OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
WAUCHOPE
NSW
Dubbo
WAUCHOPE
Gosford
Healesville
Healesville
WARRNAMBOOL
SALE
SALE
WARRNAMBOOL
Albion Park
Albion Park
Angle Park
Rockhampton
Rockhampton
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wauchope
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sale
VIC
Sale
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Rockhampton
QLD
Rockhampton
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
3
8
4
R2
4
3
R3
8
4
3
R4
1
2
3
10
R5
8
4
2
R6
4
6
R7
2
7
3
6
R8
3
10
6
R9
3
8
1
5
R10
2
3
1
6
Kennel closes at
07:15 26 December 2012
R1
3
8
4
Butch Monkley Memorial Ht 1
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Macoreka
Red Fwn D
N/A
NBT
Hot Curry
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
N/A
NBT
Pettigo Pepper
Red Bdl B
T: George Robinson
George Robinson
N/A
NBT
Inspector
Black D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
N/A
NBT
Baz Will Rock
Black D
T: Amy Mcguinness
Amy Mcguinness
N/A
NBT
Rema's Surprise
Wh & Blk B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
N/A
NBT
Strike It Gold
Brindle D
T: Justin King
Justin King
N/A
NBT
Natural Disaster
Black B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
N/A
NBT
Star Enterprise (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
6
NBT
Sannette Kate (SCR)
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
75
NBT
R2
4
3
Butch Monkley Memorial Ht 2
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Megastar Ridge
Black D
N/A
NBT
Happy Chuck (SCR)
N/A
NBT
Not Quite Hank
Wh & Blk B
T: Ron Herbert
Ron Herbert
7
NBT
King Tutt
Fawn D
T: Justin King
Justin King
N/A
NBT
Palucka
Black D
T: Timothy Caines
Timothy Caines
N/A
NBT
Derby Bound
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
N/A
NBT
Miss Tangles (SCR)
T: Matthew Anderson
Matthew Anderson
N/A
NBT
She's No Fool (SCR)
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
N/A
NBT
Bit Patchie
Wh & Blk D
(into 8)
6
NBT
Run On Bye (SCR)
2867
NBT
R3
8
4
3
Butchmonkley Memorial Ht 3
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Battle Train
Brindle B
N/A
NBT
Good Girl Taylah
Black B
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
N/A
NBT
Hearts Collide
Red Bdl B
T: John Skelton
John Skelton
N/A
NBT
Whakatane Flyer
Black D
T: Corey O'Donnell
Corey O'Donnell
N/A
NBT
Azure Canis
Blue B
N/A
NBT
Hunter Hummer
Red Fwn D
N/A
NBT
Maddy's Entity
Wh & Blk B
N/A
NBT
Devine Regal
Dark Bdl D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
N/A
NBT
Cherry's Image (SCR)
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
N/A
NBT
Dreamtime Impact (SCR)
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
3485
NBT
R4
1
2
3
10
Butch Monkley Memorial Ht 4
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Guantanamo Adam
Black D
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
N/A
NBT
Satans Fella
Blue D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
N/A
NBT
Mint Splice
Wh & Blue D
T: Ron Herbert
Ron Herbert
N/A
NBT
Big Lou (SCR)
N/A
NBT
Marina's Own (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Ben
Black D
T: Ivan Thelander
Ivan Thelander
N/A
NBT
Baz Chill
Black B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
N/A
NBT
Dia Positiva
Black B
N/A
NBT
Graceful Swan
Black B
(into 4)
N/A
NBT
Devine Flare
Blue Bdl B
(into 5)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
68
NBT
R5
8
4
2
Butch Monkley Memorial Ht 5
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Erin's Entity
Wh & Blue B
N/A
NBT
Shining Bolt
Black D
T: David Werner
David Werner
N/A
NBT
Rasmus Klump
Black D
N/A
NBT
Hear Guns
Wh & Blk D
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
N/A
NBT
Shots All Round
Blue Fwn D
N/A
NBT
Mr. Buccaneer
Red Fwn D
N/A
NBT
Jake Sannette
Black D
T: David Kiernan
David Kiernan
N/A
NBT
Boy Boy Kingston
W & Blue Fn D
T: Justin King
Justin King
N/A
NBT
SUPER SOMBRERO (SCR)
87
NBT
Yore Twista (SCR)
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
56
23.14
R6
4
6
Butch Monkley Memorial Ht 6
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vee Ate Turbo
Black B
N/A
NBT
Sannette Lea
Red Fwn B
N/A
NBT
Dappa Mint
Blue D
T: Barry Philippe
Barry Philippe
N/A
NBT
Bowtie Boy
Brindle D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
N/A
NBT
Sambuca Siyan (SCR)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
N/A
NBT
Yap Yap Alert
Black D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
N/A
NBT
Badboy Bailey
Black D
N/A
NBT
Knocka Blue Boy
Blue D
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
3
NBT
Good Shot Adam
Black D
(into 5)
T: Justin King
Justin King
5
NBT
Bushranger Kelly (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
56
24.48
R7
2
7
3
6
Butch Monkley Memorial Ht 7
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Story
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
627
NBT
Siggy Flicka
Black D
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
752
NBT
Shark Shot
Wh & Bdl D
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
2
22.66
Miss Norway
Black B
N/A
NBT
Sunset Magic
Black D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
263
NBT
Flying Jackie
Brindle B
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
358
NBT
Trinity Man
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2
NBT
Where's The Cash
Black B
43
NBT
Flying Fina (SCR)
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
47
NBT
Puzzle Mania (SCR)
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
47
NBT
R8
3
10
6
Butch Monkley Memorial Ht 8
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
London Nurse (SCR)
T: Kevin Inglis
Kevin Inglis
N/A
NBT
Mint Belle
Blue B
T: Stuart Divers
Stuart Divers
N/A
NBT
Hot Stepper
Wh & Blk B
T: John Harris
John Harris
N/A
NBT
Terton Flyer
Black D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
N/A
NBT
Shot Ahead
Black D
T: Cherryl Bradley
Cherryl Bradley
N/A
NBT
Party On
Black B
T: Mark Donohue
Mark Donohue
N/A
NBT
State Royale (SCR)
N/A
NBT
Ashton's Gift
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
N/A
NBT
Flaming Frenzy
Dark Bdl B
(into 1)
N/A
NBT
Devine Flame
Blue Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
85
NBT
R9
3
8
1
5
Butch Monkley Memorial Ht 9
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Horror
Blk & Wh D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
282
NBT
Storm Pilot
Black D
3862
NBT
Morningtown Man
Black D
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
8223
22.37
Crashing Fiord
Black D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
N/A
NBT
Sunset Diva
Black B
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
7342
NBT
Petal Muldoon (SCR)
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
5537
24.17
Buccaneer Diva
Black B
3743
NBT
Bella's Chant
Black B
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
4622
NBT
Love Kills (SCR)
T: Brian Partridge
Brian Partridge
4
NBT
Rema's Treasure (SCR)
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
45
NBT
R10
2
3
1
6
Butch Monkley Memorial Ht 10
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vodka Knockers
Black B
T: William Urquhart
William Urquhart
4366
NBT
Chief Muldoon
Red Bdl D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
3558
NBT
Joe Kid
Black D
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
2132
22.58
Devine Amrak
Fawn D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
4268
NBT
Dainty Footsteps (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
2644
NBT
Tommahook
Black D
T: William Brown
William Brown
8344
22.84
Foxy Indy
Fwn & Wht B
3842
NBT
Buccaneer Brako
Red Fwn D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
3454
23.13
Rip Girl (SCR)
N/A
NBT
Chloe's Ghost
Wh & Rd Bdl D
(into 5)
T: William Christie
William Christie
76
NBT