OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Armidale
NSW
Armidale
Taree
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
COONAMBLE
CAPALABA
Bundaberg
SHEPPARTON
The Meadows
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Armidale
NSW
Armidale
NSW
Taree
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Capalaba
Bundaberg
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
The Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
8 races
R1
ABD
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
Kennel closes at
01:15 30 November 2013
R1
ABD
North Hill Vet Maiden
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mary Trick
Fawn B
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
3
NBT
Cosmic Tina
Wh & Blk B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2534
NBT
Cherry Pop
Brindle B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
3557
NBT
Free At Last
Black B
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
24
NBT
Chasen Mason
Black D
T: Leone North
Leone North
736
NBT
Bella Mulwee
Brindle B
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
3646
NBT
Flying Sprite
Black B
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
434
NBT
Kikem Babe
Black B
T: Denis Nixon
Denis Nixon
62
22.85
R2
2 Ad Appreciation Maiden
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Osti's Boy
Black D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
5845
NBT
Crazy And Old
Black D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
3842
NBT
Dusty As
Dark Bdl D
T: Leone North
Leone North
5575
22.42
Gee Tee Mulwee
Black D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
878
NBT
Ek's Dream
Fawn D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
N/A
NBT
Pardon The Pun
Brindle B
T: David Booby
David Booby
637
NBT
Megliani
Brindle B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
8733
NBT
Daddy's Sprite
Black B
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
846
NBT
R3
Community Mutual Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Welby Warrior
Fawn D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
3164
NBT
Give Me Gems
Black B
T: Leone North
Leone North
5138
NBT
Chief Target
Black D
T: Lloyd Rock
Lloyd Rock
4351
NBT
Sportsman's Lyn
Black B
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
5651
21.87
Harry Dart
Bdl & Wh D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
8183
NBT
Tommahook
Black D
T: William Brown
William Brown
5526
21.64
Micacy
Black D
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
6443
NBT
Nanna's Boy
Black D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
2734
NBT
Cherokee Dreamer (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Stackman
Geoffrey Stackman
5868
NBT
Main Bout (SCR)
T: Sabrina Brown
Sabrina Brown
8647
21.91
R4
Barry Mitchell Stakes
3rd/4th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fagus Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
8565
21.52
Yo Cool Maxie
Blue D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
2175
NBT
She Valley
Blue B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5241
NBT
In The Clink
Red Fwn D
T: David Matts
David Matts
4467
NBT
Cavill Avenue
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
7845
NBT
Poppin' Off (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
7878
NBT
Tamam Shud
Black D
T: Benjamin Vidler
Benjamin Vidler
7841
21.27
My Son John
Black D
T: Verona Wilson
Verona Wilson
2411
21.30
R5
Committee Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Power Bomb
Black D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
5766
NBT
Rosa Bus
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
7644
NBT
Glenreagh Girl
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
6666
31.39
Where's Ken
Black D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
1473
NBT
Sportsman's Kev
Black D
T: Harold Keelan
Harold Keelan
3363
NBT
Sapphire Raider
Red Fwn D
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
4775
31.13
Battle Train
Brindle B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
4256
NBT
Harry High Pants
Blue & Wh D
T: Rodney Marlow
Rodney Marlow
1368
NBT
Bit Vane (SCR)
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
7855
NBT
Flashing Mulwee (SCR)
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
8664
30.92
R6
Mcdonalds Appreciation Stakes
4th/5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Baz Chill
Black B
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
1677
NBT
Louie Trick
Blue D
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
1185
21.40
Ole Chief
Red Fwn D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
3261
NBT
Our Noname
Black B
T: William Brown
William Brown
7386
NBT
Bowtie Boy
Brindle D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
1247
21.29
Where's La Plume
Fawn B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
1226
21.86
Miss Whiffen
Black B
T: William Brown
William Brown
8824
NBT
Chanson
Red Bdl D
T: Barry Hobson
Barry Hobson
2211
20.82
Kooringa Doll (SCR)
T: Peter Mcalister
Peter Mcalister
8785
21.52
R7
Independent Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mulwee Jest
Blue Bdl D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
4141
NBT
Bar No Miss
Black B
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
7421
NBT
Golden Spark
Black D
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
1511
NBT
Flabbergasted
Black D
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
1262
NBT
Takeshi
Blue D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2142
25.85
Glenreagh Magic
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5154
25.84
Elfreda Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
1516
25.75
Harmony Doll
Black B
T: Roza Brown
Roza Brown
3333
26.08
Cornelia Kate (SCR)
T: Michael Mcalister
Michael Mcalister
7716
26.15
Lockies Cut (SCR)
T: Joy Missen
Joy Missen
7886
NBT
R8
Armidale Express Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Didn't No
Black D
T: William Brown
William Brown
5414
NBT
Blue Shiraz (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
7648
25.82
Quatro Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3484
NBT
Blue Barba
Blue D
T: David Matts
David Matts
5117
NBT
Charming Lily
Fawn B
T: Donald Jarick
Donald Jarick
5657
NBT
Pure Heat
Blue B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
8123
25.57
Diamond Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
5866
NBT
Sharapova Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
6567
NBT
Point To Make
Black B
(into 2)
T: Leone North
Leone North
8683
NBT
Cornelia Kate (SCR)
T: Michael Mcalister
Michael Mcalister
7716
26.15