OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Gunnedah
Dapto
SHEPPARTON
Mt Gambier
Ipswich
Warragul
WARRNAMBOOL
SANDOWN PROVINCIAL
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mt Gambier
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown Provincial
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
5
2
6
R2
7
8
2
4
R3
4
5
8
1
R4
1
2
4
3
R5
1
2
7
4
R6
1
9
2
7
R7
2
3
6
4
R8
2
4
5
6
R9
7
4
1
2
R10
1
6
7
5
R11
3
6
1
4
R12
5
9
3
4
Kennel start at
11:12 16 November 2023
- Kennel closes at
12:12 16 November 2023
R1
7
5
2
6
Tab Venue Mode
PM 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nickel White
White B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8368
17.74
Quality Label
Black B
T: Steve Buckley
Steve Buckley
6678
17.79
Hard Style Tiger
Brindle B
T: Steven Scells
Steven Scells
8477
NBT
Brush Fire
Fawn D
T: Joshua King
Joshua King
7676
18.05
Stamp Urgent
Fawn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
76
17.97
Ryan's Rocket
Black D
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
8455
17.41
Cookie Express
Brindle B
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
855
17.66
Hard To Resist
Blue D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
578
NBT
Spring Amelia (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6767
NBT
Echo Beach (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6276
17.39
R2
7
8
2
4
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Piccolo Girl
Black B
T: Andrew Hagicostas
Andrew Hagicostas
34
NBT
Sirius Chanel
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3546
17.94
Orange Grove
Blue Bdl D
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
44
17.55
Alice Appleton
Blue B
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
46
17.69
Stitched Up Sara
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8
18.40
Selective
Wh & Blue D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7
18.08
Lucky Dip
Black B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
7666
NBT
Blue Beattie
Blue B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
3
17.45
Spring Amelia (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6767
NBT
R3
4
5
8
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sirius Jessica
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8775
18.17
Go Jill Go
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
N/A
NBT
Siena Rocks
Black B
T: Andrew Hagicostas
Andrew Hagicostas
5
NBT
Taffer
Black D
T: Gregory Ball
Gregory Ball
2
17.50
Emily's A Sort
dark fawn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
74
17.81
Flipper King
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
NBT
Tiny Riot
Blue Bdl B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
N/A
NBT
Edward Teach
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6722
17.29
Spring Amelia (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6767
NBT
R4
1
2
4
3
Dover & Sons
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Biscuits Cloud
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
357
NBT
Tropper Ink
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
4
17.66
Sirius Emily
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8
NBT
Daytime Vera
Red Bdl B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
2
17.44
Hot Or What
Wh & Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5
17.99
Let's Go Milly
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
5
17.96
Scale Up Time
Dark Bdl D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
5
NBT
Stitched Up Jack
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
NBT
Spring Amelia (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6767
NBT
R5
1
2
7
4
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cyclone Tilly
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
3
17.37
Going Nowhere
Black B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
N/A
NBT
Tequila Star
Black B
T: Angela Hagicostas
Angela Hagicostas
8
NBT
Sirius Frank
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6
NBT
Velocity Yin
Black B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
252
17.60
Wild Taurean
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
7
18.60
Iona Panama
Black D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
N/A
NBT
Stitched Up Lucy
Blue Bdl B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5
18.20
Spring Amelia (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6767
NBT
R6
1
9
2
7
Rowan Anderson Journalist
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Up Beat
Black B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
N/A
NBT
London Star
Black D
T: Joshua King
Joshua King
5567
NBT
Beastly Enforcer
Black D
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
3753
17.88
Stitched Up Jake (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
NBT
Strike Force Sam
Black D
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
N/A
NBT
Calypso Spirit
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
N/A
NBT
Smart Jewel
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
3
17.59
Rosy Lone
Black B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
3
17.58
Spring Amelia
Black B
(into 4)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6767
NBT
R7
2
3
6
4
Chase Newspaper
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sorsogon Smile
Black B
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
7368
17.19
It's Time Red
Brindle B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
3562
16.98
Tommy Air
Blue D
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
6
NBT
Royal Slash
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
321
17.28
Sydney Surcharge
Red Fwn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6323
NBT
Burrum Rose
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
1253
NBT
Early Mission
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
6716
17.43
Mia Dutton
Fawn B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
6325
17.36
Ecker Road (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
2467
17.72
Missy Special (SCR)
T: Michael Dunner
Michael Dunner
5777
17.88
R8
2
4
5
6
Golden View Greyhound Complex
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Name Needed
Red Fwn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4214
17.13
Kingston Apache
Brindle D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
3183
NBT
Kimberley Kent
Blue B
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
1
NBT
Beast Riot
Black D
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
5516
17.76
Third Time Round
Brindle B
T: Shane Andrews
Shane Andrews
2112
17.26
Cecil Citizen
Brindle D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2512
17.40
My Villain
Dark Bdl D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
2525
17.36
Kiki's Boy
Black D
T: Michael Dunner
Michael Dunner
3347
17.35
Ecker Road (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
2467
17.72
Gail Unleashed (SCR)
T: Myra Griffiths
Myra Griffiths
6478
17.46
R9
7
4
1
2
Just Greyhound Photos
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deep Breaths
Brindle B
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
6712
17.10
Young Stan
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
6418
17.48
She's So Crazy (L/SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
8447
17.45
In Her Wake
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
3533
17.38
Zambrock
Black D
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
5647
17.43
Hansen's Boy
Brindle D
T: Neil Demnar
Neil Demnar
8582
17.34
Florida Line
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
11
16.96
Tuta Panda
Blk & Wh B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2528
17.30
Munxar Queen (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
6784
17.23
Dot Ball (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
8888
NBT
R10
1
6
7
5
Tab
2nd/3rd Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carramar Drive
Black D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
6135
NBT
Alvey
Black D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
8623
16.97
Shian Pixie
Red Fwn B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
5423
17.18
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5342
16.87
Star Vega
Black D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
1212
16.73
Indigo Destroyer
Blue D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
1152
17.01
Jungle King
Brindle D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1163
17.12
Samson Power (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
2387
16.95
In A Slipstream
Black B
(into 8)
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
1674
17.03
R11
3
6
1
4
Sky Racing 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Long And Lean
Fawn D
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
5771
17.09
Who Told Paddy (SCR)
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
1325
16.92
Star Kit
Wh & Blk D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
2211
16.92
Lippy Kid
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
5414
16.93
Composed
Black D
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
5431
16.71
Just A Sort
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1131
16.64
Santa Maria
Brindle B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
5213
16.89
Bundy Traveller
Black D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
2671
16.89
Pump My Tyre (L/SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
3626
16.96
Taabinga Tiger (SCR)
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
1322
16.97
R12
5
9
3
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hey Femando (SCR)
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
1656
16.92
Liar For Hire
Black D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
2415
NBT
Powder Keg
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
7381
17.04
Taabinga Tiger
Lt Fawn D
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
1322
16.97
Hot Barrels
Brindle D
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
F154
16.90
Hide The Cash
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8116
16.80
Burning Sand
Black D
T: Chantelle Mortensen
Chantelle Mortensen
4441
NBT
Hay You Beast
Black B
T: Neil Demnar
Neil Demnar
8813
NBT
No Money Honey
Red Fwn B
(into 1)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
2187
17.26
Mulgowie Belle (SCR)
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
2128
17.06