OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Rockhampton
Horsham
Gawler
Ipswich
SALE
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Sale
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
4
7
8
R2
3
2
5
8
R3
8
7
2
6
R4
4
8
5
2
R5
1
5
6
2
R6
8
4
6
3
R7
9
2
3
6
R8
7
1
8
2
R9
8
1
2
4
R10
5
8
7
2
R11
5
4
7
2
Kennel start at
13:26 12 August 2022
- Kennel closes at
14:26 12 August 2022
Print Meeting
R1
3
4
7
8
Tab Long May We Play
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mahi Mahi Miss
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4777
17.65
Thybulle
Black D
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
6576
17.86
Miss Terri
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
6878
18.19
Sweet Enough
Black B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
5
17.86
It's Jellybean
Black B
T: Gary Pearce
Gary Pearce
6
18.39
Molly Coddled (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
888
18.09
Wildash Usain
Black D
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
N/A
NBT
Annika Mac
Fawn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7
18.10
Been There (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
7887
18.51
Let's Play
Black D
(into 6)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
8867
18.28
R2
3
2
5
8
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Goddess Of Dawn
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6
17.67
Our Mate Ewan
Black D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
N/A
NBT
Villante
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
4
NBT
Theodore Rose
Blue & Wh D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4626
NBT
Bonnie Cairn Do
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
7224
NBT
Wildash Venus
Black B
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
N/A
NBT
Blue Eye Mac
Blue Fwn D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
N/A
NBT
Run Roly Run
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
42
17.47
Been There (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
7887
18.51
Let's Play (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
8867
18.28
R3
8
7
2
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lenny Rocks Out
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
2345
17.61
Back Flip
Black B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
5666
NBT
Pokie Cash
Fawn B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
368
17.63
Spirit Fever
Black D
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
6768
18.34
Whether To Fly
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
547
17.91
Vecna
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
6
17.98
Crook In Tobruk
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
7447
17.07
Wildash Jett
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
75
17.94
Been There (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
7887
18.51
Let's Play (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
8867
18.28
R4
4
8
5
2
Dover & Sons
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Good Chat Mort
Black D
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
2677
26.16
Summer Weeds
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
4
26.01
My Genie
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6255
25.93
Second Stringer
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
62
27.02
Special Thunder
Fawn B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
N/A
NBT
Black Monaro
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
5F6
NBT
Shian Freddy
Red Fwn D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
74
25.77
Shian Gizmo
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
52
25.84
Deal Maker (SCR)
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
846
26.00
Wild Hux (SCR)
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
5685
26.13
R5
1
5
6
2
greyhound_data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boxing On
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
5623
25.57
Where's The King
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
6653
NBT
White Claw
Black B
T: John Catton
John Catton
2185
25.76
Make Me Dizzy (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4165
NBT
Spring Arlo
Brindle D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5726
25.41
White St.
Brindle B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
6133
25.57
Federal Pearl
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5447
25.70
Joe Bananas
Red Fwn D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
17
25.94
Spring Axel
Lt Fawn D
(into 4)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1764
25.91
R6
8
4
6
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bunya Beauty
Brindle B
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
2124
25.48
Blazin' Bazza
Black D
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
6573
25.46
Quick Flick
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
6468
25.69
Tuta Rose
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3774
25.43
Sparkling Melba
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
3523
25.42
Cultured
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
2752
25.78
Stick Hunter
Wh & Bdl D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
2468
25.20
Sadie Bale
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3633
25.42
R7
9
2
3
6
Greyhound Gear 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bella's Blessed (SCR)
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
4434
25.51
Maywyn Ulysses
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3314
25.14
Energetic Cloud
Wh & Blk D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
4276
25.34
Spring Gault
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5327
25.20
Heart And Power
Wh & Bdl D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
6332
25.73
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4355
25.39
Sandy Titan
Fawn D
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
4142
25.69
Blue Rex
Brindle D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
6613
25.29
Spring Betty
Brindle B
(into 1)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
8886
26.01
R8
7
1
8
2
Just Greyhound Photos 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Piper
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3531
25.26
Roulette
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4876
25.39
Sienna Voletta (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6477
25.19
Maywyn A Cracker
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6425
25.36
Tempting Fate
Brindle B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7673
25.46
Born To Lead
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6844
25.78
Busted Axel
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
1542
25.18
Ringbark Cutie
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7256
24.93
Spring Betty (SCR)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
8886
26.01
R9
8
1
2
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ticket To Venus
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
3356
25.54
Victim Of Crime
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2643
25.47
Spring Crash
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8566
25.23
Ruby's Me Mum
Fawn B
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
3214
25.39
Shian Quinn
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
8271
25.30
Zipping Thunder
Black D
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
8254
25.77
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4767
25.48
Champagne Jazzy
Blue Bdl B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
2343
25.15
Spring Betty (SCR)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
8886
26.01
R10
5
8
7
2
White Rose Boarding Kennels 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maywyn's Victory
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3157
25.48
Shian Huey
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
5646
25.46
Spring Aster
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1542
25.46
Willow's Axle (SCR)
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
8457
25.55
Davey Fawner
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7642
NBT
Yosemite Sam
Black D
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
3763
25.18
Cheeky Willow
Wh & Blk B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4223
25.22
Dynamite Travis
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
3214
25.05
Spring Betty (SCR)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
8886
26.01
R11
5
4
7
2
Chase Newspaper
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,625 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maggie's Return
Blue Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8762
17.22
Crown Tina
Fawn B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
1126
17.21
Little Ferrari
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
2666
16.87
Empire Rolls On
Black D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
6884
NBT
Overnight Soiree
Black B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
7763
17.01
Back Seat Betty
Black B
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
2214
17.22
Which Witch
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
2742
17.11
Slate's Girl
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
8654
17.26
Tuta Delta (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
1558
17.31