OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Ballarat
CRANBOURNE
Angle Park
SHEPPARTON
Albion Park
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
2
5
3
R2
9
7
4
1
R3
5
1
6
7
R4
2
8
7
3
R5
8
2
4
6
R6
6
8
7
9
R7
1
2
7
3
R8
5
4
6
2
R9
8
2
4
7
R10
2
5
3
4
R11
8
6
10
4
R12
2
7
3
8
Kennel closes at
06:50 07 January 2019
R1
1
2
5
3
Ladbrokes Cash In 0-2w Stks
Mixed 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kalahari Queen
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
5126
28.23
Eye Hate Cake
WRF D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
2615
28.24
Eye Like Cake
WBK B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
7635
NBT
Supreme Flash
Black B
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
8446
28.34
Kristy's Ora
Fawn B
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
6825
NBT
Kabooshka
Black D
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
3555
28.11
Krabalis
Black B
T: Wayne Blanch
Wayne Blanch
6386
28.34
Fly Night
Black D
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
1444
NBT
Bonnie Nose Best (SCR)
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
7636
29.09
R2
9
7
4
1
Paw Licking @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Follow The Angel
Black B
T: Graeme Bennett
Graeme Bennett
5624
17.99
Bonny Doon Gee (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
6253
17.85
Evey Bonus
Fawn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5557
17.89
Rock The Road
BD D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
4815
17.54
She's Good
BK B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
8653
17.83
Real Wicked
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
6766
17.71
Midnight To One
BK D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
7542
17.96
Here's Molly
Black B
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
4277
17.73
Trendy Tralee
Black D
(into 2)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
4348
17.88
Queenie Too (SCR)
T: Glenn Mighell
Glenn Mighell
7837
17.92
R3
5
1
6
7
Iluka Bowls Club Stakes
M3 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Cosmos
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1433
23.31
Crow Nulla
BE D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
2721
23.54
Comanche County
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
5334
23.28
Nine Millimetre
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6463
23.32
Kingsbrae Maria
Black B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
5742
NBT
Magic Rae Rose
Black B
T: Deborah Lowe
Deborah Lowe
1652
23.89
Black Only Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6365
23.57
Big Prince (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
6734
23.60
R4
2
8
7
3
Duke's Ladbrokes Previews Stks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reggie Mulwee
Blue D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
6228
17.87
Need A Miracle
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2123
17.66
Jimmy Stintson
BK B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
2531
17.96
La Jaydo Zulu
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5678
18.26
Fear Betty
BK B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
6415
17.82
Legend Man
BK D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
1724
17.60
Floki Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3111
NBT
Cakes All Round
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
4678
18.10
Mintara (SCR)
T: Marlene Ellis
Marlene Ellis
6627
17.59
Bee Bee Appeal (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
7156
NBT
R5
8
2
4
6
Carter's Canine Capers Stks
4th/5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kago
Black D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
7714
17.73
Turner Burner
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1343
17.71
Minnie Madge
Blue B
T: Glen Mills
Glen Mills
6615
17.77
Hippie Trend
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
5231
17.58
Black Tapper
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1332
17.62
Push Me
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
1423
17.67
Orara Sal
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
2426
17.83
Shilo Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
7268
NBT
Jedi Rumble (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
7582
18.36
Dee Washington (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
7366
17.98
R6
6
8
7
9
Clarence Valley Sheds Stks
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Valley Knockin'
Blue Bdl D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5654
22.98
Candy Swirl
Blue Bdl B
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
7434
23.31
Nash Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4612
23.27
Arch Rival
BK D
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
4474
NBT
Arnhem Mayhem (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3122
NBT
Hidden Sniper
Red Bdl D
T: Marlene Ellis
Marlene Ellis
6335
23.10
Tranquil Manu
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
5437
23.30
Pat's There
Fawn B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
1363
23.63
Bergari
Black B
(into 5)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
5444
NBT
R7
1
2
7
3
Village Green Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Goldman Valley
Fawn D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
6711
27.97
Lucille Rumble
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1321
27.74
Nilly Nelly
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
7255
27.66
Ten To Dream
Fawn D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
7642
27.82
Borasic Valley
Brindle D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
1133
27.77
Grassetto
BK D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
1755
NBT
No More Cake
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
4553
27.88
Sappho
BK B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7426
27.65
Al Bruton (SCR)
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
1686
NBT
Pink Axle (SCR)
T: Julie King
Julie King
6564
NBT
R8
5
4
6
2
Ladbrokes Info Hub Stakes
Free For All 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lil Macie Breeze
Black B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6667
NBT
War At Midnight
Lt Fawn D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
5322
17.33
Forgotten Valley
Blue B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
7774
17.52
Luca Bazooka
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
2185
NBT
Hummin Gun
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1221
17.33
Blusta Valley
Black D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
4114
17.38
Black Lee Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4213
17.77
Piecost
Black B
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
6115
17.47
R9
8
2
4
7
Grafton Taxis Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Tralee
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
2848
NBT
She's Invictive
Black B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
2227
18.04
Red Red Wine
RF B
T: Jayden Ellem
Jayden Ellem
2537
17.81
Flossie Blue
Black B
T: Ian Woods
Ian Woods
8356
17.62
Slice Of Cake (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
2868
18.32
Hip Hop Hope (SCR)
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
7273
NBT
Push Me Pedro
Fawn B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
3228
17.79
Rocky Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
6734
NBT
Spunky Quality (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
6144
NBT
Tina's Love (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
4347
NBT
R10
2
5
3
4
Valley Protective Services Stks
M3 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pink Impact (SCR)
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
5445
24.08
Kilmister
Brindle D
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
2654
23.55
Tranquil Sasha
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
5883
23.28
Head Shy
Black D
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
5866
22.87
Vision Time
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
5447
23.33
Rosemount Buddy
BK D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6475
24.07
Toothless Steve
Black D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6865
23.68
Yo Vale
BK B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3457
23.86
R11
8
6
10
4
Sulzanti @ Stud Pathways Stks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sticker Licker
Black D
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
5657
18.09
Molly Lyndan (SCR)
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
8588
18.26
He's Got Steel
Dark Bdl D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
7568
17.98
City Hope
Black B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
7664
17.68
Fire Rush (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
6356
18.10
Country Marny
Black B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
6868
17.91
Dark Knight
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
6567
18.69
Lucy Lizzie
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
4777
18.02
Tina's Love (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
4347
NBT
Queenie Too
Black B
(into 5)
T: Glenn Mighell
Glenn Mighell
7837
17.92
R12
2
7
3
8
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics Stks
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paper Tiger
Black B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
4162
23.96
Kingsbrae Deb
BK B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
1264
24.63
Nitro Flare
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
8611
23.42
Arctic Villain
Wh & Blue D
T: Graeme Bennett
Graeme Bennett
5572
23.89
Mr. Deeks
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
5573
23.69
Allonsy Abby (SCR)
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
7814
24.30
Top Flash
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
2444
23.72
Kiarni Terry
Red Fwn D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
6515
23.67
Old Dominion
Black D
(into 6)
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
1568
24.27
Bergari (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
4444
23.70