OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
Bulli
Gosford
Healesville
Devonport
Gawler
Horsham
Geelong
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Horsham
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
3
1
8
R2
2
1
8
7
R3
4
6
8
3
R4
8
7
2
5
R5
1
6
7
2
R6
3
7
5
6
R7
8
1
7
3
R8
6
2
8
3
R9
7
6
3
2
R10
6
5
4
2
Kennel closes at
11:24 08 September 2020
Print Meeting
R1
4
3
1
8
The Advocate Division1
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lupin
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2563
26.46
She's A Lucky
Red Fwn B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5633
NBT
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6854
26.02
Denver County
D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5487
NBT
Tah Nev
D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5585
26.25
Infinite Courage
Brindle B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8276
26.66
Molotov Mistress
Blue B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3668
NBT
Winklee Magic
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4537
26.02
Highgate Lucy (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
548
26.24
Gee Whiz Soss (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4876
26.51
R2
2
1
8
7
Surepick Division2
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stanchfield
Red Bdl B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5457
NBT
Jalla Delight
Blue B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5454
26.39
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8825
26.42
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5
NBT
Marjorie
Black B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
5473
26.36
Blue Pelle
Blue B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7764
26.25
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7525
26.14
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7264
26.00
Highgate Lucy (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
548
26.24
Gee Whiz Soss (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4876
26.51
R3
4
6
8
3
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hiccup Herman
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4638
26.33
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
55
26.58
Buckle Up Joromi
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3
26.41
Wynburn Cruz
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
8452
25.99
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
34
26.35
Highland Wonder
Lt Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3322
25.96
Brindle Burner
Brindle D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
N/A
NBT
Benky Sid
BK D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
1478
26.82
Buckle Up Kavi (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4
26.64
Buckle Up Wilder (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7
26.99
R4
8
7
2
5
Follow Us on Twitter Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mystic Tale
Blue B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
176
26.67
Got The Edge
BK B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4677
25.96
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3175
26.05
Yes Rosie
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4824
26.00
Zebs Ladies
B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
2766
26.04
Buckle Up Nola (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4286
25.95
Tah Rosie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1136
26.12
Gary Give Up
Wh & Blk D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
4666
26.72
Amber Sunrise
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4678
26.25
Defalcation (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7876
26.31
R5
1
6
7
2
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Dancer
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
8411
25.64
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4652
25.57
Get On Phil
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3616
25.92
Wynburn Babe
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5857
25.49
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6141
25.66
Go Shorty
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4664
25.85
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
8163
25.77
Yellow Knife
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6331
25.71
Leprechaun Dance (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6655
25.56
R6
3
7
5
6
Custom Resources & Recruitment Division1
3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,510
$1,700 - $485 - $245 - $80
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Jersey
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
4347
25.85
Twisted Sister
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4116
25.52
Fairytale Youth
BK B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2752
25.64
Blackwood Vegas
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
3422
25.55
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2615
25.59
Wynburn Redson
Red Fwn D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6438
25.58
Casino Ace
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1235
25.65
Ursula Allen
BK B
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
4776
NBT
R7
8
1
7
3
Synectic Devonport Division1
3rd/4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,480
$1,680 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4538
26.05
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8436
25.86
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3433
25.71
Cosmic Pixie (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5676
25.94
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2235
25.58
Ollie Octopus
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6118
25.90
Buckle Up Carter
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6427
25.63
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6225
25.75
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
(into 4)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6655
25.56
R8
6
2
8
3
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Bruce
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5378
26.00
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4252
25.82
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7472
25.68
Booralite
BE D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3177
26.74
Buckle Up Kiona
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8645
25.78
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6442
25.88
Olivia Pope
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3574
NBT
Vargo Plains
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8466
26.20
Defalcation (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7876
26.31
Amber Sunrise (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4678
26.25
R9
7
6
3
2
Ladbrokes Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5177
26.26
Prince Fabio
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
7746
25.43
Blue Twist
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4734
26.11
Freaky Franky
Red Bdl D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8883
26.26
Sunrise Fencer
D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2264
25.87
Meehan Nelly
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
7183
26.02
Buck Street
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
4111
25.85
Mac Duff
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7776
26.05
Tah Fred (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4768
26.10
Flamenco Baroque (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4567
26.15
R10
6
5
4
2
Buckle Up Wes at Stud Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Mia
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6263
25.96
Savatag
Blue D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7554
25.82
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8575
26.07
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
7741
26.39
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3542
25.77
Ashby Star
BK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4211
25.64
Fitzgerald Grant
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7171
NBT
Sticka Fantasy
WBK D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
3463
25.67
Flamenco Baroque (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4567
26.15
Gypsy Rose (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7777
26.23