OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Dubbo
Richmond
CHRISTCHURCH
Healesville
Gawler
Bendigo
Ipswich
TRARALGON
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
6
7
3
R2
7
1
5
2
R3
5
3
2
6
R4
8
2
4
9
R5
3
1
6
2
R6
1
2
6
5
R7
8
1
2
3
R8
6
5
8
7
R9
3
6
2
1
R10
1
2
3
5
R11
1
2
8
9
Kennel closes at
08:33 18 August 2017
R1
8
6
7
3
Richmond Puppy Auction Nov 26 Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying State
Wh & Blk D
T: Jamie Moran
Jamie Moran
2151
22.84
Snooker
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8355
23.16
Make Up Boy
Black D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
2331
22.70
Glen Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
2552
22.84
Chocolate Fever
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
4626
22.89
Irinka Lyn
Brindle B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
4136
22.84
Teresa's Hawke
Black B
T: Ben Jarczewski
Ben Jarczewski
8413
22.70
Mavriki Pano
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
3262
22.76
Khumba (SCR)
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
4758
22.68
Pastizzi Pitzi (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
5686
22.80
R2
7
1
5
2
Steeline Riverstone Heat 1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruby Minoo
Blue B
T: Karina Britton
Karina Britton
6727
32.13
Fabredoll
Black B
T: Keith Waddington
Keith Waddington
4535
31.36
Scarlet Scarlet (SCR)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
7786
31.60
Leg Eleven
Wh & Blk D
T: Maxwell Rimmer
Maxwell Rimmer
4864
NBT
Puppet Show
Black B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
77
NBT
Miss Two Up
Black B
T: Bill Grech
Bill Grech
2435
31.68
Bluegrass Icon
BE B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
4
31.46
Black Reaction (L/SCR)
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
4246
31.69
R3
5
3
2
6
Steeline Riverstone Heat 2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mad Cosmic
Wh & Blk B
T: Blake Burton
Blake Burton
7756
31.63
Tullabung Googar
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
3
NBT
Canny Drive
Black B
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
2732
31.17
She Loves Sugar (SCR)
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
6
NBT
Lady Gold
Dark Bdl B
T: Andrew Meredith
Andrew Meredith
2342
31.11
Frothing Tom
Wh & Blue D
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
6
32.83
Mimicry
Black B
T: Joel Baxter
Joel Baxter
4435
31.57
More Or Less
Black B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
847
NBT
R4
8
2
4
9
Goulburn to Richmond Final Dual Meeting Cup F
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Whacko (SCR)
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
1142
NBT
Real Simple
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
2416
NBT
Flashing Dean (SCR)
T: Richard Cooper
Richard Cooper
4661
NBT
Sir Duggie
BK D
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
5311
23.03
Cheetah Stealth (SCR)
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
3425
NBT
Your My Love
Black B
T: Peter Dennis
Peter Dennis
3141
NBT
Malo (SCR)
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
6622
NBT
Splitting Image
BK B
T: Denis Mahoney
Denis Mahoney
3821
23.25
Smooth Momentum
Black B
(into 5)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6722
NBT
Ziam
Blue D
(into 7)
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
1353
NBT
R5
3
1
6
2
Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
By Golly Wally
Blue D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
3361
NBT
Adrian's Gold
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6345
NBT
Shiny Bright
Black B
T: Michael Ivers
Michael Ivers
2222
35.82
White Magic Opal
Wh & Blk B
T: Helen Rimmer
Helen Rimmer
5651
NBT
Mellenia Jo Jo
Black B
T: Allan Stewart
Allan Stewart
8466
36.85
Dawn Mini
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
2435
NBT
Copy Right
Red Fwn D
T: Charles Lyttle
Charles Lyttle
5555
36.03
Manalone
Red Fwn D
T: Charles Lyttle
Charles Lyttle
6337
NBT
Blazing Thunder (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
8768
36.93
Where's Penny (SCR)
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
4685
35.94
R6
1
2
6
5
Sires on Ice Stakes
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Road To Lulu
Black B
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
7325
NBT
Music Icon
Blue B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
1555
36.45
Savanaka Two
Red Bdl D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4777
NBT
Nile Queen
Fawn B
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
4136
36.46
Zipping Pixie
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
5343
NBT
Centrico
Black D
T: Kerryn O'Sullivan
Kerryn O'Sullivan
5377
NBT
Me Ginger
Fwn & Wht B
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
3511
NBT
Cheeky Bella
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
7651
NBT
Miami Demon (SCR)
T: Leonard Studders
Leonard Studders
5747
NBT
Summer Gun (SCR)
T: Garry Logue
Garry Logue
5766
36.90
R7
8
1
2
3
Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
East Of Blue
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1261
NBT
Little Big Town
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
4211
30.89
Comatose
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
2724
NBT
Rockstar Toovey (SCR)
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
1243
31.15
Flying Springer
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
3118
31.24
Benteke
Black D
T: Peter Stanford
Peter Stanford
2846
NBT
Bugatti Rockstar
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7183
31.65
Rockstar Stratus
Black B
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
1516
30.87
Air Traffic
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
3237
31.12
Infrared Ethics (SCR)
T: David Smith
David Smith
1665
30.82
R8
6
5
8
7
Angostura Llb 1-2 Wins Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Romeo Reign
Black D
T: Michael Cope
Michael Cope
7484
30.93
Dark Runner
Black D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
8844
31.04
Bugatti Extreme
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
3444
31.58
Takao
Black D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
4643
31.11
Tuiaki Radar
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1661
NBT
Lofty Larrikan
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
1422
31.12
Old School Mates
Black D
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
6475
30.85
Fabolate
Black B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
8112
31.11
Simply Ola (SCR)
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
7886
31.34
R9
3
6
2
1
Ladbrokes Money Wire 1-2w Stks
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bugatti Quest
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
5271
30.94
Midnight Emma
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
3163
NBT
Rockstar Jane
Blue B
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
3232
30.87
Mr. Worldwide
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
3263
31.38
Bogan Doonie
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
134
NBT
Splinters
Fawn D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
4614
31.45
Allen Barnett
Lt Bdl D
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
2721
31.48
Debzony Excite
Black B
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
7432
32.07
Simply Ola (SCR)
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
7886
31.34
R10
1
2
3
5
Bess Electrical 1-2 Wins Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bula Supaguse
Blue D
T: Jamie Saunders
Jamie Saunders
6314
31.13
Pride Of Athens
Red Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4575
31.60
Hot Wires
Black D
T: Joel Baxter
Joel Baxter
3182
NBT
Wild Abandon
Wh & Blk D
T: Tracey Kovacic
Tracey Kovacic
8157
31.15
Greek Gold
Blue D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
8448
31.63
Garbonator
Brindle D
T: John Rudd
John Rudd
16
NBT
Zulu General
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
165
NBT
Flash Toff
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
2874
32.70
Simply Ola (SCR)
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
7886
31.34
R11
1
2
8
9
richmondgreyhounds.com.au Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chromosome Four
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
7322
23.23
Flavia
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
6163
22.86
On The Kash (SCR)
T: Mary Wright
Mary Wright
2251
NBT
No Lights (SCR)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
1167
23.74
Bye Felicia
Black B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
1716
NBT
Sassy Swiper
Black B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
471
23.07
Back For Love
Brindle D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
1556
23.31
Bula Fab Girl
Black B
T: Jamie Saunders
Jamie Saunders
1335
NBT
Shaking Them
Black D
(into 3)
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
3527
23.20
Hickory Wind
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
5673
23.34