OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Wagga
Richmond
Nowra
Maitland
Ballarat
Bundaberg
TRARALGON
WARRNAMBOOL
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
SHEPPARTON
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
Warrnambool
VIC
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
12 races
R1
1
8
2
6
R2
3
7
4
8
R3
1
8
5
3
R4
1
3
7
4
R5
5
3
8
7
R6
2
5
8
3
R7
7
2
6
1
R8
7
9
8
4
R9
2
8
4
1
R10
2
4
6
9
R11
4
3
6
2
R12
4
1
6
3
Kennel start at
17:01 08 April 2024
- Kennel closes at
18:01 08 April 2024
R1
1
8
2
6
Garrard's Horse and Hound
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ava's Bluey
Blue D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
54
NBT
Billie's Lass
Dark Bdl B
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
5475
31.12
Keeping Up
Black D
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
3636
31.64
Trips And Cars
Black D
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
6337
30.90
Freedom Is
Wh & Bdl B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
4846
30.65
Ice Cool Chick
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4
30.93
Swooper's Bias
Black B
T: John Jeffrey
John Jeffrey
6674
NBT
Fawn Outlaw
Fawn D
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
5456
NBT
R2
3
7
4
8
Box 1 Photography
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pure Penny
Black B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
8876
32.28
Miss Freyja
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
27
NBT
Loud Louie
Fawn D
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
744
31.08
Azir
Black D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
2825
NBT
Enduring Spirit
Black D
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
4664
31.20
Static
Blue Bdl B
T: Mick Darragh
Mick Darragh
3355
NBT
Daysea's Chief
Wh & Blk D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
2528
30.99
Tiger Toast
Brindle D
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
6352
31.13
R3
1
8
5
3
Sennachie @ Stud - Steve White Maiden F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,200
$4,030 - $1,240 - $620 - $310
$4K - $1.2K - $620 - $310
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fearless Freak
Lt Bdl B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
51
30.57
Petey Tax
Wh & Blk D
T: Jodi Davis
Jodi Davis
3373
30.92
Aqua Man
Blue D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
4283
30.80
Brownlow
Fwn & Wht D
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
1
30.78
Daysea's Rory
Fawn D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
4F21
30.62
Single Ladies
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
2422
30.82
Daysea's Tim (SCR)
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3242
30.93
Autumn Storm
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2
30.64
Drop Of Red
Black B
(into 7)
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
3
31.06
Ice Cool Chick (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
44
30.93
R4
1
3
7
4
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Darkside
Wh & Blk B
T: Sharyn Jackson
Sharyn Jackson
4435
31.20
See It Rock
Black B
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
8868
31.45
White Noise
Wh & Blk B
T: Ben Mccarthy
Ben Mccarthy
1428
30.58
Rather Flash
Blk & Wh D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2417
30.50
First Class Izzy
Black B
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
7577
31.16
Gattlin Glass
Black D
T: Trevor Lindsay
Trevor Lindsay
5437
31.20
Solomon Cain
Fawn D
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
1437
31.26
Black Liar
Black D
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
18
30.97
R5
5
3
8
7
Borgbet Tipping Service
5th Grade 710m
PRIZE MONEY
$12,300
$7,995 - $2,460 - $1,230 - $615
$7.9K - $2.4K - $1.2K - $610
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ten Pars
Black B
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
1437
NBT
Walk Me Daddy
Black B
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
7461
42.51
Tiki Bar
Black B
T: Dyllan Heddles
Dyllan Heddles
6776
42.04
Book Of Love
Black B
T: Robert Ayres
Robert Ayres
6663
41.79
Doing Fine
Black D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
2224
NBT
Bee Pink
Black B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
5558
42.83
Springtime Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
3116
42.53
I'M Sandwiches
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2312
42.70
Marionvale Tiger (SCR)
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
7665
42.99
R6
2
5
8
3
Sky Racing
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
$4,550 - $1,400 - $700 - $350
$4.5K - $1.4K - $700 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
What About Mick
Black D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
6515
NBT
Garrison
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
3336
NBT
Bogie Gale
Black B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
3337
35.05
Ringbark Razor
Black B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
7245
35.39
Inconspicuous
Wh & Bdl D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1168
NBT
Last To Know
Black B
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
3334
NBT
Cookie Queen
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
3127
35.31
RED DIRT ROAD
Black D
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
1358
36.25
Bogie Dominator (SCR)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
4466
35.74
Fancy Gift (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2474
35.07
R7
7
2
6
1
Tab - Venue Mode
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,800
$3,770 - $1,160 - $580 - $290
$3.7K - $1.1K - $580 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tayla's Lass
Brindle B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5415
30.42
Judged
Black D
T: Martina Kirillidis
Martina Kirillidis
7372
30.36
Midnight Bandit
Black D
T: Greg Paull
Greg Paull
4387
30.27
Barefoot Cowboy
Wh & Blk D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
588F
30.30
Mustang Hayze (SCR)
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1123
29.98
Gabby's Gyros
Black B
T: Martina Kirillidis
Martina Kirillidis
4448
30.91
Hostile Assassin
Blue D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
2161
29.71
So You See
Black D
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
6467
32.25
CIRCLE THE SKY (SCR)
T: Martina Kirillidis
Martina Kirillidis
7774
30.50
Lochos (SCR)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
7768
31.05
R8
7
9
8
4
brisgreys.com 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,200
$4,030 - $1,240 - $620 - $310
$4K - $1.2K - $620 - $310
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Nuts (SCR)
T: Ryan Ayre
Ryan Ayre
1225
30.15
Steel Gunn
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
6242
30.14
Big Chief Size
Black D
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
1211
30.03
Celtic Gold
Black B
T: Sharyn Jackson
Sharyn Jackson
1122
30.22
Bogie Hurricane
Black D
T: Ryan Ayre
Ryan Ayre
4721
30.09
Cha Cha Kitty
Fawn B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
3442
30.29
Jumping Jive
Wht & Fwn B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
1611
29.93
Travis's Scrub
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1611
30.08
Mustang Hayze
Black B
(into 1)
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1123
29.98
Cash On Demand (SCR)
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
3353
30.33
R9
2
8
4
1
Twitter @ Brisgreys
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lil Easy Breeze
Black B
T: Trevor Lindsay
Trevor Lindsay
2815
NBT
Hilltop Star
Brindle D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
5341
30.26
Daysea's Elvis
Wh & Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
1341
NBT
GO SEEK IZRA
Fawn D
T: Martina Kirillidis
Martina Kirillidis
4454
30.33
Elodie Rose
Fawn B
T: Robert Ayres
Robert Ayres
5655
30.75
Whispering Abbey (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
7266
31.25
Set To Rock
Fawn D
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
1115
30.54
Snake Eyes Senna
Black D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
1221
NBT
Lochos (SCR)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
7768
31.05
R10
2
4
6
9
Carina Leagues Club
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Distant Flash (SCR)
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
6428
30.04
Daytona Girl
White B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
2173
30.50
Cash On Demand
Black D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
3353
30.33
Glenreagh Bullet
Lt Fawn D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5346
30.92
Vogue Rogue
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
8313
30.13
Aim High
Black D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
4421
30.37
Away Days
Black B
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
8566
30.42
Waingro
Red Fwn D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
2256
30.87
Lochos
Black D
(into 1)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
7768
31.05
R11
4
3
6
2
Tiggerlong Tonk @ Stud
M5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Polly's Jester
Black D
T: Marie Westwood
Marie Westwood
5246
30.55
Glenreagh Burner
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
36F4
30.83
At Sea
Dark Bdl D
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
6253
30.48
Haunted Town
Black D
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
1645
30.65
Olsen Gang
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
7464
NBT
Beau Boy
Black D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
1672
30.54
Tear Up
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
5745
30.54
Gold Tip (SCR)
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
1854
30.17
Human Touch
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
6785
30.43
R12
4
1
6
3
Marburg Pub
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alberton Park
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5334
22.95
Lucky Garcia
Black D
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
7177
23.57
Din Djarin
Black D
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
2613
22.88
Comical Bill
Fawn D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
2212
22.63
Alfa Bullet
Red Fwn D
T: Trevor Lindsay
Trevor Lindsay
5633
NBT
Sheezel
Blk & Wh D
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
7231
22.88
RUN PEBBLES RUN
Black B
T: Marie Westwood
Marie Westwood
1817
NBT
Snowy Waugh (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
8322
23.05
Power Up Max
WBK D
(into 8)
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
1252
NBT
Jilliby Layton (SCR)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
4536
22.72