
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,125
$2,115 - $610 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1285
16.38
Jupiter King
BD D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1423
16.12
Engage The Rage
WBK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8723
16.35
Fernando Rose
Black B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
1158
16.22
Locknane Fee
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5583
16.47
Tah Annie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3265
16.31
Montana Grace
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
8215
16.25
Combat Mission
Black D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
2254
16.19
Hiccup Finley (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7844
16.43
Molten Shard (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4854
16.61