OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Kempsey
NSW
Temora
Coonabarabran
Kempsey
Armidale
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
CAPALABA
Bundaberg
Bendigo
The Meadows
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Kempsey
NSW
Temora
NSW
Coonabarabran
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Armidale
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
Bundaberg
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
The Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
Kennel closes at
02:15 10 May 2014
R1
Big Show Lodge Vs Macleay Rabbits Stakes
5th Grade 508m
PRIZE MONEY
$650
$500 - $90 - $60
$500 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greystoke Boy
Blue D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4666
NBT
Brutal Love
Black B
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
3247
NBT
Main Bout
Black B
T: Sabrina Brown
Sabrina Brown
8464
30.72
Key Missile
Black B
T: John Farrell
John Farrell
5646
30.69
Buccaneer Me Mum
Red Fwn B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
8858
30.97
Ella Isabella
Black B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
8385
NBT
Houdini Miss
Black B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
6745
NBT
Dance Image
Black D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
6748
NBT
R2
Betfair Blue Paws H
5th Grade 508m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bay Of Gold
Black B
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
7247
NBT
That's My Title
Black D
T: Richard Taffe
Richard Taffe
5457
31.14
Decision Made
Brindle D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
5654
31.53
Cosmic Mulwee
Wht & Fwn D
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
5214
NBT
Cundle Surviver
Fawn D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
3255
30.76
Lookaway Darcie
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4475
NBT
Houdini Rose
Black B
T: Roza Brown
Roza Brown
5568
30.42
My Black Pearl
Black B
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
7126
NBT
R3
Betfair Blue Paws H
5th Grade 508m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Key Nuclear
Black B
T: John Farrell
John Farrell
1344
NBT
Montkeila Bend
Brindle B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
2764
30.75
Gold Logie
Red Bdl D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6158
NBT
Mr. Buccaneer
Red Fwn D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
3536
31.20
Tabindarosa
Blue B
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
5261
NBT
Nosey Lass
Black B
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
7763
NBT
Cundle Kid
Black D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
1221
NBT
Cosmic Kaly
Black B
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
4657
NBT
R4
Kempsey Business Houses Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Statley Stimo
Black D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
6345
20.55
Yorklea Model
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7266
21.04
My Tennesee Lady
Black B
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
7185
20.63
Bokarm Grace
Brindle B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
4435
NBT
Nitro Kurzach
Red Fwn D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
2324
20.60
Speeding Highway
Wh & Blue D
T: Charles Hardy
Charles Hardy
6765
20.55
Upfront
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
4861
NBT
Big Alert
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
7274
21.22
Our Noname (SCR)
T: William Brown
William Brown
4857
21.01
Jetta Bo (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
6777
NBT
R5
Kempsey Business Houses Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dottie's Angel
Blue & Wh B
T: Dawn Lynch
Dawn Lynch
6271
20.70
Pods Princess
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4541
20.56
Welsh Lass
Blk & Wh B
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
3362
20.92
Kay Cee Pedro
Wh & Blk B
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
1688
20.86
Pedro's Que Tee
Blue B
T: William Brown
William Brown
6736
20.94
Cobalt Harley
Blue D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
7474
21.35
Crazy Guy
Wh & Blk D
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
6178
20.42
Dis Decision (SCR)
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
4476
20.66
Tennessee Bandit
Black D
(into 8)
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
6446
20.69
Twinks Mccool (SCR)
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
6577
NBT
R6
Kempsey Business Houses Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cavey
Blue D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
1267
20.23
Flamin' Groovey (SCR)
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
5537
20.92
Elite Wingman
Wh & Blk D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
6824
20.67
Sheeza Delaney
Blk & Wh B
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
3646
20.24
Ozzie Pub
Black D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
2428
NBT
Bridge Water
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7542
20.68
Wonder Lady
Black B
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
1643
20.62
Katie Maree
Black B
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
1222
NBT
Tennessee Mist
Black B
(into 2)
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
5637
20.67
No Way Bear (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
6885
21.25
R7
Kempsey Business Houses Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Didn't No
Black D
T: William Brown
William Brown
1811
20.20
Detective Rocco
Black D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
2654
20.86
Macrame
Wh & Blk B
T: CHARLIE POLIDANO
CHARLIE POLIDANO
2577
NBT
Riamukka
Wh & Blk D
T: Christopher Field
Christopher Field
8646
20.22
Hot Shamrock
Blk & Wh D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2345
NBT
Ionian Prince
Fawn D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
2753
20.79
Plan Bee
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5421
21.79
Sapphire Zone
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2843
20.65
Lampuki (SCR)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
4757
20.58
Tennessee Mist (SCR)
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
6373
20.66
R8
Kempsey Business Houses Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Skinny Love
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Brandolini
Robert Brandolini
4183
20.66
Photon Magic
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2757
20.46
King Cowboy
Black D
T: Michael Wicks
Michael Wicks
4437
20.26
Silent Rock
Black B
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
7877
NBT
Love Ya Much
Blk & Wh B
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
1468
20.54
Kohana Bo
Wh & Blk B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
6353
NBT
Detective Dozer
Red Bdl D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
3527
20.82
Survivor's Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
3111
NBT
Try (SCR)
T: William Hodgson
William Hodgson
8387
20.64
Be Remembered (SCR)
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
8566
20.98
R9
Kempsey Business Houses Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jeo Bud
White D
T: Colin Rowe
Colin Rowe
1316
20.82
Tiri Helen
Black B
T: Narelle Turner
Narelle Turner
17
NBT
Cleveland Brown
Fawn B
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
7826
NBT
Sammie Gee
Black B
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
3322
20.61
Shimmy Shim Sham
Black B
T: Michael Wicks
Michael Wicks
2246
21.61
Battleplan
Black D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
2323
20.86
Lola's Abby
Blue B
T: Barry Coombes
Barry Coombes
1274
21.65
Black Leather
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4664
20.44
Barwon Prince (SCR)
T: Alfred Adams
Alfred Adams
5878
NBT
Deni Trick (SCR)
T: Barry Austin
Barry Austin
7718
NBT
R10
Kempsey Business Houses Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Potenza
Black D
T: Colin Rowe
Colin Rowe
1415
20.65
Sawtell Mouse
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Matthew Roods
Matthew Roods
5148
20.87
Miss Whiffen
Black B
T: Robert Jones
Robert Jones
8536
20.38
Chevy Delaney
Black D
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
1221
20.58
Lonesome Harry
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
5524
NBT
Sharina Knight
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3444
NBT
Little Tennessee
Black B
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
1486
20.99
There Goes Elle
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
18
NBT
Ashby (SCR)
T: Melvern Miller
Melvern Miller
4268
20.81
Mint Strike (SCR)
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
6876
20.89
R11
Kempsey Business Houses Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yorklea Anthony
Blue D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6227
20.20
Mr. Shinto
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
1353
20.27
Sandave Sprite
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
7651
NBT
Cawbourne Chic
Blue B
T: Alfred Adams
Alfred Adams
3385
21.08
Rainy Day Lover
Wht & Fwn D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
8176
NBT
Have Sprite
Black D
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
5716
20.75
Kiarni Lee
Black B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
1758
NBT
Mickelson Valley
Black D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
4473
20.93
Mint Strike (SCR)
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
6876
20.89
Ashby (SCR)
T: Melvern Miller
Melvern Miller
4268
20.81
R12
Great Northern Hotel Stakes
Non Graded 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$650
$500 - $90 - $60
$500 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Rose Moss
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3816
NBT
Black As Soot
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3888
20.66
Big Whacko
Black D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
7271
20.71
Terra Rising
Black B
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
1155
NBT
Sweet Sticka
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7613
20.18
So Sedate
Black B
T: Ivan Hanna
Ivan Hanna
3733
NBT
Detective Oh
Dark Bdl B
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
3368
20.56
Banzai Attack
Black B
T: CHARLIE POLIDANO
CHARLIE POLIDANO
1183
NBT
Ever So Sweet (SCR)
T: Robert Jones
Robert Jones
2672
NBT