OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Warragul
CHRISTCHURCH
SHEPPARTON
WARRNAMBOOL
SANDOWN
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
8
2
1
R2
3
2
5
6
R3
1
2
4
3
R4
2
5
7
1
R5
5
1
4
8
R6
4
8
6
1
R7
8
1
7
6
R8
3
7
5
8
R9
3
8
6
7
R10
1
3
4
6
R11
1
8
2
5
Kennel closes at
04:37 15 June 2017
R1
3
8
2
1
Peter Neilson Kennels Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Saltbush Sands
Fawn D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
28
NBT
Despicable Ada
Dark Bdl B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
3488
NBT
Cyril Delo
Black D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
43
23.24
Jack Skywalker
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
5662
23.34
History Girl
Lt Bdl B
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
3
23.44
Naiqama
Black D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
N/A
NBT
Miss Hudchie
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
N/A
NBT
Nitro Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
3362
22.77
Caspar Muldoon (SCR)
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
4587
23.03
Fletch Is Flying (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
68
23.66
R2
3
2
5
6
Jr Richards Waste Stakes
4th/5th Grade 565m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Surf In Vane
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4434
32.46
Kyah's Comet
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
3374
NBT
Riley Tokaam
Blue Bdl D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
4151
31.93
Our Sapphire
Black B
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
3257
32.26
Dash Ta Fame
Black B
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
2181
NBT
Golden Zipper
Black D
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
5111
NBT
Dugan's Gun
Black D
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
5634
32.26
Old Spice (L/SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
4114
31.81
Winifican (SCR)
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
8734
33.28
R3
1
2
4
3
Maitland Winter Cup Heat1 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mephitidae
Black D
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
13
NBT
Willy Mays Hayes
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
4525
NBT
Tod Tanga
Black D
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
1148
25.08
Tommy Tucker
Black D
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
6612
NBT
Nirvana Armo
Black D
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
8587
NBT
Wing Fan
Black B
T: Mark Smith
Mark Smith
8756
25.63
Full On Lass
Black B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
5284
25.34
Tough Times
Black D
T: Jill Harper
Jill Harper
7221
25.73
Rhia's Rocket (SCR)
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
7484
25.29
R4
2
5
7
1
Maitland Winter Cup Heat2 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slick Simzy
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1213
25.48
Rambo Banner
Black D
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
1532
25.24
Wild Torn Blazer
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
4547
25.79
O'Leary
Black D
T: Brian Tuft
Brian Tuft
1244
25.16
Gadooga
Black D
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
2332
25.26
Farra Tanza
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
3236
26.30
Bambi's Billions
Brindle D
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
1742
25.01
Truex
Brindle D
T: Justin King
Justin King
5543
26.19
Rhia's Rocket (SCR)
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
7484
25.29
R5
5
1
4
8
Maitland Winter Cup Heat3 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
In The Moonlight
Black B
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
4552
24.97
Yogster
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
8367
NBT
Want It More
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
7566
NBT
Deejay Frankie
BK D
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
1562
NBT
Lagoon Rhett
BE D
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
115
NBT
Dynamic Goodwin (SCR)
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
6537
25.25
Westside
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
4285
25.35
Curly Girly
Red Fwn B
T: Justin King
Justin King
7413
NBT
Rhia's Rocket (SCR)
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
7484
25.29
R6
4
8
6
1
Maitland Winter Cup Heat4 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Disco Bolero
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
7151
25.48
His The Boss (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
7823
25.69
Tee Tanga
Black D
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
2213
25.33
Sisso's Joy
Black B
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
4331
NBT
Taylor Made Star
Red Bdl B
T: John Little
John Little
6444
NBT
Leggy Blonde
Blue Fwn B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
2346
25.23
Blazin' Savannah
Black B
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
1
25.49
Time To Dazl
Brindle D
T: Allan McGowan
Allan McGowan
7542
25.29
Rhia's Rocket
Fawn B
(into 2)
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
7484
25.29
R7
8
1
7
6
Maitland Winter Cup Heat5 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Back Seat Lover
Black D
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
1755
25.36
Sticky Nicky
Black B
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
3767
26.01
Tiny Terror
Black B
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
2686
25.25
Firestorm
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
5546
25.68
Sketchy Pepsi
Blue Bdl B
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
3733
25.39
Vista Flash
Fawn D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
8844
26.43
Ninghan Express
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
4436
25.63
Super Sook
Black D
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
1362
25.15
Rhia's Rocket (SCR)
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
4848
25.29
R8
3
7
5
8
In House Challenge Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,145
$1,500 - $370 - $275
$1.5K - $370 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mini Cousin
Blue B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
4121
22.34
Tiny Zesta
Black B
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
1512
22.64
Big Rex Muldoon
Fawn D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
1411
22.40
Dynamic Songar (SCR)
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
7341
22.64
Top Order
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
8441
22.43
Empress Kenna
Brindle B
T: Carly Brown
Carly Brown
2312
22.76
Pa's Girl
Black B
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
1422
22.49
Warrior Will
Lt Bdl D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
1432
22.56
His The Boss
Blue Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
7823
22.97
R9
3
8
6
7
Amalgamated Cash Services Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prince Rakeem
Brindle D
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
7378
22.75
Frosty Moments
Black D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
7587
22.82
Paddy's Magic
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
3178
22.52
Osti's Thunder
Black D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
5325
22.62
Moonlight Ransom
Black D
T: Susan Mccann
Susan Mccann
1471
22.86
Code's Here
Blue Fwn D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
2775
22.68
Cheers Bryan
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
5825
22.65
Pedro Cerrano
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
3675
22.61
Sublime Sull (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5875
22.48
R10
1
3
4
6
True Blue Electrical Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Touche
Red Fwn D
T: Graeme Barnett
Graeme Barnett
2714
22.57
Miss Shamunski (SCR)
T: Jo-Ann Croser
Jo-Ann Croser
1726
22.71
Digger Muldoon
Blue D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
5231
23.37
Red Ones
Fawn D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
124
22.39
Double Aye
Black B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
6788
NBT
Don't Go
Black D
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
7346
22.53
Wicked This Way
Black B
T: Edan Price
Edan Price
4687
23.40
Flashing Lights
Black B
T: Steven Burgis
Steven Burgis
8313
NBT
Sublime Sull
Black D
(into 2)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5875
22.48
R11
1
8
2
5
Brook Group Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mar Nee Muldoon
Brindle B
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
6365
23.01
O'Hara
Black B
T: Brian Tuft
Brian Tuft
5437
22.86
Queen Gee
Brindle B
T: Justin King
Justin King
1283
NBT
Mr. Honeybadger
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
2738
22.78
Jep Dark Kidz
Red Fwn B
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
3654
NBT
Cosmic Son
Black D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
17
NBT
Silver Kisses
Brindle D
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
3221
22.72
Blazin' Fletch
Black D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
1
NBT
Sublime Sull (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
8755
22.48