OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Bendigo
CAPALABA
Mt Gambier
SANDOWN PROVINCIAL
SALE
Albion Park
Gawler
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Capalaba
Mt Gambier
SA
Sandown Provincial
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
Kennel closes at
16:12 27 June 2021
Print Meeting
R1
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frosty's Magic
Black B
T: Glenn Suter
Glenn Suter
F88
NBT
Sassy Actress
Black B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
N/A
NBT
Up There Charlie
Brindle D
T: Simone Gittoes
Simone Gittoes
5463
19.34
Rafiki
Black D
T: Taihla Vella-Powell
Taihla Vella-Powell
5835
19.40
Red Pocket
Red Fwn B
T: Helen Rylands
Helen Rylands
4438
19.40
Vivian's Girl
Black B
T: Mark Farrugia
Mark Farrugia
3274
19.27
Knockabout Amy
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
6463
19.12
Fortune Rose
Black B
T: John Mason
John Mason
8783
NBT
My Own Cargo
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4
19.60
Peg's Girl
Fawn B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4
19.40
R2
Bess Electrical Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Dilemma
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
2354
23.25
Cyclone Rufus
Brindle D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
46
23.72
Queen Zipper (SCR)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
8763
NBT
Cool Collection
Black D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
6575
23.70
Running Road
Blue D
T: Mark Farrugia
Mark Farrugia
6425
NBT
Riverside Super
Black B
T: Mark Williams
Mark Williams
6857
23.81
Sippy Sioux
Black D
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
5343
23.12
Amanda Ballo
Black B
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
6566
23.20
Victory Wins
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5867
23.09
Along Comes Mary
Black B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
4887
23.22
R3
Bernipave 0-2 Win
Mixed 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mcentire
Black B
T: Grante Andersen
Grante Andersen
7122
35.76
Double Effort
Black B
T: Richard Maris
Richard Maris
3348
NBT
Fabian's Gold
Red Fwn D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4735
36.34
Solving Crime
D
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
4736
36.14
Zipping Freeman
Red Bdl B
T: John Finn
John Finn
5374
NBT
Carol's Clan
Blue Bdl B
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
4225
36.87
Sold No Houses
Red Bdl D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6562
NBT
Teamster
Red Bdl D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
3552
NBT
Blissful Beauty
Blue B
T: Mark Williams
Mark Williams
7767
36.82
Reality Sam
Blue D
T: Shane Scuglia
Shane Scuglia
6468
36.54
R4
Greyhound Products Direct
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jacky Lay Lay
Black B
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
3422
30.89
Pink Lemonade
Black B
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
1514
30.84
Jerry Pop
Blue Bdl D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
6456
30.98
Twisted Again
RF D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
7777
NBT
All Most There
Red Bdl B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
8785
32.23
Tan Can Go
Red Fwn B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5326
31.10
Kerewaro
Black D
T: Grante Andersen
Grante Andersen
8185
31.45
Daisy's Boy
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4648
NBT
My Mate Risky
Black B
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
6868
NBT
R5
Kevin Waters Towing
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Furious Blaze
Black D
T: Peter Bigeni
Peter Bigeni
6552
22.95
Hardaway Ally
Blue B
T: Ashley Byrnes
Ashley Byrnes
3543
22.76
Motown Prince
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7816
22.87
Polly Wilson
Black B
T: Paul Steedman
Paul Steedman
2515
NBT
June Twenty Six
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
5753
22.84
Shots Fired
Brindle D
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
6867
NBT
Absurdly
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4136
22.75
Malin Beg Millie
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3845
23.03
Touring Soon
White B
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
3287
22.89
Call Her Pinky
Wh & Blk B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
1776
23.04
R6
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Win Heat 1 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Eleven
Brindle B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
688F
NBT
Money Too Tight
Lt Fawn B
T: Justin King
Justin King
2611
22.72
Fleetfoot Punk
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
4813
22.59
Senor Samson
Blue Fwn D
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
5486
22.94
Wild Stallion
Lt Fawn D
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
6517
23.28
Bear's Best
Black B
T: Mark Williams
Mark Williams
5724
22.86
Swish Sandy
Lt Fawn B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
2668
23.15
Tarawi Lucas
Black D
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
1855
22.90
Who's My Mother
Red Fwn D
T: Francis Micallef
Francis Micallef
5417
23.17
Fascinate Hannah
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
1768
NBT
R7
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Win Heat 2 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swishy Chloe
Brindle B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
5621
23.03
Extricate
Black D
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
5273
23.13
Nation's Crown
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4214
22.87
Hey Jealousy
Black B
T: Shayne Rodgers
Shayne Rodgers
2557
22.98
Mrs Sue Ballos
Black B
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
5178
22.85
Outback Ugg
Black B
T: Dana Burns
Dana Burns
8573
23.49
Ant Man Extreme
Black D
T: Mark Farrugia
Mark Farrugia
5416
22.99
Zsa Zsa Express
Black B
T: Steven Sealey
Steven Sealey
8654
23.56
Simple Shearer
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6447
23.02
Manila King
Brindle D
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
6574
23.04
R8
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Win Heat 3 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruddy Blush
Blue Bdl B
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
F4F8
23.01
End Game
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5255
23.05
Mister Mac
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
5566
23.86
Funnelweb Freda
B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
118
22.96
Hot Streak
Brindle D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
7346
23.15
Ritza Rebel
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2176
23.01
Redeem Our Cash
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
213
23.32
Falcon Fly
Blue Bdl D
T: Paul Steedman
Paul Steedman
1171
NBT
Runway Miss
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1786
23.51
Melita Eagle
Red Fwn D
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
7714
23.52
R9
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Win Heat 4 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Late Night Meet
Black D
T: Dale Farrugia
Dale Farrugia
8772
22.71
Lunar Edition
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5431
23.00
Canya Prince
Fawn D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
1386
NBT
Dark Encounter
Blk & Wh D
T: Soner Veli
Soner Veli
3338
22.88
Prince Creed
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Steedman
Paul Steedman
7116
NBT
High Priestess
Black B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
7853
23.11
Fancy Liquor
Black B
T: Ian Forno
Ian Forno
7242
23.10
Mary's Reward
Dark Bdl B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
1253
NBT
Bold Tradition
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3887
23.05
Lektra Blaze
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
5366
23.85
R10
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Win Heat 5 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cloud Raiser
Black D
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
7275
NBT
Dani's Jewel
Black B
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
3324
22.83
Skyway
Fawn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8355
22.96
Aisle Boom
RBD D
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
6217
22.86
Front Row
Blue Bdl B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
3321
23.01
Karmen Kristy
Dark Bdl B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
118
NBT
Zappa
Red Bdl D
T: Francis Micallef
Francis Micallef
5135
23.34
Isaako
Black D
T: Glenn Suter
Glenn Suter
1124
NBT
Solar Energy
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Sultana
Raymond Sultana
3787
NBT
Lektra Collett
B
T: John Grief
John Grief
5448
NBT
R11
South Windsor Butchery
3rd/4th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hashtag Keats
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
1151
19.36
Tick Warrior
Wht & Fwn B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7647
19.53
Fence Lady
Wh & Bdl B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4754
18.71
Senorita Joy
Black B
T: Steven Sealey
Steven Sealey
1622
18.72
Tanhaji
Black B
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
1113
18.54
Kuro Warrior
Black D
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
2213
18.64
Barcia's Wish
Blue D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4423
18.82
Sounds Unlimited
Black B
T: Shayne Rodgers
Shayne Rodgers
6125
18.82
Tour Of Duty
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
7677
19.01
R12
T.s.r. Access Services
Free For All 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ritza Daniel
Lt Fawn D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1683
22.53
Hola Adios (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1522
22.69
No Room
Black B
T: Taihla Vella-Powell
Taihla Vella-Powell
2355
22.83
Been Around
Black D
T: Trevor Jansen
Trevor Jansen
1827
22.56
Winlock Shifty
Dark Bdl D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4746
22.80
Sally's Reward
Dark Bdl B
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
1547
22.69
Benji Buttons
Black D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
1526
22.50
General Cortez
Wh & Bdl D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7315
22.48