OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Richmond
Gawler
Devonport
Warragul
Geelong
Ipswich
Bendigo
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Warragul
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
2
4
1
R2
1
7
4
2
R3
2
4
1
6
R4
4
7
1
5
R5
3
1
2
8
R6
5
7
6
4
R7
4
2
6
3
R8
4
3
1
2
R9
3
1
4
6
R10
4
3
1
9
Kennel closes at
01:07 30 October 2018
R1
5
2
4
1
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clubber
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5365
26.08
Jamella Pearl
Black B
T: David Booth
David Booth
14
NBT
Buckle Up Ava
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
26
26.34
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
72
NBT
Limit Desires
BK B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2512
25.97
Travellin' Song
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
28
26.05
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
3452
26.18
Abbella's Secret
Blue Bdl B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8483
26.32
Warning Bells (SCR)
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
78
26.73
Abbella Magic (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1615
26.27
R2
1
7
4
2
Accell Therapy Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tuesday's Grace
BD B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3411
25.90
Jugdish
Blue Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5453
26.41
Buckle Up Sylvia
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
5682
26.22
Blackwood Polly
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
N/A
NBT
Walla Wuti
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7443
26.21
Benky Pearl
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4317
NBT
Alarming Betty
Blue B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5732
26.29
Abella's Spirit
Dark Bdl B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3844
27.25
Flash Holly (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
6833
26.90
Zoe's All (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4741
26.45
R3
2
4
1
6
rapidvite.com Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ya Fruitcake
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1474
26.20
Miss Moggy
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6874
25.44
Sizzling Bandit
Black D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
3678
26.32
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7738
26.13
Gran Amor
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4247
26.18
Leica Warrior
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
2374
25.99
Howie's Lioness (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7115
26.48
Dyna Kungpow
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5676
25.79
Rookie (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7865
26.47
Adam's Snow
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5755
26.01
R4
4
7
1
5
Synectic Accountants Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Oliva
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
2367
26.12
Adam's Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
4757
25.90
Kayda Romance
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7888
26.04
Secret Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2633
26.16
Greysynd Hawk
Brindle D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7261
25.60
Redhead Relton
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5252
26.06
Hooltifia
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2572
25.81
My Boy Roman
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5644
26.20
Suva (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6655
26.39
Kilty's Supreme (SCR)
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
5775
26.36
R5
3
1
2
8
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
3rd/4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,325
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $80
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Droopy's Jacket
Wh & Blk B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
1251
25.38
Wynburn Phoenix
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
7267
25.67
Muskett
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4414
25.89
Demon Lad
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
4523
25.85
Buckle Up Maria
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
6273
26.07
Key Patrol
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4387
26.21
Foxbird De Kahn
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
8357
25.94
Ricson Flyer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
1646
25.79
Bo Bobby (SCR)
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
8664
25.69
Dolly Does It (SCR)
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
8535
25.77
R6
5
7
6
4
Find Us on Facebook & Twitter Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,575
$1,745 - $500 - $250 - $80
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kayda Affair
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3473
25.73
Fernando Bolt
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3653
25.59
Woosha (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5335
25.72
Hello Nugget
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1132
25.36
Landlord
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3174
25.17
Apollo Blue
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2115
25.63
Silent Boloney
Black B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4522
25.58
Rivenlee Lad
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3762
25.72
Buckle Up Clint
Black D
(into 3)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1665
25.64
Buckle Up Alex (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7757
25.65
R7
4
2
6
3
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,295
$1,550 - $445 - $220 - $80
$1.5K - $440 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rockii De Kahn
Wh & Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7881
25.81
Falcie's Dasher
Blk & Wh D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4343
25.59
Makin' Us Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4321
25.90
Crazy Wolf
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1115
25.78
Buckle Up Dino
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4764
25.82
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3277
25.67
Supreme Style (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2211
25.83
Gentle Flash
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
8132
25.82
Wynburn Shakes (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7736
25.77
Da Bont
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6634
25.91
R8
4
3
1
2
Simon's Design Centre Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Outa Manila
Red Fwn B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
8428
25.85
Lacy Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6164
26.12
Lulu Dryva
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1661
26.59
Cawbourne Dawnie
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
1447
26.10
Minto
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5367
26.14
Blazin' Stripes
Brindle D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4275
26.03
Buckle Up Heidi
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
7881
26.38
Lashing Harry
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2127
26.16
Platnium Cye (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8786
26.17
Johnny Utah (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7887
26.48
R9
3
1
4
6
Surepick Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Juddalon
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3235
25.91
Classic Keybow
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8657
26.30
Buckle Up Izy
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5525
25.80
Mindful Mystery
Black B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
4245
25.63
King Kurt
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
8826
26.51
Loco Queen
BD B
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
1144
26.15
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
676
27.35
Midnight Special
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1558
26.54
Tom Tom Drum (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7767
25.97
Tottenham Lass (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
3575
26.21
R10
4
3
1
9
Custom Resources & Recruitment Division5
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Inanna Star
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
4263
25.94
Bekim Express
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
743
26.17
Howie's My Bro
Blue D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7426
NBT
Blackwood Vegas
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
1
25.99
Koko (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2144
25.92
Fernando Gold
Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5153
25.62
Wynburn Cha Cha
Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6543
26.08
Kel Knight
BEBD D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5776
26.05
Times A Bonus
BE B
(into 5)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2452
26.14
Jellybean Jones (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8464
26.28