OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Taree
Richmond
Wentworth Park
The Meadows
Gawler
Albion Park
Bendigo
TRARALGON
Ballarat
Ipswich
DARWIN
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Taree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
The Meadows
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Traralgon
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Darwin
NT
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
3
2
5
R2
1
7
6
3
R3
3
8
1
2
R4
1
2
8
7
R5
8
2
6
1
R6
3
2
6
4
R7
5
2
1
6
R8
3
7
4
6
R9
1
4
10
6
R10
1
5
7
2
R11
1
9
4
8
R12
10
8
3
1
Kennel start at
17:10 20 July 2022
- Kennel closes at
18:10 20 July 2022
Print Meeting
R1
1
3
2
5
Tab Live Sky Racing Vision
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosdue Kodiak
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3653
17.41
True Blue
Blue B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
533
17.73
Fun Run
Black B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
N/A
NBT
Snow Storm
Wh & Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
Where's Johnson
Red Fwn D
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
22
17.18
Lula's Ruby
Brindle B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
N/A
NBT
Rapid Reward
Wht & Fwn D
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
2247
17.41
Whether To Fly
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
N/A
NBT
King Of Spades (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
6435
17.73
Blue Sensation (SCR)
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
F346
17.55
R2
1
7
6
3
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ninja Redemption
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
NBT
Sweet Enough
Black B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
N/A
NBT
Lenny Rocks Out
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
23
17.61
Spirit Of Bart
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
N/A
NBT
Pokie Cash
Fawn B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
36
17.63
Willy Wonka
Lt Fawn D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
N/A
NBT
Little Bullet
Black B
T: John Judd
John Judd
38
NBT
My Ninja
Blue D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
7544
17.73
Simmering (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4345
17.44
Zambrock (SCR)
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
6366
17.79
R3
3
8
1
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crown Of Rock
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
4144
17.33
Archie Boy
Black D
T: Chris Williams
Chris Williams
5736
17.96
Tuta Yankee
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5231
17.21
Frozen
Wh & Blk B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8446
17.74
Werina Shadow
Black B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
6261
17.38
Rosdue Yeti
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8742
17.46
Spider Mccool
Brindle D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
2583
17.17
Tapis Magique
Black B
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
5541
NBT
Flying Phil (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6537
NBT
Cash To Burn (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4837
17.30
R4
1
2
8
7
Dover & Sons
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Gal Cookie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5643
17.21
Rosdue Tyson
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5273
17.47
Cement City
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5573
17.40
Tick And Flick
Wh & Blk B
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
41
17.63
Brockies Promise
Fawn B
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
8
18.03
Daysea's Blue
Blue B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
2536
17.53
Kenzo Fernando
Brindle D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
4623
17.59
November
Blue D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
3734
17.23
Dirty Martini (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
1437
17.71
Villainess (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4535
17.40
R5
8
2
6
1
Past Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daysea's Trish
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3343
16.88
Bogie Lightning
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
2234
17.36
Cristiano Blue
Blue D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
1144
17.25
Dance A Tango
Blue B
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
6847
NBT
Rolling Empire
Fawn B
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
1135
16.89
Luminosity
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
F311
16.79
Mad Mick (SCR)
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
5315
16.74
Antonio Gift
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
1116
16.99
Ava's Boy (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
2554
17.13
Set The Standard
Red Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4168
17.04
R6
3
2
6
4
Past Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Queen Of Samson
Brindle B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
1261
17.47
Terry's Toil
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2383
16.97
Borneo Bandit
Black D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
2422
16.67
Herman Maze Key
Black D
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
4266
17.41
Slingshot Pete
Brindle D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
1212
16.94
Diamond Tina
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
4536
17.17
Remember Col
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
6267
NBT
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5467
17.00
Ava's Boy (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
2554
17.13
Set The Standard (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4168
17.04
R7
5
2
1
6
Past Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gloria's Legacy
Dark Bdl B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
1216
16.75
Living Spirit
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
3313
17.10
Drink Shandies
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
2545
16.85
He's A Minstrel
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4316
17.35
Flaming Rose
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
1231
17.22
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
1373
17.23
Some Idea
Black B
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
4273
17.19
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6351
16.87
Ava's Boy (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
2554
17.13
Set The Standard (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4168
17.04
R8
3
7
4
6
Past Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emerald Dragon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
4114
16.84
Hunter's Gold
Brindle D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
6564
17.02
Daysea's Jimmy
Wh & Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
5683
16.97
Ringbark Road
Blue Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1113
16.67
Dynamite Travis (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6333
17.10
Morton's Jilliby
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1753
NBT
Mine
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8227
16.98
Lilly Street
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
3142
17.36
Ava's Boy
Black D
(into 5)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
2554
17.13
Set The Standard (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4168
17.04
R9
1
4
10
6
greyhound_data.com 5th Grade F
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quantum Blue
Blue B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
3672
17.14
Ringbark Alice
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4232
16.91
Destiny Duck (SCR)
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6451
17.14
Dixie Zambora
Blue Fwn B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
2651
16.84
Which Witch
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
3422
17.11
Brooklyn Ripple
Black B
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
3151
17.08
Rosdue Caesar
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6472
17.43
Aces Up (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
8141
17.04
Clawfoot
Black D
(into 8)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2313
17.12
Dynamite Travis
Black D
(into 3)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6333
17.10
R10
1
5
7
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
3rd/4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,625 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maserati Cloud
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
1134
17.03
Buck Or Two
Red Bdl D
T: John Judd
John Judd
4276
16.83
Samson Brockie
Red Bdl D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
1136
16.95
Chardonnay Lady
Fawn B
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
1727
NBT
Farmor Millers
Black D
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
3121
17.04
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5338
17.11
Flawless Scottie
Brindle D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
4732
16.86
Minnesota Nights
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5727
17.05
R11
1
9
4
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ringbark Storm
Fawn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6637
16.83
Clawfoot (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2313
17.12
Louie Luxe
Dark Bdl B
T: Chris Williams
Chris Williams
1787
17.03
Miss Mel
Wh & Blue B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
1447
17.06
Ferrari Cloud
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
4156
17.34
Tuta Delta
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
F415
17.31
Magic Fever
Black D
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
4312
NBT
Jezebel's Gem
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
3414
17.04
Fogman
Blue D
(into 2)
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
7365
17.26
Cash To Burn (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4837
17.30
R12
10
8
3
1
Tab
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mayfair Fantasy
Black B
T: Chad Bridge
Chad Bridge
8433
NBT
Sonny The Slayer
Blue Fwn D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
3885
16.86
Alvey
Black D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
2217
17.06
Fabulous Gal (SCR)
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
6586
16.99
Lady Bow (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
2158
17.15
Maggie's Return
Blue Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8547
17.22
Rosdue Swagman
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7517
17.43
Wonders Magic
Fawn D
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
2772
NBT
Cawbourne Bonnie
Black B
(into 5)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8436
17.52
Gold Fillings
Black D
(into 4)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
1444
16.98