OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
Dubbo
WAUCHOPE
Dapto
Angle Park
WARRNAMBOOL
SANDOWN
SALE
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
Kennel closes at
07:30 26 December 2013
R1
betfair.com Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Topline Star
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
523
26.49
West Coast Miss
Blue B
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
8734
NBT
Buckle Up Angus
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7
NBT
Blue Mccool
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2122
26.70
Ripped Surf
Blue D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2132
26.48
Jiminy Cricket
Blue D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8787
NBT
Kimmyross
Blue Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3355
26.82
Estelle Fire
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Dee Vision (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6768
27.12
Lil' Capable (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3846
NBT
R2
The Mercury Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canuck
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8
NBT
Tad Cold
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Rulla Revenge
Wh & Blk B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
728
NBT
Special Look
Blue B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
3537
NBT
Riley Creek
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Jayden Ross
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
NBT
Merrick Pines
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4
NBT
Guinea Jen
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Origin Decider (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
87
NBT
So Many Times (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1
NBT
R3
Bridgewater Car Wash Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hard As Nails
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3361
26.60
Kerry Spice
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Fighting Fang
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3223
26.47
Emma Oprah
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3678
27.04
Kalaway Crusty
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7554
NBT
High Sierra
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
58
NBT
No Yes Know
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7241
26.62
Will Mend
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Bob Robley (SCR)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
578
27.03
Sensational Me (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7677
26.80
R4
Barry Heawood Division3
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Viper Surf
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4683
26.68
Queen Solitude
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8737
26.87
Don't Pinch
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5371
27.11
Rulla Ronaldo
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5847
26.81
Miss Floss
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
5443
NBT
Stella Act
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3416
26.52
Murrayfield
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
6445
NBT
Buckle Up Barney
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3883
26.97
Blue Tam (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6677
NBT
Claremont Flyer (SCR)
T: Anthony Stennings
Anthony Stennings
866
27.53
R5
Winning Edge Kibble Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Enfield Flame
Black B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
5485
26.64
Jam Up
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6865
26.89
Ocean's Twelve
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
2464
26.47
Sir Rioli
Black D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
5864
26.78
Heliski
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1141
26.44
Lashing Mills
Blue Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7684
26.80
Chili Lee
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7754
NBT
Take Up Harry
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6366
27.12
Idle Bye (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
486
26.90
Royal Surge (SCR)
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
5687
26.49
R6
tattsbet.com Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,345
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whodat Lass
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1133
26.38
Oscar Ralph
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2321
26.70
Trust Fund
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5437
26.07
Pedro's Runaway
Fawn D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
5341
26.17
Buckle Up Wes
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1241
25.77
Distorted
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2145
0.00
Heavenly Path (SCR)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
2547
26.61
Varcoe
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1223
25.88
Hello Scott
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4458
26.41
R7
Tasfreight Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Triathlon Queen
Blue & Wh B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4446
26.60
Lonesome Knight
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
3816
26.12
Deb's Nightmare (SCR)
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
1588
26.52
Camdale Luke
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5621
26.81
Rulla Lulu Kays (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4614
26.44
Hello Benny
Brindle D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6828
26.51
Hellyeah Sam
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4225
26.45
Sentry Duty
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6733
26.75
Lucias Cain
Black D
(into 3)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8754
26.77
To Be Trew
Black D
(into 5)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5466
26.54
R8
O'driscoll Coaches Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Take Up Maggie
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2627
26.75
Mega Sansa
Red Bdl B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4786
27.34
Outrageous Chill (SCR)
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
4635
26.59
Painted Dotty
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5432
26.48
Vail
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5738
26.57
Burma Roo (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7838
26.75
Sealed Lips (SCR)
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
8586
27.26
Family Affair
Red Fwn B
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
5342
26.96
Shotgun Willy
Red Fwn D
(into 7)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2845
26.79
Keep It Shut
Fawn D
(into 3)
T: Peter O'Donnell
Peter O'Donnell
8668
27.37
R9
Derwent Link Division1
Maiden 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,635
$1,095 - $315 - $155 - $70
$1K - $310 - $150 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amber Touch
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Richardson
Michael Richardson
3656
27.18
Sir Buddy
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
2263
27.42
Callamac Bomber
Wh & Blue D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
7
NBT
Arnhem Cash
Lt Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8786
26.95
Mega Tyrion
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7827
26.87
Take Up Crash (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4253
26.88
Beard Of Zeus (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7576
26.59
Lil' Dove
Black B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2233
27.06
Monahan Daisy (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7567
27.38
Mr. Sting
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
8785
27.18
R10
Sky Racing Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sonorous
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4322
26.29
Bit Rocky
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
6168
26.54
Gypsy Bling
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1143
26.38
Cupcakes (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1177
26.93
Cheergirl
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
4815
26.62
Locknane Harry
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
1281
27.35
Mighty Serious
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3137
26.75
Silver Strand
Brindle B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
7511
26.44
Raivac
Black D
(into 4)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6874
26.50
Costa (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7556
26.90
R11
Happy New Year Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Clinger
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
887
NBT
Omega Joshua
Black D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6224
26.45
Cindylicious
Blue Fwn B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3554
26.54
Sue's Guess (L/SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
7637
26.85
Marty Pines
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8627
26.67
Captain Dylan
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4544
26.94
Super Funds
Fawn D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
4666
26.72
Shanlyn Vapour
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2436
26.34
Goodwood Lad (SCR)
T: Peter O'Donnell
Peter O'Donnell
6857
27.15
Monahan Zac (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7675
27.08