OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wagga
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wagga
CHRISTCHURCH
Healesville
Mt Gambier
Bendigo
Albion Park
Geelong
TRARALGON
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wagga
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Mt Gambier
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Traralgon
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
2
6
7
R2
7
3
5
1
R3
5
6
4
1
R4
2
6
4
7
R5
5
7
1
2
R6
5
7
3
6
R7
4
1
5
6
R8
7
5
1
2
R9
8
5
3
1
R10
7
4
5
8
R11
ABD
Kennel closes at
08:36 18 May 2018
R1
3
2
6
7
Butch Pertzel Memorial Ht1 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oz Ten Tatious
Black D
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
8671
NBT
Manticore
Wh & Blk D
T: Dirk Bosman
Dirk Bosman
2213
23.44
Take The Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
1532
23.45
Fancy Georgie
Black B
T: Kevin Oakman
Kevin Oakman
6451
23.35
Will Dazzle
Black D
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
5337
23.85
Hippo Clan
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1311
23.29
Spud's Mate
Black D
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
3313
23.23
Zipping Duff
Black D
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
3542
23.64
Greysynd Alpha (SCR)
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
4464
NBT
Teflon Travis (SCR)
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
8768
NBT
R2
7
3
5
1
Men of League Riverina 1-4 Wins Ht1 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister Peanuts
Black D
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
6453
NBT
Sunlit Breaker
Lt Bdl D
T: Shara Quinlan
Shara Quinlan
1811
NBT
Are You Ready
Black B
T: Yvonne Carter
Yvonne Carter
7657
18.76
Sunlit Quealy
Brindle B
T: Julie French
Julie French
1173
18.63
Zulu Sunset
Red Bdl B
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
8535
19.71
Dana Crazy
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2361
19.16
Glorious Leader
Black B
T: Brian Honey
Brian Honey
4352
18.81
Mareeba
Black B
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
2171
18.83
Queen Ollie (SCR)
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
3688
18.99
Fairytale Ending (SCR)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
4757
19.47
R3
5
6
4
1
Butch Pertzel Memorial Ht2 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smart Desire
Black D
T: Terry OKeefe
Terry OKeefe
5475
23.81
Rear Chance
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1363
23.35
Outlaw Bruce
Black D
T: Michael Bird
Michael Bird
5353
23.55
Hear The Drums
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3227
23.60
Dana Corporal
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3321
23.10
Fawn To Run
Red Fwn B
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
6555
23.11
Westside Nippa
Black B
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
8372
23.18
Spicy Blast
Black B
T: Dirk Bosman
Dirk Bosman
7123
23.63
Bomber Lane (SCR)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
8467
24.16
Dana Courtney (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6372
23.99
R4
2
6
4
7
Men of League Riverina 1-4 Wins Ht2 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Power Player
Black D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
1786
NBT
Controller
Blue D
T: John Jones
John Jones
1134
18.41
Black Pocket
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4465
NBT
Rosedene Valor
Lt Fawn D
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
1755
19.32
Armand Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Collins
Geoffrey Collins
1572
19.33
Minderoo
Black B
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
5424
18.69
Dana Skye
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4236
19.02
Sunlit Grace
Fawn B
T: Julie French
Julie French
4875
18.90
Queen Ollie (SCR)
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
3688
18.99
Tiger Cabang (SCR)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
6588
NBT
R5
5
7
1
2
Butch Pertzel Memorial Ht3 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Judy
Black B
T: Melissa Griffin
Melissa Griffin
1123
23.68
Ellen's Stardust
Blk & Wh B
T: Aaron Farley
Aaron Farley
3442
NBT
Dana Makin
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5436
23.36
Myrniong Marvel
Blk & Wh D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
8131
NBT
Chance Perfected
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2533
23.32
Lunar Shadow
Black D
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
1186
NBT
Corleone King
Black D
T: Gary Kimber
Gary Kimber
6485
NBT
Sock's Desire
Black D
T: Terry OKeefe
Terry OKeefe
3456
23.63
Pingin' Bee (SCR)
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
4484
23.90
Sister Tee (SCR)
T: Brian Honey
Brian Honey
6737
23.53
R6
5
7
3
6
Ladbrokes Graeme Hull Memorial Cup Ht1 Graeme Hull
Non Graded 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
High Five
Blue Bdl B
T: Melissa Griffin
Melissa Griffin
3447
NBT
Aqua Cheetah
Red Fwn D
T: Tia Robertson
Tia Robertson
4254
NBT
Bella Bellissimo
Fawn B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
1124
NBT
China Catch 'em
DKBD D
T: Shara Quinlan
Shara Quinlan
6286
NBT
Ferrero Miss
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
3212
30.38
Tiggerlong Eve
Red Bdl B
T: Helen Finn
Helen Finn
2442
31.19
Charlie's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1255
NBT
Corleone Kid
Black B
T: Gary Kimber
Gary Kimber
5175
31.23
Arizona Xena (SCR)
T: David Cox
David Cox
5654
32.05
Tiggerlong Thief (SCR)
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
4564
31.04
R7
4
1
5
6
Ladbrokes Graeme Hull Memorial Cup Ht2 Graeme Hull
Non Graded 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunset Warrior
Fawn D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4121
NBT
Myrniong Lana
Blue B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
2735
31.67
Wild Josh
Black D
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
3315
31.06
Dyna Elias
Red Bdl D
T: Dirk Bosman
Dirk Bosman
4442
30.82
Barbie's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2533
30.86
Pawfessional
Black D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
6435
NBT
Aqua Divergent
Fawn D
T: Tia Robertson
Tia Robertson
2621
30.55
Zabdon Bluey
Blue D
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
1761
31.62
Heza Saint (SCR)
T: David Cox
David Cox
5465
30.59
Corleone Queen (SCR)
T: Gary Kimber
Gary Kimber
6616
NBT
R8
7
5
1
2
Ladbrokes Graeme Hull Memorial Cup Ht3 Graeme Hull
Non Graded 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunshot Ridge
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
3461
30.79
Striking Bikini
Black B
T: Aaron Farley
Aaron Farley
1111
NBT
Mystic Marlow
Black D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
7126
31.05
Weeona Dino
Black D
T: Joshua Formosa
Joshua Formosa
7616
NBT
Strickland
Black D
T: Gary Kimber
Gary Kimber
2141
30.78
Dana Kadi
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5545
31.33
Spring Jazz
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
4251
NBT
Myrniong Magic
Blk & Wh D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
6113
31.67
Tiggerlong Thief (SCR)
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
4564
31.04
Heza Saint (SCR)
T: David Cox
David Cox
5465
30.59
R9
8
5
3
1
Men of League Riverina 1-4 Wins Ht3 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gotta Charcoal
Red Fwn B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
8328
18.59
Speedway Lass
Blk & Wh B
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
8885
NBT
Meila Allen
Red Fwn B
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
4467
NBT
Bloomin' Rose
Black B
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
1
NBT
Scott A Secret
Brindle B
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
7361
NBT
Shandy Lear
Black B
T: Dirk Bosman
Dirk Bosman
1876
19.82
Just Jorji
Brindle B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
3531
18.54
How's It Scary
Wh & Blk B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
2166
18.64
Texy Boy (SCR)
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
4465
19.20
Elite Panther (SCR)
T: Harold Hunter
Harold Hunter
8848
19.54
R10
7
4
5
8
Butch Pertzel Memorial Ht4 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiggerlong Boom
Black B
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
1545
23.45
Outlaw Arnhem
Black D
T: Michael Bird
Michael Bird
1614
23.87
Take The Cake
Wh & Blue D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
8345
23.29
Dinty's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
4211
23.27
Heat Up
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
1121
23.11
Lochie's Mate
Black D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
1637
NBT
Dana Ali
Blue B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2372
22.97
Minka's Destiny
Brindle D
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
2467
NBT
Budge (SCR)
T: Logan Bootsma
Logan Bootsma
6284
23.13
Stellar Flash (SCR)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
8412
NBT
R11
ABD
Men of League Riverina 1-4 Wins Ht4 1-4 Wins H
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Springvale Mike
Black D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
3447
NBT
Green Thief
Brindle B
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
4538
NBT
Crazy Horse
Black B
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
2158
NBT
Dreamtime Vision
Black B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
4342
NBT
Mary's Desire
Black B
T: Terry OKeefe
Terry OKeefe
2222
18.94
Padma Grange
Black B
T: Gregory Couldridge
Gregory Couldridge
4387
NBT
Hide The Kitty
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3526
NBT
You Gotta Doo
Black B
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
6464
19.08
Slippery Parker (SCR)
T: Gregory Couldridge
Gregory Couldridge
7575
NBT
Texy Boy (SCR)
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
4465
19.20