OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Taree
Richmond
Wentworth Park
The Meadows
Gawler
Bendigo
Albion Park
Ballarat
TRARALGON
DARWIN
Townsville
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Taree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
The Meadows
VIC
Gawler
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
Darwin
NT
Townsville
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
4
1
7
R2
7
6
4
1
R3
3
6
5
8
R4
1
9
2
4
R5
8
4
2
5
R6
3
4
8
6
R7
8
3
7
4
R8
5
3
7
1
R9
2
5
3
8
R10
4
8
7
1
R11
7
5
1
2
R12
3
8
1
6
Kennel closes at
14:07 07 December 2022
Print Meeting
R1
2
4
1
7
Ladbroke It! Maiden Heat 1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sirius Thinking
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
6463
18.90
Garside To Excel
Blue Bdl D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
2
NBT
Blinks Princess
Black B
T: Amanda Durham
Amanda Durham
66
NBT
Leonidas
Red Fwn D
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
N/A
NBT
Mighty Kristy
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8544
18.76
Crab
Lt Fawn B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
5537
18.65
Sublime Dallas
Blue D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
N/A
NBT
Tanya's Babe
Red Bdl B
T: Justin King
Justin King
7
NBT
Ashfield Lass (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
585
NBT
Urana Blazer (SCR)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
6768
19.20
R2
7
6
4
1
Free Entry at Richmond Race Club Maiden Heat 2 Mai
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Girl Lola
Black B
T: Mark Williams
Mark Williams
36
18.91
Flame (SCR)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
N/A
NBT
Optimus Bruce
Blk & Wh D
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
483
19.09
Angelic Tess
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
7254
18.66
Bugatti Bro
Black D
T: Tracey Hall
Tracey Hall
7
19.33
Rockstar Fender
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6762
18.75
Running Reds
Blue D
T: John Grief
John Grief
N/A
NBT
Despicable Jason
Black D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
N/A
NBT
Mighty Titan
Black D
(into 2)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8777
19.62
Ashfield Lass (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
585
NBT
R3
3
6
5
8
Flying Ricciardo at Stud Maiden Heat 3 Maiden Seri
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ever Loving
Red Fwn B
T: Barbara Spackman
Barbara Spackman
N/A
NBT
Sky Tripper
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
6638
18.73
Jai Cool Guy
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4282
NBT
My Girl Shirl
Brindle B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
N/A
NBT
Framalda
Red Fwn B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
3678
18.59
Magic Avenue
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6653
18.99
Infiltrate
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
7272
18.59
Miss Indi
Blue B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
3725
18.84
Urana Blazer (SCR)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
6768
19.20
Mighty Titan (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8777
19.62
R4
1
9
2
4
Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden Heat 4 Maiden Series H
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cash Lad
Black D
T: Craig Watts
Craig Watts
N/A
NBT
More Crackers
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
665
NBT
Forever Spirit
Dark Bdl B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
45
NBT
Fat Pizza
Brindle D
T: Nicholas Kilner
Nicholas Kilner
6242
18.48
Tralee Wolf
Blue Bdl D
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
54
19.11
Sublime Cody
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
N/A
NBT
Chosen (SCR)
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
745
NBT
Despicable Easy
Black B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
6
18.79
Ashfield Lass
Black B
(into 7)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
585
NBT
Urana Blazer (SCR)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
6768
19.20
R5
8
4
2
5
Happy Birthday Nathan
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trial By Combat
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7368
18.53
Unacceptable Les
Blue B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2281
18.48
Rock On Hunter
Fawn D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
7751
18.53
Precious Honey
Blue B
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
1443
18.64
Active Opal
Black B
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
4321
18.73
No Buttons
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
6453
18.65
True Treat
Blue Bdl B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
2551
18.34
Boa Vista
Blk & Wh B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4322
18.53
Mighty Rhythm (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3356
18.49
Prorogue (SCR)
T: Peter Pirie
Peter Pirie
2636
18.71
R6
3
4
8
6
Race Sponsorships Available
4th/5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kick It Home
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2F87
18.47
Ritza Runner (SCR)
T: Peter Pirie
Peter Pirie
6573
18.21
Unacceptable Bro
Red Fwn D
T: Nicholas Kilner
Nicholas Kilner
4114
18.21
Miss Go Between
Black B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
1373
18.55
Winlock Lad
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5652
18.46
Mean Blake
Brindle D
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
7564
NBT
Sirius Psycho
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3247
18.44
Aggie's Dream
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
6432
18.35
Indigo
Black B
(into 2)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
3374
18.35
Zipping Cahill (SCR)
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
7378
18.54
R7
8
3
7
4
Gotcha4life.org
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,390
$2,100 - $700 - $490 - $100
$2.1K - $700 - $490 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nelly Intention
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4233
NBT
Tap Out Sniper
Wht & Fwn D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
3568
30.01
Skipper's Light
Black D
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
1143
30.66
Leapling
Wh & Bdl D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
2527
30.20
Jamboree June (SCR)
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
3514
NBT
Sly Dunbar
RF D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7638
30.10
St. Maarten
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
2362
30.05
Toongabbie Mae
Blue B
T: Leo Vanderburg
Leo Vanderburg
2222
30.51
R8
5
3
7
1
Everyone is Welcome at Rrc
4th/5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabio Blue
Blue D
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
2362
22.89
Charlie Bender
Fawn D
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
7653
23.36
Killer Boots
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
2186
22.92
Uno Kai
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
2315
22.99
Speeding Fine
Black D
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
3111
22.84
Pattaya Pete
Blue Bdl D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8662
23.16
Charlotte Dream
Wh & Blue B
T: Matthew Baldwin
Matthew Baldwin
2216
23.52
Judgment Fay
Wh & Bdl B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
5477
23.59
Apache Bandera (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
8585
23.74
Mystical Zendik (SCR)
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
6847
23.39
R9
2
5
3
8
Ladbrokes Blended Bets
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stormin' Norman
Brindle D
T: Michelle Cortis
Michelle Cortis
3765
23.10
Billy Buttons
Black D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
3215
22.90
Semantic Lady
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
118F
23.21
Almost Famous
Red Fwn B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4376
22.92
Fay's Day Off
Wh & Bdl B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4782
23.48
Slingshot Xena
Red Bdl B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1342
23.14
Skibo Rebel
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
6655
23.08
Impress Alcott
Black D
T: Christopher Little
Christopher Little
3751
23.04
Mystical Zendik (SCR)
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
6847
23.39
Canya Side Kick (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4486
23.15
R10
4
8
7
1
Steeline Riverstone
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ritza Ebony
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4685
23.72
Supreme Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
54F1
23.27
Lauper
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7728
23.42
Trip Hazard
Black B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
5433
23.14
Blue Stingray
Blue D
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
6774
23.48
Zulu Sparrow
Wht & Fwn B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7528
23.21
Slingshot Sneaky
Blue B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6421
23.27
Stretch Around
Black D
T: Trevor Jansen
Trevor Jansen
8776
23.17
Mystical Zendik (SCR)
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
6847
23.39
Canya Side Kick (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4486
23.15
R11
7
5
1
2
Ladbrokes Punter Assist
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oranmore
Lt Bdl B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4843
23.26
Slingshot Lucy
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
618
23.78
Heart Of Garth
Blue D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
7315
NBT
Semantic Regent
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4148
23.46
Mrs. Chop
Blk & Wh B
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
5542
22.90
Spin Around
Black D
T: Trevor Jansen
Trevor Jansen
6585
23.27
Nevada Jack
Blue Fwn D
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
3521
23.28
My Call Galah
Black D
T: George Poulton
George Poulton
3865
23.58
Canya Side Kick (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4486
23.15
Apache Bandera (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
8585
23.74
R12
3
8
1
6
Ladbrokes Card
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canya Hornet
Blue Fwn B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
2251
18.41
Unleash Ringo (SCR)
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
2243
18.17
Fake
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7563
18.47
All That Glitz
Black B
T: John Grief
John Grief
1218
18.28
Sirius Lulu
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
5482
18.55
Coal
Black D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
3136
18.49
One Day Soon
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5558
NBT
Active Nugget
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
1213
18.56
Yukey
Black B
(into 2)
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
5117
18.43
Flash The Hand (SCR)
T: John Jackson
John Jackson
4274
NBT