OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Dubbo
Maitland
Grafton
Warragul
SHEPPARTON
Albion Park
WARRNAMBOOL
SANDOWN
Hobart
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
Kennel closes at
09:55 04 September 2014
R1
$27 Buffet
5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,270
$860 - $245 - $125 - $40
$860 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prince Theory
Black D
T: Gavin Van Diemen
Gavin Van Diemen
1723
17.64
Rap About
Red Bdl D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
4532
17.15
Wago
Black D
T: Ricky Walton
Ricky Walton
2127
NBT
Kick And Run
Black D
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
8643
17.09
Nacho Crazy
Fawn D
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
Dwayne Jovanovic
4365
17.54
Hated Bullett (L/SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3638
17.67
Livy Lucy
Black B
T: Dave Brown
Dave Brown
6276
17.26
Kado's Dream
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jodie Reichard
Jodie Reichard
7554
17.20
Sammy Sultana (SCR)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
4855
17.31
Patti Michelle (SCR)
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
2252
NBT
R2
Fast Fun & Affordable
5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,270
$860 - $245 - $125 - $40
$860 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Starboost
Brindle B
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
3635
17.61
King Juno
Black D
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
Dwayne Jovanovic
215
NBT
Cosmic Girl
Black B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
5672
17.52
Sala Bella
Black B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
4431
17.14
Lost Outlaw
Black D
T: Linda Britton
Linda Britton
3275
17.47
Dacaroka Diva
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
5652
17.41
Just Be Good
Blue Fwn D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
4214
17.45
Jadis
Black B
T: Craig Shore
Craig Shore
5766
17.95
Flying Beluga (SCR)
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
6544
17.36
Magic Slipper (SCR)
T: Nick Minutillo
Nick Minutillo
6555
17.61
R3
Silver Sands Resort
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,270
$860 - $245 - $125 - $40
$860 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Honest Earner
Black D
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
4687
23.15
Katsuro Sahara
Black D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
1
22.77
Laurie Mac
Black B
T: Ricky Walton
Ricky Walton
3364
23.03
Resolution
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2343
22.79
Man Of Lore
Black D
T: Gavin Van Diemen
Gavin Van Diemen
1
23.23
Bolting Craig
Black D
T: Dave Brown
Dave Brown
7453
23.06
Cyclone Boy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
1688
23.45
Austin Cove
Black D
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
5115
22.73
Kalden Ilithyia (SCR)
T: John Graham
John Graham
5665
23.12
Magic Slipper (SCR)
T: Nick Minutillo
Nick Minutillo
6555
23.05
R4
A1 Salvage & Hardware
4th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,345
$910 - $260 - $130 - $45
$910 - $260 - $130 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Tux
Black D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
1825
17.08
Fashion Mags
Black B
T: Brad Phillips
Brad Phillips
1365
17.29
Flying Deejay
Black D
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
Dwayne Jovanovic
7455
17.44
First Strike
Black D
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
6485
17.70
Dolly's Boy
Black D
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
4315
17.50
Explosive Dolly
Black B
T: Hans Spykers
Hans Spykers
6515
17.57
Ungavable
Black D
T: Gavin Van Diemen
Gavin Van Diemen
4521
17.24
Punjabi Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
3777
17.35
Whixhall Moss (SCR)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
7171
17.19
R5
Get Your Quaddie on
4th/5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,345
$910 - $260 - $130 - $45
$910 - $260 - $130 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Limo Special (SCR)
T: John Graham
John Graham
4758
27.89
Sir Brodey
Brindle D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
6372
27.81
Masked Robber
Red Fwn D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
5787
27.91
Cee Jay's Fun
Red Fwn B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
4866
27.88
Regent Reign
Fawn B
T: Craig Shore
Craig Shore
8645
28.51
Zelemar Diva
Wh & Blue B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
7447
27.72
Simply Fab
Black D
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
1122
27.66
Longwarry Lass
Black B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
5374
28.18
Next Good Thing
Black B
(into 1)
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
2556
28.09
Wise Bruce (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2273
28.39
R6
Mandurah Mail
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,270
$860 - $245 - $125 - $40
$860 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Desert Dude
Black D
T: Linda Britton
Linda Britton
315
23.12
Pound Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
1
23.38
Emma's Guess
Black B
T: Craig Shore
Craig Shore
4845
23.08
Off To Bali
Wh & Blue B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
1212
22.81
Ant Smasher
Blue Bdl B
T: Gavin Van Diemen
Gavin Van Diemen
2278
22.88
Mike Hawk
Wh & Blue D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
1638
23.05
Ledaro Murphy
Brindle D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
5444
23.05
Zoo Kharma
Black D
T: Murray Stewart
Murray Stewart
6675
22.98
Next Good Thing (SCR)
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
5568
23.30
Heston's Guess (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
5455
22.80
R7
Matso's Broome Brewery
Free For All 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,565
$1,060 - $300 - $155 - $50
$1K - $300 - $150 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kona Leeroy (L/SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
2173
17.19
Glammajax
Black D
T: John Graham
John Graham
2852
17.06
Alotta Fantasy
Wh & Blk B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
2231
17.10
Hoss Funk
Black D
T: Grant Campbell
Grant Campbell
2811
16.98
Mighty Cobincho
Black D
T: Gavin Van Diemen
Gavin Van Diemen
2742
16.90
Celtic Katie
Black B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
1544
16.89
Sniper's Shot
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
5185
17.09
Back Jack Tewin
Black D
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
Dwayne Jovanovic
4567
NBT
Dream Miss (SCR)
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
1262
16.85
Smoke Da Blue (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
1181
17.30
R8
Property Plus Real Estate Grade 5 Series F
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,565
$1,060 - $300 - $155 - $50
$1K - $300 - $150 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kortemall Boss
Black D
T: Nick Minutillo
Nick Minutillo
6462
22.93
Special Di
Blk & Wh B
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
1411
22.75
Sialia
Blue B
T: Paul Stuart
Paul Stuart
1131
22.45
Jaspar's Guess
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2121
22.87
Bella's Miracle
Blk & Wh B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
4822
22.97
Just Hooten
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3521
22.73
Guzby
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
5212
22.61
Cee Sheen
Blue D
T: Jason Stuart
Jason Stuart
3132
22.79
Dollstan Sky (SCR)
T: Stephen Richards
Stephen Richards
4163
22.92
Resolution (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3438
22.79
R9
Get a Syndicate Together
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,270
$860 - $245 - $125 - $40
$860 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vocal Splendour
Black B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
3445
28.21
It's Lovey
Black B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
2737
NBT
Zipping Toby (SCR)
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
341
NBT
Nucky Thompson
Black D
T: Jodie Reichard
Jodie Reichard
4321
27.98
Starlight Jack
Black D
T: Paul Stuart
Paul Stuart
211
27.55
Spiral Grove
Black B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
7458
27.94
We No Fancy
Lt Bdl B
T: Hans Spykers
Hans Spykers
4821
NBT
Sir Taylen
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
5646
28.53
Big One Seven (SCR)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
4477
27.96
Flying Snap
Black B
(into 3)
T: Dave Brown
Dave Brown
2857
NBT
R10
Tabtouch
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,270
$860 - $245 - $125 - $40
$860 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Surfin' Shambi
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
6247
23.23
Sienna Tux
Wh & Blk B
T: Dwayne Jovanovic
Dwayne Jovanovic
1322
23.00
Fire Woman
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
6561
23.03
Off To Barbados
Black D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
8465
22.79
Rerod Roxy
Black B
T: Dave Brown
Dave Brown
4648
23.23
Ruble Monelli
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
1
22.87
Zenamite
Black B
T: Ian Wynn
Ian Wynn
3214
23.27
Leisure Larry
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7354
23.08
Hey Rhonda (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2664
23.27
Da Henchman (SCR)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
4486
23.17
R11
Red FM
3rd/4th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,420
$960 - $275 - $140 - $45
$960 - $270 - $140 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jambaiaya
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3548
17.02
Strawberry Whip
Blk & Wh D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5614
17.27
Refused Bail
Fawn D
T: Vince Reid
Vince Reid
8888
17.69
Zara Millicent
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
4518
17.19
Contessa Gundi
Black B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
1643
17.16
Deadly Credits
Fawn D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
2231
17.12
Havin' Lotsa Fun
Wh & Blk B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
4215
17.28
Gan On Geordie
Black D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
5747
17.61
Whixhall Moss (SCR)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
7171
17.19
Smoke Da Blue (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
1181
17.30
R12
The Big Breakfast
5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,270
$860 - $245 - $125 - $40
$860 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Indian Li
Black B
T: Leanne Elliott
Leanne Elliott
5437
17.04
Little Tux
Black B
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
6853
17.22
Tomiko Kid
Brindle B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
351
NBT
Deep Drill
Blk & Wh B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7455
17.49
Double Dip
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
5283
17.51
Tiger Hawk
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
7788
17.42
Erupting
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6512
NBT
Whole Lotta Love
Black B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
1678
NBT
Daddy's Lil Girl (SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
8564
17.95
Flying Beluga (SCR)
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
6544
17.36