OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Goulburn
Grafton
Ladbrokes Gardens
Geelong
Horsham
Warragul
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
1
8
3
R2
5
2
8
7
R3
6
7
4
8
R4
6
8
3
7
R5
7
6
3
4
R6
6
8
1
4
R7
4
7
2
3
R8
1
9
7
6
R9
4
9
6
5
R10
7
5
2
4
Kennel closes at
17:26 07 April 2020
R1
2
1
8
3
Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Capture Wing
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
2
NBT
Dilapidated
Black D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
331
17.83
Mystery Magazine
Black D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
2554
17.91
All Over Rocker (SCR)
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
37
NBT
Emerley Burnout
Brindle D
T: Leone North
Leone North
565
NBT
Tracies Treasure
Black B
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
76
NBT
Brave Suzy (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
447
18.19
Daniela Walsh
Brindle B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
23
17.68
R2
5
2
8
7
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Odi Sannette
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6455
17.71
Telam Bugsy Girl
BD B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
8642
18.14
Kingsbrae Boy (L/SCR)
T: Ryan Hall
Ryan Hall
6424
18.14
Audrey's Mate (SCR)
T: Trevor Wilson
Trevor Wilson
1318
18.18
Illawong Cowgirl
BK B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
6351
18.41
Ebonnie
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
7766
NBT
Our Cavalier
Black D
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4554
18.29
Kingsbrae Jeff
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
6623
NBT
You Telam Joy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
7847
18.30
R3
6
7
4
8
Gdsc Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Regal Waz
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7
NBT
My Name's Chloe
Black B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
4256
18.01
Luca Bazooka
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6285
17.57
Ebony Sands
Wh & Blk B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
3433
NBT
Chatty Kathy (SCR)
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
1767
18.20
Rock The Road
BD D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
4251
17.87
Blusta Valley
Black D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
4642
17.96
Lil Macie Breeze
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1284
18.20
You Telam Joy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
7847
18.30
R4
6
8
3
7
Iluka Bowling Club Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diamond Sand
Wh & Blue B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
3286
NBT
Sandler
BK D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
3255
17.88
Down Paw
Black D
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
3333
17.67
Baron Von Strud
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
4108
17.32
Ruby Redneck (SCR)
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
1236
17.73
Cappuccino
Brindle D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
5661
18.11
Pink Trick
Black D
T: Julie King
Julie King
1164
17.89
Noela's Boy
BKW D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3162
18.05
You Telam Joy
BK B
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
7847
18.30
R5
7
6
3
4
Valley Protective Services Stakes
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One To Savour (SCR)
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
4275
23.66
Dominating
Brindle D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
4266
NBT
Sketchy Tralee
Fawn B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
7773
23.82
Rosie Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1614
23.08
Oh So Fabio
Black D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
4445
23.29
Nimble Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
4432
23.35
Hari Brann
Black B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
3211
23.01
Kingsbrae Banton
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
4737
23.42
R6
6
8
1
4
Village Green Hotel Stakes
Free For All 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hunter Kingsbrae
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
3643
NBT
Black Magazine
Black D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
5758
17.98
Floki Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2265
17.39
Kingsbrae Martha
Wh & Blk B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
4564
NBT
Emma Said
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
67
NBT
Twice As Noisy
Black D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
2341
17.56
Brindalee
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
6476
18.01
Greb's Drinking
Red Fwn D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
6612
NBT
R7
4
7
2
3
Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Star Helen
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
1210
17.58
Inga Lina
Wh & Bdl B
T: Leone North
Leone North
1333
17.84
Darling Display
Red Bdl B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4164
18.01
Distant Star
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
1161
18.02
Champagne Bonus
Lt Fawn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1410
17.63
Just His Style
Black D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
2465
NBT
Lil Breeze
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
4662
NBT
Inspire Us
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
2140
17.75
Country Knocker (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6473
18.38
Atlantic Tug (SCR)
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
2457
18.63
R8
1
9
7
6
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nay Glee
Brindle B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
2121
17.59
Mr. Blaster
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
1415
17.59
Kingsbrae Cindy
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
3756
NBT
Diamond Dell
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2838
17.77
Skintight
Blue B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
2447
18.08
Pass The Sauce
Dark Bdl B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
24
17.73
Two Points Away
Brindle B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
13
17.69
Not Now Honey (SCR)
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
1228
17.78
Kingsbrae Wilma
Black B
(into 8)
T: Emmett Patton
Emmett Patton
8272
18.76
Havana Brown (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
6377
17.65
R9
4
9
6
5
Greyhound Products Direct Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speranza
D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
8616
23.74
Pass The Banjo (SCR)
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
5416
23.56
Black Rocker (SCR)
T: William Kennedy
William Kennedy
3363
NBT
Robell Roxy
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
1521
23.12
Play The Banjo
Wh & Blk D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
3724
23.60
Robell Ronny
Black D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
4143
23.61
Ultimate Display
Lt Fawn D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3245
23.52
Sketchy Solo (SCR)
T: Wayne Bowen
Wayne Bowen
8
27.18
Loch It
Lt Bdl D
(into 3)
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
3422
23.58
R10
7
5
2
4
Ladbrokes Info Hub Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Don Bin Deli
Dark Bdl D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
3467
23.83
Mcenroe
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
4443
23.91
Karnak Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
4758
24.69
Wild Ambition
Dark Bdl B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
7744
24.09
Cuffs
Red Bdl D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
52
NBT
Krabalis
Black B
T: Wayne Blanch
Wayne Blanch
6266
23.80
Double Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
1451
NBT
My Mac Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
1385
NBT
Loch It (SCR)
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
3422
23.40