OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Gosford
Dapto
Mt Gambier
SHEPPARTON
Warragul
WARRNAMBOOL
SANDOWN
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mt Gambier
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
2
1
6
R2
3
1
5
7
R3
6
3
2
4
R4
8
3
7
6
R5
6
1
7
4
R6
3
6
1
8
R7
5
1
4
2
R8
8
6
5
3
R9
5
3
1
7
R10
8
3
4
1
R11
7
8
2
4
Kennel closes at
11:10 17 February 2022
Print Meeting
R1
7
2
1
6
Madsen Meats Maiden
Maiden 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Darby Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3
17.31
Growing Ambition
Black B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
8
18.19
Integrity Star
Black D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
82F7
17.39
Aerobic Rouge
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
726
NBT
Easily Amused
RF D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
N/A
NBT
Mott The Hoople
Lt Fawn D
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
5387
17.44
Mental Menzies
Black D
T: Matthew Ford
Matthew Ford
4466
17.19
Tranquil Coco
Lt Fawn B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
4632
17.40
Hispanic Miss (SCR)
T: Peter Williams
Peter Williams
6474
17.33
Clover Bob (SCR)
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
7575
17.60
R2
3
1
5
7
Richmond Bakery
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clover Dime
Black B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
215
17.37
Secret Doll
Black B
T: Barbara Beach
Barbara Beach
2323
17.11
Tranquil Riley
Red Fwn D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
4414
17.15
Contest
Brindle D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
6764
17.00
Con's Clover
Black D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
5471
17.15
Clover Puzzle
Wh & Blk D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
1555
17.21
Tranquil Lexie
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
5632
17.24
Tuxedo Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8585
NBT
Rockstar Solo (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6864
17.06
Aviation Kato (SCR)
T: Kristhyll Lagos
Kristhyll Lagos
7667
17.36
R3
6
3
2
4
Ladbrokes Easy Form
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Confused
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
3662
16.80
Mundy Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
2311
17.02
Jackie's Choice
Red Fwn D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
5263
16.93
Grandad Charlie
Brindle D
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4647
17.24
Justine The Lion
Black B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
6485
16.93
Steamy Windows
Blue Bdl B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
2112
16.83
Jake's A Rake
Wh & Blue D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7368
16.99
Skylah's Misfit
Wh & Blk B
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
5737
17.04
Whauchope Jinx (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5476
17.20
Devil's Mistress (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6746
17.01
R4
8
3
7
6
Riverina Stockfeeds
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clover Returns
Brindle B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
1567
16.85
Zipping Thunder
Black D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
843F
17.00
Tranquil Lindy
Red Fwn B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
4176
16.80
Sunset Blue
Blue D
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
4214
16.91
Debonair Fox
Black D
T: Bernard Ford
Bernard Ford
7388
17.06
Jimary Cricket
Dark Bdl D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
5276
16.91
Champagne Bonus
Lt Fawn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3466
17.07
Lotte's Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
8271
16.96
Devil's Mistress (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6746
17.01
Whauchope Jinx (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5476
17.20
R5
6
1
7
4
Casino Rsm Club
3rd/4th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Memory Lass
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
4215
17.21
Akaroa
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
7352
16.74
Seven Hour Park
Red Bdl D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6687
16.88
Rough System
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
8366
17.70
Rage Quit
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1112
16.82
Clad In Black
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
8412
16.77
Game Night
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
2153
16.85
Wilgunya Lad
Wh & Blk D
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
4653
16.64
R6
3
6
1
8
Charcoal Inn
Free For All 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daysea's Jimmy
Wh & Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
1417
NBT
My Bella Valley
Blue Bdl B
T: Debbie Winters
Debbie Winters
7811
16.85
Bokarm Pete
Wh & Blk D
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
3644
16.64
Park Warrior
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
2411
16.81
Guida
Red Fwn D
T: Julie King
Julie King
3371
16.86
Diamond Jill
Wh & Blue B
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
3314
16.64
Nangar Candy
Blue B
T: Amanda Rayner
Amanda Rayner
1122
16.63
Ruby's Legacy
Black B
T: Paul Supple
Paul Supple
6235
16.61
R7
5
1
4
2
Mcdonalds Pharmacy
3rd/4th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosie Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5648
23.12
Two Spot Gamble
Wh & Blk D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
4735
NBT
Whacky Jacky
Black D
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
2125
23.17
Stormy Paradise
Black B
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
2F14
23.26
Inspire Us
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
6423
23.24
Jen's Gamble
Lt Fawn B
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
6317
23.43
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6345
NBT
Tweed Princess
Black B
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
5714
23.36
R8
8
6
5
3
Palmerbet Bookies Bag
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rissoles
Brindle B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6741
NBT
Steal Away
Blk Brndl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
4755
27.71
Olaf's Adventure
Black B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
2875
28.15
Bossk
Brindle D
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
1674
28.57
Mr. Blaster
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
2346
27.96
Imperial Club
Wh & Blk D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
4124
27.67
Broadway Stunner
Black B
T: Craig Carragher
Craig Carragher
7581
NBT
Bromley
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3632
27.83
R9
5
3
1
7
Norco Rural
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marie
Blue B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
5544
23.66
Daisy's Gold
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
3484
23.66
Night Capers
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
1832
23.43
Stacked Deck
Black D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
4355
NBT
Mort For Short
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
6316
23.50
Aloha Rumble
Fawn B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
8146
23.75
Speedy Bonus
Red Fwn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3764
23.41
Bugatti Angel
Black B
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
5F51
NBT
R10
8
3
4
1
Sasha's on Cook Street
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister Maggie
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
3368
23.62
Just Ask Jamie
Blue Bdl B
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
5185
24.09
Wilgunya Boy
Black D
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
3744
23.49
Mr. Birmingham
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
4263
23.52
Miss Rubin
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
6355
23.60
Integrity Girl
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5261
23.29
Stormy Patch
Wh & Blk B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
4832
23.46
Burn The Edge
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
1571
NBT
R11
7
8
2
4
Casino Golf Club Pathways
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fan Cool Unit
Black B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
2677
23.60
Oh So Ella
Brindle B
T: Peter Carrall
Peter Carrall
4647
23.60
Watta Storm
Black B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
7776
23.51
Chantelle Smells
Blue B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7356
23.51
Quiksilver Storm
Black B
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
5654
23.27
Hyper Hyper
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
1667
NBT
Laurie's Jess
Fawn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4845
23.85
Touch Of Royale
Black B
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
Stephen Mcdiarmid
5563
23.55