OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Taree
Richmond
Wentworth Park
The Meadows
CAPALABA
Gawler
Albion Park
Bendigo
Ballarat
Rockhampton
TRARALGON
DARWIN
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Taree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
The Meadows
VIC
Capalaba
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Traralgon
Darwin
NT
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
8
7
6
R2
8
2
6
3
R3
7
2
3
1
R4
2
3
1
7
R5
1
8
7
5
R6
1
2
7
3
R7
8
1
3
6
R8
3
2
4
5
R9
1
5
6
2
R10
1
8
7
2
R11
4
3
5
2
R12
3
2
7
5
Kennel start at
13:22 31 August 2022
- Kennel closes at
14:22 31 August 2022
Print Meeting
R1
3
8
7
6
Borgbet Tipping Service
PM 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uncle Charlie
wht with blkt D
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
4446
23.82
Zipping Skylark
Black B
T: Lin Kent
Lin Kent
6887
23.73
Lord Yuri
Blue D
T: Craig Hazelgrove
Craig Hazelgrove
35F8
23.11
Black Reno
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6586
24.29
Candy Kisses
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4F66
23.15
Sent From Heaven
Blue B
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
6574
23.85
Munster Man
Black D
T: John Collison
John Collison
4768
NBT
Wild Hux
Black D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
6855
23.70
Gilmore Hayze (SCR)
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
756
23.64
Munroe (SCR)
T: Dyllan Heddles
Dyllan Heddles
8447
NBT
R2
8
2
6
3
Box 1 Photography
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Elegance
Black B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
555
23.75
Viking Bobby
Fawn D
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
N/A
NBT
Hidden Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2644
NBT
Shian Freddy
Red Fwn D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4663
NBT
Diva Redeemer
Brindle B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
2273
23.42
True Blue
Blue B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
3382
NBT
Lorna's Law
Blue Fwn B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
8
NBT
Mr. Tim Mcgee
Fawn D
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
23
NBT
Prosecute (SCR)
T: Julie King
Julie King
N/A
NBT
Roger Ring (SCR)
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
N/A
NBT
Out Of Turmoil
Black B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
6235
23.36
R3
7
2
3
1
Garrard's Horse and Hound Maiden F
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Viking Rio
Dark Bdl D
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
33
23.36
Skill Set
Red Fwn D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
2
23.76
Hostile Assassin
Blue D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1
23.08
Atomic Len
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
43
23.62
Atomic Cyndie
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
61
23.71
Sherman
Black D
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
Lindsay Mccarthy
4
23.91
Cody's Stud
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
4
23.74
Hello Shane
Blue D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
3232
23.20
Herculean Zeal (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
252
23.79
Stunner's Girl (SCR)
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
635
23.66
R4
2
3
1
7
Sennachie @ Stud - Steve White
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Rascal
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2626
22.73
Pink Summer
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
1753
23.29
Applejack Fly
Black B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
4611
23.23
Trinity Ann
Black B
T: Cyril Mcgregor
Cyril Mcgregor
F346
23.31
Keep Tracking
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
7235
23.08
Shian Nessa
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3256
22.91
Summer's Stunner
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
14
23.22
Lucky Dragon
Black D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
5432
23.91
Stand Back (SCR)
T: Sarah Irwin
Sarah Irwin
5827
23.58
Ultimate Boost (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6536
23.12
R5
1
8
7
5
Orson Allen @ Meticulous Lodge
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teddy James
Black D
T: Dyllan Heddles
Dyllan Heddles
4141
23.38
Tasman Rumble
Black D
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
5577
22.90
Tattooed Boy
Black D
T: Denis Robinson
Denis Robinson
4647
23.68
Zena Arena
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
7343
23.27
Lost Digit
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
7664
23.33
On The Brae
Brindle B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7378
23.52
There's A Shadow
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
8266
23.27
Princess Penny
Black B
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
5118
22.97
Brockie Magic (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6766
22.60
Broccolini Pete (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
8767
22.86
R6
1
2
7
3
Sky Racing 5th Grade F
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Corowa Tiger
Dark Bdl D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
4611
22.72
Gloria's Legacy
Dark Bdl B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
3841
22.99
Durham
Black B
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
3371
23.11
Buttercup Babe
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3432
23.11
Out Of Champagne
Blue Bdl B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
5242
23.02
Bartel Hayze
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1181
22.61
Kentucky Showman
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
6442
22.76
Bora Blue
Brindle B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
1651
22.90
Nala's Issue (SCR)
T: Maxwell Wells
Maxwell Wells
8826
22.68
Sunset Matilda (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
2625
23.02
R7
8
1
3
6
Tab - Venue Mode
3rd/4th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,300
$2,145 - $660 - $330 - $165
$2.1K - $660 - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emerald Dragon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
1142
22.84
So Forth
Blue Fwn D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1517
22.64
Conair
Black D
T: Trevor Lindsay
Trevor Lindsay
6726
NBT
Queen Supreme
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1758
22.48
Ginger Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
2454
22.74
Travis's Lauryn
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1232
22.71
Cake Is Good
Blue D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
3331
22.90
Bogie Fury
Fawn D
T: Ryan Ayre
Ryan Ayre
1126
22.69
Ruby's Me Mum (SCR)
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
1447
22.86
R8
3
2
4
5
Borgbet Tipping Service
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,700
$2,405 - $740 - $370 - $185
$2.4K - $740 - $370 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nifty Bale (SCR)
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
1458
NBT
Darryl's Girl
Brindle B
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
2317
29.90
Disaster Piece
Black D
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
4111
30.25
Bust A Move
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
4414
30.14
Cincinnati Lana
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
5822
29.91
Just Ace
Black D
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
6615
30.52
Hara's Salty (SCR)
T: Gary Pearce
Gary Pearce
11
29.89
Little Ripper
Dark Bdl D
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
1763
30.55
Maddison
Dark Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Adam Mcintosh
Adam Mcintosh
F446
30.14
Brockie Magic
Black B
(into 1)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6766
30.42
R9
1
5
6
2
Get It Gizmo @ Newhaven Stud
M5 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diamond Tina
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
6653
22.78
Hot Tattoo
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6388
23.04
Faith In Norris
Wht & Fwn D
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
315F
NBT
Carter
Blue D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
5362
23.07
Walsh
Red Bdl D
T: Eric Honeyman
Eric Honeyman
5146
23.02
Daniel's Loss
Black B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
3237
22.77
Crimson War
Blue D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
3325
23.46
Out Of Gas
Brindle D
T: Greg Paull
Greg Paull
5764
23.18
My Dark Lorian (SCR)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
4526
23.01
Zip Zip Hooray (SCR)
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
3567
23.10
R10
1
8
7
2
Tiggerlong Tonk @ Stud
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cake Is Bad
Wh & Blue D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
1445
23.12
Sholto
Black D
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
Lindsay Mccarthy
1615
23.51
Brooklyn Ripple
Black B
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
1418
NBT
Kotiro Koura
Fawn B
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
7833
23.05
Hellacious
Blue Bdl D
T: Dyllan Heddles
Dyllan Heddles
8613
22.60
Antonio's Pride
Black D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
1651
22.89
Kick Off
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1525
22.65
Sunset Matilda
Black B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
2625
23.02
Hot Options (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4774
22.73
Brockie Magic (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6766
22.60
R11
4
3
5
2
Borgbet Tipping Service
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Morning Mocha
Brindle B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
8463
23.10
Royal Tayla
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
6285
22.71
Bimini Twist
Brindle B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
1352
23.02
Hyper Haze
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
5341
22.93
Jericho
Blue D
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
5625
23.21
Maryann's Memory
Lt Fawn D
T: Sarah Irwin
Sarah Irwin
6748
22.88
Nala's Issue
Black B
T: Maxwell Wells
Maxwell Wells
8826
22.68
Mr. Murphy (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7725
22.94
Hot Options
Black D
(into 8)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4774
22.73
Broccolini Pete (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
8767
22.86
R12
3
2
7
5
brisgreys.com
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scoots First
Fawn B
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
5218
23.02
Ruthless Runner
Black D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
2448
23.07
Runaway Babe
Black B
T: Denise Robinson
Denise Robinson
F521
22.94
Shian Quinn
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1743
22.83
Little Lacey
Black B
T: Maxwell Wells
Maxwell Wells
3248
23.01
Brightly Hayze
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1163
23.45
Miss Dutton
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
8433
23.35
Set Match
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7838
23.51
Hot Options (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4774
22.73
Brockie Magic (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6766
22.60