OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond
Wagga
Ladbrokes Gardens
MURRAY BRIDGE
Ipswich
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Murray Bridge
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
7
5
2
R2
3
1
2
8
R3
2
7
3
5
R4
7
8
3
2
R5
3
6
7
1
R6
1
9
3
2
R7
2
4
3
1
R8
4
2
5
1
R9
6
3
8
7
R10
1
8
5
7
Kennel closes at
14:39 01 January 2021
R1
4
7
5
2
Happy New Year Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hot Minka
Black B
T: Rod Herr
Rod Herr
N/A
NBT
Clonmore
Black B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
4262
17.50
Better Together
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3673
17.33
Sakkari
Brindle B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
N/A
NBT
Ohana Lea
Black B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
7
NBT
Bowl Collector
Black D
T: Susan Harris
Susan Harris
7
18.26
Banjo Lad
Black D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
7335
17.58
Hide The Cash (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4
NBT
Auriga Rachel
Black B
(into 8)
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
8568
17.77
Cajoled (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
4868
17.34
R2
3
1
2
8
Tab Live Sky Racing Vision Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Must Be Nice
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
NBT
Dam Lucky
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
3722
17.63
Halina's Fantasy
Black B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
2524
NBT
Spinning Again
Black D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
N/A
NBT
Soldier's Bold (SCR)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
8
NBT
Tuta Bye Bye
Black B
T: Gregory Mellen
Gregory Mellen
7
18.25
Back Chat Lucy
Black B
T: Susan Harris
Susan Harris
8
18.40
Fabulous Gal
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
247
NBT
Mabel Moo Moo
Black B
(into 5)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
68
17.95
Rosetta Miss (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3844
17.64
R3
2
7
3
5
Sky Racing
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mary's Spring
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2537
17.34
Gers Dream
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
4288
17.09
Freda's Pride
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
2228
NBT
Mia's Mail
Wh & Bdl B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
2378
17.41
Descend
D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
41
NBT
Break And Enter
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4231
17.24
Imagine That
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2312
17.28
That's Rising
B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2541
NBT
Ignition Source (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8886
17.59
Dashing Fox (SCR)
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
7878
17.23
R4
7
8
3
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Funny Honey
Wh & Bdl B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
4744
17.36
Crown Tina
Fawn B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
1265
17.21
It's No Blue
Black B
T: Neal Gates
Neal Gates
4176
17.20
Red Pollard
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1
16.78
NAME HIM COOPER
Blue D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
2687
17.10
Slick Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
8774
17.15
Bosanova King
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4521
17.21
Gunnadoo Oak
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6718
17.46
Ignition Source (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
8886
17.59
Jimary Viper (SCR)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
4787
NBT
R5
3
6
7
1
greyhound_data.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheer White
Wh & Blk B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
7643
25.46
Zabdon Rodrigo
Blue D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
5215
25.45
Ringbark Bound
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4611
25.17
Steel Butterfly
Lt Fawn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4317
NBT
It Ain't Len
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5342
25.29
Everest
Brindle B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
2611
NBT
Wink Wink
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
5232
NBT
Diamond Tina
Red Fwn B
T: Scott Dionysius
Scott Dionysius
1771
25.50
Rachel's Star (SCR)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3686
26.13
Spice (SCR)
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
8688
NBT
R6
1
9
3
2
Dover & Sons 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Rambo
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
7322
25.14
General Rose
Wh & Bdl D
T: Bianca Whitford
Bianca Whitford
3251
25.32
Blazing Explorer
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
6526
25.81
Pole Inspector (SCR)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
6135
25.70
Cheer Beckham
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
4556
25.78
Paved In Gold
Fawn B
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
7475
25.36
Made In America
Fawn D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
2312
25.12
Bench Mob
D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
5582
25.60
Rachel's Star
Black B
(into 4)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3686
26.13
Spice (SCR)
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
8688
NBT
R7
2
4
3
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Valdos
Blue D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
3371
25.24
Dreamy Dan
Wh & Blk D
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
1713
25.15
Bundy A Blaze
Black D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
5542
25.21
Tears To Glory
Dark Bdl B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
6126
NBT
True Luck
Black B
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
7667
25.13
Maywyn's Bombora
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5563
25.22
Werina Goes Bang
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
4664
25.10
Girl Like Her
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6735
25.53
Rattie's Lass (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
8674
25.57
Zabdon Adesanya (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7868
26.38
R8
4
2
5
1
Just Greyhound Photos 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6854
25.26
Sky's The Limit
Fawn B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3516
25.52
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4275
25.69
Mitchell Street
Lt Fawn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3112
24.99
Oliver Tears
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3524
25.30
Twisted Lady (SCR)
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
6263
25.10
Just A Drop
Wh & Bdl B
T: Ken Hawkings
Ken Hawkings
4214
25.90
Maywyn's Dahnay
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3517
25.33
Rattie's Lass
Black B
(into 6)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
8674
25.57
Zabdon Adesanya (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7868
26.38
R9
6
3
8
7
Gj Walsh & Co
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ocean Master
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
3344
17.18
Pearl's Fly
Blue Bdl B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
2831
17.20
Lady Xena
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6454
17.76
Lanark Blue
Blue D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
8417
17.08
Vintage Slice
Fawn D
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
3615
16.92
Presley Power
Black B
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
5242
NBT
Golden Crest
Fawn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8565
17.33
Earn And Return
Red Fwn D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
5234
17.12
Alpha Hestia (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8758
NBT
Hard Taskmaster (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
8565
17.11
R10
1
8
5
7
Tab
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pamela's Girl
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
5323
NBT
Blackpool Amour
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1182
17.22
Wildash Billy
Brindle D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
2124
17.30
Paphos Castle
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
6177
17.49
Maywyn Bossy One
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
161
17.29
Aerobic Sprite
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
7556
17.15
Rare Pick
Brindle B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
7727
17.34
Cabernet Merlot
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5418
17.37
Fabulous Style (SCR)
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
1786
17.63
Cawbourne Imogen (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6556
16.98