OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Dubbo
Healesville
Gawler
Horsham
Ipswich
Launceston
Bendigo
SANDOWN
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Bendigo
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
8 races
R1
4
3
1
8
R2
2
1
3
7
R3
7
6
3
1
R4
7
1
4
6
R5
8
1
7
6
R6
7
8
2
3
R7
6
3
2
1
R8
4
8
6
7
Kennel closes at
04:22 24 January 2020
R1
4
3
1
8
Launceston Pacing Club Dual Code Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Groovy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1354
16.54
Explosive Drums (SCR)
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
5611
16.25
Buckle Up Ethan
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2347
16.53
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3441
16.49
Zipping Sheila
RF B
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
1373
NBT
Miss Cookie
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8866
16.81
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
1656
16.69
Thunder Thrash
Blue D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
3133
NBT
R2
2
1
3
7
We Love the Dogs Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fawn Mistake
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3122
17.21
Dolly's Dream
Brindle B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
567
16.69
Senza Breeze
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2888
16.71
Miller's Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3855
16.64
Rivergum Sal
Dark Bdl B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
251
NBT
Rivergum George
Red Bdl D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
N/A
NBT
Rivergum Kate
Red Bdl B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
4
NBT
Highgate Buddy
Dark Bdl D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7464
16.67
Sunrise Fencer (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7735
16.83
R3
7
6
3
1
Simon's Design Centre Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Opal Heist
Fawn D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
2153
NBT
Gershwin Rhythm (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
6332
16.62
Mountain Miss
Black B
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4765
16.23
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1447
16.47
Fiery Peta
Black B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
2673
16.48
Nitro Eve
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
747
16.71
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7265
16.47
Alabama (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7571
16.40
R4
7
1
4
6
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moonie Cyclone
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7861
16.50
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3273
16.34
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2314
16.21
Arcadian Bandit
Blue Fwn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3215
16.30
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1271
16.22
Benky Pearl
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5857
16.23
Ryan Keeping
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1332
16.26
Rivergum Chief
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
3112
16.15
Lily Lola (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8842
16.06
Decisions (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1665
16.30
R5
8
1
7
6
A Total Car Rentals Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ebony Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
1334
NBT
Bridwood Mckenna (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2652
16.54
Stylish Georgie
Black B
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5778
16.35
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4168
NBT
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7737
16.21
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6846
16.62
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
4513
16.41
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
2261
16.12
R6
7
8
2
3
Buckle Up Wes at Stud Division4
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Henabi Kavita
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7425
16.97
Dan's Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2377
16.40
South Serpent
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5264
NBT
No More Said
Black B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
8786
17.03
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8636
16.46
Modern Hero
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7321
NBT
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1113
16.26
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
1251
16.22
R7
6
3
2
1
Surepick Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sticka Fantasy
WBK D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
3822
30.18
Escalated Quick
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5417
29.90
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
7632
30.07
Hartley Kris
BK D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
7325
30.00
Belt Up Libba
BK B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
4783
30.18
Blackwood Polly
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
5216
30.07
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3364
30.07
Leprechaun Dance (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6271
29.91
Buckle Up Ava
Black B
(into 8)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5646
30.15
R8
4
8
6
7
Colonial Hotel Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rockii De Kahn
Wh & Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5445
30.69
Buckle Up Rhonan (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7471
29.95
Sorry Bill
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4515
30.33
Maddie Zorro
Dark Bdl B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8367
30.30
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6564
30.82
Surf A Lot
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4554
30.26
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6273
30.32
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5445
30.17