OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Richmond
Grafton
Healesville
CAPALABA
Mt Gambier
SANDOWN PROVINCIAL
MURRAY BRIDGE
SALE
Albion Park
Mandurah
DARWIN
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Capalaba
Mt Gambier
SA
Sandown Provincial
Murray Bridge
SA
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
1
6
5
4
R2
3
8
1
2
R3
2
3
5
1
R4
3
8
2
6
R5
7
4
6
8
R6
4
2
9
8
R7
6
9
8
3
R8
7
4
6
10
R9
2
3
8
7
R10
8
4
2
3
R11
6
5
2
1
R12
1
5
8
3
Kennel closes at
16:27 10 July 2022
Print Meeting
R1
1
6
5
4
Ladbrokes Maiden Heat 1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gary The Goat
Blue D
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
3
20.71
Skinny Wit
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
5
NBT
Our Boy Rocky
Fawn D
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
N/A
NBT
Eve And Jan
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2334
20.75
Shelly Maree
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
7
NBT
Edge Gambler
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
52
NBT
Play Fling
Fawn B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
N/A
NBT
Bokarm Luna
Black B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
N/A
NBT
Simply Simon (SCR)
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
8
NBT
Inner Light (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
554
NBT
R2
3
8
1
2
Ladbrokes Maiden Heat 2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smart Times
Brindle D
T: Craig Gardoll
Craig Gardoll
535
20.73
Phantom Phoenix
Black D
T: Tyson Barton
Tyson Barton
N/A
NBT
Half Past Tipsy
Black B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
3
NBT
Spritely Glennis
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
N/A
NBT
Kiss My Kaos (SCR)
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
24
20.52
Lieutenant Dan
Black D
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
3322
20.27
Bam
Black D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
5
NBT
Jumbo Ozaki
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
N/A
NBT
Widgee Woman
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
4645
20.87
Wiradjuri Cam (SCR)
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
4F
NBT
R3
2
3
5
1
Mclennan Earthmoving 5th Grade Heat 1 5th Grade Se
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Modulating
Black D
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
8823
20.24
Thai Warrior
Fawn D
T: Craig Gardoll
Craig Gardoll
3111
20.13
Cobber Dude
Red Bdl D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
1443
20.10
Dunworley Lass
Black B
T: Lynette Dagott
Lynette Dagott
2546
NBT
Midnight Diesel
Black D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
5522
20.34
Time To Enjoy
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
6234
NBT
Wilson Place
Black D
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
2347
20.47
Marg's Dynasty
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
4152
NBT
Fast And Fabio (SCR)
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
8548
21.14
Speedy Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5875
20.13
R4
3
8
2
6
Mclennan Earthmoving 5th Grade Heat 2 5th Grade Se
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jekyll Jye
BK D
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
21
NBT
Candy Kaos
Black D
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
3433
20.01
Cherry Chunker
Black B
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
3727
21.08
Gagan Dolly
Black B
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
8384
NBT
Blue Limousine
Blue D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
3154
20.23
True Character
Black D
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
1131
20.16
Bob Albury
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
5636
NBT
Sam And Bill
Black D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
5215
20.34
Speedy Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5875
20.13
Fast And Fabio (SCR)
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
8548
21.14
R5
7
4
6
8
Mclennan Earthmoving 5th Grade Heat 3 5th Grade Se
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Kuru
Brindle D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
1F27
20.41
Fine And Fabio
Blue B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
8156
21.13
Miss Dudette
Black B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
6326
20.25
Back And Forth
Black D
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
5344
20.08
Yandicoogina
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
3635
NBT
Phantom Menace
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3375
20.12
Miss Cousens
Fawn B
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
3422
20.10
Let's Win Money
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2787
20.11
Indigo Lee (SCR)
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
4858
20.59
Smoke 'em Henry (SCR)
T: Lucinda Gaffney
Lucinda Gaffney
6556
NBT
R6
4
2
9
8
Mclennan Earthmoving 5th Grade Heat 4 5th Grade Se
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Polarizer (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4464
20.37
Champagne Bonus
Lt Fawn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6374
20.43
Mister Tyrell
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7624
NBT
Daisy's Gold
Red Fwn D
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
4226
20.35
Mak Mcgraw
Brindle D
T: Sandra Spratt
Sandra Spratt
1455
21.11
Ali's Mate
Black D
T: Wayne Blanch
Wayne Blanch
6218
20.41
High Lighter
Blue B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
6148
21.26
Kelso Queen
Blue Fwn B
T: Roger O'Neill
Roger O'Neill
1385
20.05
Smoke 'em Henry
Black D
(into 1)
T: Lucinda Gaffney
Lucinda Gaffney
6556
NBT
Rainbow Dancer (SCR)
T: Fiona Collings
Fiona Collings
6577
20.64
R7
6
9
8
3
Mclennan Earthmoving 5th Grade Heat 5 5th Grade Se
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Danny
Black D
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
6176
20.89
Two Old Mates (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6165
20.58
Gagan Asher
Black D
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
3763
NBT
Lil Miki Breeze (SCR)
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
6713
20.82
Tahlee Girl
Black B
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
2533
20.50
French Wish
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
4212
20.30
Passing Craze
Black D
T: Aaron Shearman
Aaron Shearman
1417
21.18
Remembering
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
2466
NBT
Rainbow Dancer
Fawn B
(into 2)
T: Fiona Collings
Fiona Collings
6577
20.64
Flight To Mars
Black B
(into 4)
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
8758
20.65
R8
7
4
6
10
Ladbrokes 1-2 Win Final 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,900
$2,500 - $900 - $500
$2.5K - $900 - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Denver Nismo (SCR)
T: Tony Mason
Tony Mason
111
20.04
Go Bears (SCR)
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
1821
20.42
Queen Wok
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
1312
20.51
Laurie's Delight
Dark Bdl B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4681
20.17
Mini Millar
Black B
T: Terry Millar
Terry Millar
1442
20.43
Kingsbrae Bee
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
2633
20.47
Moonlit Picture
Black B
T: Mark Wilkes
Mark Wilkes
2F22
20.29
Hank Tank
Black D
T: Craig Gardoll
Craig Gardoll
3213
20.26
Lil Miki Breeze
Wh & Blk B
(into 1)
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
6713
20.82
Polarizer
Black B
(into 2)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4464
20.37
R9
2
3
8
7
Zipping Garth 5th Grade Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Codrington Queen
Black B
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
1167
NBT
Son Of Thirty
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
3375
25.45
Uncle Pat
Black D
T: Terrence Kunde
Terrence Kunde
3536
25.52
Jamboree June
Black B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
1112
NBT
Brunello
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4826
25.91
Charcoal Valley
Black D
T: Roger O'Neill
Roger O'Neill
4417
25.52
Ram's Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5766
25.77
Dasha Tullamore
Black D
T: Abrial Taylor
Abrial Taylor
4367
25.81
Entrancing (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
8676
NBT
Little Bronte (SCR)
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
7666
NBT
R10
8
4
2
3
Zipping Garth 5th Grade Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dandy Gambler
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3613
25.72
Harrison House
Brindle D
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
1314
NBT
Magnum Key Eye
Black D
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
5353
NBT
Mr. Birmingham
Black D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
3141
NBT
Imogen Rose
Wht & Fwn B
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
6128
NBT
Eureka Remi
Blue B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
3112
25.89
Our Sassy Nyrah
Brindle D
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
5257
25.69
Fernando Mimma
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5115
NBT
Little Bronte (SCR)
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
7666
NBT
Entrancing (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
8676
NBT
R11
6
5
2
1
Zipping Garth 5th Grade Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Steel Gambler
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1646
25.62
Mr. Aloysius
Red Fwn D
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
7321
NBT
Cash Ability
Black D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
5211
25.62
Tonight
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4227
25.83
Undivided
Fawn D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1442
25.61
Cash Upfront
Black B
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
5277
25.64
Fake Promises
Black D
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
3762
25.73
Outbreak Elsie
Red Bdl B
T: Aaron Newstead
Aaron Newstead
6721
25.68
Entrancing (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
8676
NBT
Little Bronte (SCR)
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
7666
NBT
R12
1
5
8
3
Zipping Garth 5th Grade Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Klatches
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2213
25.59
Have A Heart
Wh & Blk D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
1421
NBT
Mr. Dude
Wh & Blk D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
4321
25.62
Sky Parade
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
1713
NBT
Max's Magic
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
8221
NBT
Ties That Bind (SCR)
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
3454
26.26
Star Glitter (SCR)
T: Fiona Collings
Fiona Collings
5348
26.08
Divine Gambler
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5341
NBT
Little Bronte (SCR)
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
7666
NBT
Entrancing
Wht & Fwn B
(into 6)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
8676
NBT