OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Warragul
CHRISTCHURCH
SHEPPARTON
Albion Park
WARRNAMBOOL
SANDOWN
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
Kennel closes at
08:35 24 July 2014
R1
betfair.com Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kilty's Flyer
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
2524
26.69
Buckle Up Tango
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
445
26.96
Mister Noble (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
6252
26.32
Bronte's Bolt
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2736
26.61
Tez Boro
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
4161
26.61
Street Sense
Fawn D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
34
26.73
Gladis Grice (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
544
NBT
Star Chamber
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
318
26.63
Shanlyn Toby
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
86
27.04
Brutal Force
Black D
(into 3)
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
6
27.04
R2
Boag's Draught Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yeah Right
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3463
27.10
Buckle Up Smythe (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2638
26.85
Enfield Mask
Brindle B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
5334
26.48
Covey
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7565
26.98
Verna's Boy
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
47
NBT
Soul Sister
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
5744
26.61
Iditarod
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8436
NBT
Kinloch Dee
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
7676
27.04
Not Fussed
Wh & Bdl B
(into 2)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3587
27.24
Shanlyn Toby (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
863
27.04
R3
Tasfreight Division1
Free For All 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,345
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Nitro
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
5881
NBT
Mighty Serious
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6582
19.49
Hold On Coupe (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8468
NBT
That Was Then
Wht & Fwn B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3815
NBT
Black Rip
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
2838
NBT
Hannah Boden
Wht & Fwn B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1658
NBT
Black Bessie (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6233
NBT
Tiza Gold
Lt Fawn B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
1443
NBT
Honest To Rod
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1672
19.82
Loving Lucy
Black B
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1723
19.68
R4
Miller's Muzzles Division3
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Below Par
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6464
26.73
Get It Right
Wh & Blk B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
45
27.04
Touch Of Venus
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
632
26.34
Buckle Up Jordy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6623
27.07
Arnhem Chaos
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5325
27.09
Shotgun Annie
Black B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
552
26.61
It's Crunch Time
White B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3267
26.50
Kenny's Cruise
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
N/A
NBT
Brutal Force (SCR)
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
66
27.04
Not Fussed (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5878
27.24
R5
Memberships Now Due Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snoring Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5233
26.96
Lashing Illusion
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2424
26.39
Underground
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3321
26.41
Motlop Magic
Wh & Blk D
T: Philip Cousens
Philip Cousens
5361
27.42
Family Affair
Red Fwn B
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
3216
26.96
Spring Fall
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8522
26.19
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2122
26.25
Classic Spence
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6142
26.48
Miss Somebody (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1733
26.18
Bandit's Revenge (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3415
26.48
R6
tattsbet.com Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Steele (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3235
26.37
High Sierra
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7267
26.45
Peter Rabbit
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1857
26.50
Cut 'em Down
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4276
26.41
Izon Destruction
Black B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
8181
26.04
Real Impact
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4266
NBT
Despicable Lea
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1541
26.28
Origin Decider
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2611
26.82
Buckle Up Neiko
Black D
(into 1)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6461
26.69
Feraro Eli (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4846
26.65
R7
The Mercury Division1
Free For All 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,345
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rockvel
Brindle D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2424
26.11
Bit Hot Finchy
Red Bdl D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1251
25.81
Barnes Bay
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
5414
26.14
Arome Peche
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
2312
26.19
Varcoe
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3347
25.80
Senor Slamma
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1153
26.07
Shanlyn Vapour
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2575
26.24
Urana Galore
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
5241
26.11
Juneau (SCR)
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
5177
26.34
Good Odds Demon (SCR)
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
2116
26.35
R8
tasracing.com.au Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Gladiator
Blue D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
5257
26.49
Midnight Bird
Blue D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
6716
26.14
Real Caution
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5554
26.13
Winsome Tommy
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
7413
26.34
Miss Taylor
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
5268
26.08
Hard As Nails
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3345
26.49
Janda
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1121
26.50
Mumford's Son
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8833
26.15
High Caution (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3436
26.15
Hellyeah Evan (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5377
26.53
R9
Winning Edge Kibble Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Jack Junior
Blk & Wh D
T: Anthony Stennings
Anthony Stennings
5186
26.44
Idle Bye
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5331
26.58
Benzema
Blue D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
6587
26.55
Buckle Up Barney
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3856
26.50
Buddy Good Boy
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3617
26.83
Baldacci
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8777
NBT
Lashing Phil
Bdl & Wh D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3452
26.70
Cosmic Star
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1846
NBT
Lil' Dove (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
6666
27.06
Cazroy Cruiser (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6758
26.82
R10
Rapidvite Division1
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,635
$1,095 - $315 - $155 - $70
$1K - $310 - $150 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lashing Polly
Blue Bdl B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7
NBT
Oh So Mazing
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3453
26.90
Beemo
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7344
26.92
Nikita Can Run
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4446
NBT
Lashing Bonny
Blue B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6286
26.66
Ohana
Brindle B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
8355
26.84
Ruby Bailey
White B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
52
27.11
Urana Bolt
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
3874
26.96
Night Keeper (SCR)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
8768
27.49
Flying Rocket (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4885
26.67
R11
Derwent Link Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shotgun Willy
Red Fwn D
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
5553
26.79
Fun Time
Blk & Wh D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
2461
26.42
Lake Hylia
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2352
26.49
Heliski
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5126
26.44
Trudels
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5344
26.72
Blue Tam
Blue D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3382
26.69
Kool Puppy
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1725
NBT
Buckle Up Omnin
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7365
26.49
Enfield Flame (SCR)
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
7562
26.64
Moonlite Bell (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6346
26.56