OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Townsville
QLD
Wagga
Goulburn
Wentworth Park
Casino
Healesville
MURRAY BRIDGE
Townsville
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
TRARALGON
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Townsville
QLD
Wagga
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Casino
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Townsville
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Traralgon
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
8
7
4
R2
1
6
5
4
R3
3
8
4
6
R4
3
7
6
2
R5
2
5
6
7
R6
2
4
3
5
R7
6
1
2
3
R8
2
8
1
7
R9
2
1
5
4
R10
4
7
6
8
R11
1
4
2
3
R12
2
4
8
5
Kennel start at
11:11 27 October 2023
- Kennel closes at
12:11 27 October 2023
R1
2
8
7
4
Burdekin Vet Services
PM 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Panadom
Black D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
6
23.20
Showtime Bailey
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
N/A
NBT
Hold The Onion
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
4466
22.66
Emmy Panama
Black B
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
875
22.88
Shaq Owes
Wh & Blk D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
8477
22.52
Waikikamukau
Fawn B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
8787
23.39
Beijing Ling
Blue Bdl B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
866
NBT
Daddy's Money
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
8526
22.32
R2
1
6
5
4
Judy Olsen
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moustache Mick
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
NBT
Gifted Lilly
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
NBT
Cleo Blazer
Black B
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
8
23.31
Come On Darcy
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
N/A
NBT
Granville
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
3583
22.66
Run Millie Run
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
5
22.50
Blue Car
Fawn D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
NBT
Devil's Waltz
Dark Bdl D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
453
22.35
Gem Sapphire (SCR)
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
8
23.53
R3
3
8
4
6
Ethan Maloney
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Call Me Alice
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
NBT
Poppy Ed
Blue D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
N/A
NBT
Oahu
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
644
22.79
Lyn's Watching
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
NBT
Willow's Deed
Black D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
7476
22.67
WHAT STYLE
Blue D
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
34
22.49
Tony Rocket
Black D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
N/A
NBT
Gene's Boy
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
NBT
Gem Sapphire (SCR)
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
8
23.53
R4
3
7
6
2
Cairns Greyhound Owners and Trainers
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rev On Grubby
Black D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
7526
22.34
Penny Girl
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1822
22.16
Purple Car
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
1
21.94
Lady Mulgrave
Black B
T: Tony Gaiardo
Tony Gaiardo
5542
22.37
I'M Flipper
Black B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
3544
22.34
Moonlit Dawn
Brindle B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
6337
22.44
Moonlit Lake
Wht & Fwn B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
7221
21.96
Showtime Prissy
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
18
22.18
Where's Chester (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
6778
22.70
Bush Wookiee (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
7564
22.18
R5
2
5
6
7
Coral Coast Seafood's
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chasing Tomorrow
Black D
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
6817
22.04
Starlight Belle
Black B
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
7716
21.87
Mulgrave Miller
Black B
T: Tony Gaiardo
Tony Gaiardo
6674
22.43
Phoenix Luck
Brindle D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6115
22.25
Yellow Car
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
8366
21.92
Denim
Blue B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
3134
22.06
Impress Rolls
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1547
22.06
Iron Lad
Brindle D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
3646
21.99
Winlock Punky (SCR)
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
8747
22.15
Spike The Punch (SCR)
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
3754
22.21
R6
2
4
3
5
Heath Eggleton 1-3 Wins H
R/W 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cape Lyle
Red Fwn B
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
3673
21.98
Federal Remark
fawn brindle D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
17
21.90
Jingalong Lotte
Black B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
3248
22.01
Penguin Doug
Black D
T: Kerry Griffin
Kerry Griffin
8255
22.46
Candlestick Jack
Black D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
6461
22.08
Mister Rambutan
Fawn D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
3447
21.91
We Are Kings
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
2676
NBT
Ranger Beach
Brindle D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
4237
22.11
Illegal Tender (SCR)
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
5534
22.09
Panama Lad (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
8837
22.13
R7
6
1
2
3
Louise Partland Photography
4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mean Charlie
Dark Bdl D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
7143
22.13
Zena Arena
Black B
T: Lee Pearce
Lee Pearce
7831
21.88
Ryan's Pick
Black D
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
3514
21.95
Free At Night
Brindle B
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
6488
21.83
Valentine Teddy
Red Fwn D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
5785
22.11
Spitfire Rhodes
Fawn D
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
6431
22.00
Elaine Danced
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3186
21.95
Is That You
Black B
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
3F37
22.08
R8
2
8
1
7
Nq Game Meats
4th/5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,200
$2,730 - $840 - $420 - $210
$2.7K - $840 - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Urana Lot
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
7355
28.96
Waikiki Surfer
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1533
29.05
Bella Sensation
Wh & Bdl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
3526
28.94
Tessa Poppy
Blue B
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
4158
28.79
Sir Bingo
RF D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
2227
29.52
Ferocious June
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
1473
28.67
Red Car
Brindle B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
4852
29.14
I'm A Neo
Blk & Wh B
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
7312
28.61
Fingal Bay (SCR)
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
4154
28.82
R9
2
1
5
4
Ray Goodger
R/W 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunshine Island
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
4241
NBT
Stressful Nut
Wh & Bdl D
T: Brian Gulliver
Brian Gulliver
5613
29.27
Gypsy Ha Ha
Blk & Wh B
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
3735
NBT
Bodhi
Blue D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
6613
NBT
Saint Remi
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1546
28.90
Dazzling Zoe
Fawn B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6657
NBT
Ellie Herrera
Wh & Bdl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
7376
NBT
Moonlit Bay
Black B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
4643
NBT
Bar One Smokers (SCR)
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
7387
NBT
Set To Roll (SCR)
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
4166
29.26
R10
4
7
6
8
Craig Watts
3rd/4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ebby Von
Blue Bdl B
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
7527
21.81
Aurora Damiro
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
3861
21.89
Harlem Shuffle
Black D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
5451
21.89
Plum Tuckered
Brindle B
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
2323
21.57
Pistols At Dawn
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
2654
21.75
Miss Dutton
Black B
T: Lee Pearce
Lee Pearce
5227
21.98
Neroli
Black B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
4677
22.21
Ramsay's Rocket
Black D
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
5357
21.99
R11
1
4
2
3
Ken Mackenruth
4th/5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sandave Richie
Fawn D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
8172
21.89
Impress Rocks
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2545
21.97
Maddie Dutton
Black B
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
7484
21.84
Claretown Mac
Black D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
2143
21.83
Can't Catch Her
Black B
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
7835
21.84
Nobu Lad
Black D
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
5861
22.29
Trixie Rigatoni
Black B
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
5625
21.83
Time For Tina
Black D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
2128
21.76
Burn Rate (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
1567
21.91
Miss The Deck (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
5387
22.03
R12
2
4
8
5
Fuel Pt 1-3 Wins H
R/W 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Firebird Flyer
RF B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7827
22.16
Shian Fire
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
1651
22.05
Bobbie Jean
Black D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
8574
22.18
Angel's Rage
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
1354
22.21
Senor Brumby
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
8367
22.11
Fire Up Tina
Black B
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
6476
22.28
Ocean
Blue D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
2252
22.11
Winston The Wolf
Red Bdl D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
4247
22.17
Bush Wookiee (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
7564
22.18
Dave Ricciardo (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
6245
21.95