OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
SHEPPARTON
Mt Gambier
Warragul
WARRNAMBOOL
SANDOWN
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mt Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
7
1
2
R2
2
8
4
6
R3
2
3
1
6
R4
7
5
2
3
R5
8
7
3
2
R6
1
3
4
9
R7
7
8
9
5
R8
6
8
4
5
R9
1
8
5
3
R10
4
8
5
6
R11
2
1
3
5
Kennel closes at
18:31 28 October 2021
Print Meeting
R1
3
7
1
2
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velvet Queen
Brindle B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
86
27.08
Max Gringo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
622
26.31
Yaramundi Hoover
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
363
26.34
Pablo Titan
Wh & Blk D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
N/A
NBT
Lights Out Mick
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5514
26.60
Sahara Castle
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
325
26.74
King Kongo
Brindle D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
33
NBT
Jordan Titan
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
N/A
NBT
Roxy Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2186
26.55
Caroline's Call (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7742
26.89
R2
2
8
4
6
Jessie Akira 1995 Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Golden Archer
Fawn D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6
NBT
Just May Be
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
6
NBT
Wynburn Chief
WRBD D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2
NBT
Wynburn Gypsy
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8
NBT
Vacant Box
Mini's Magic
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
7
NBT
Hawk Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1145
26.91
Self Control
BK B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
464
26.27
R3
2
3
1
6
My Boy Speedy 2002 Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,895
$1,960 - $565 - $275 - $95
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Springvale Arge
Blue D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3647
NBT
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5345
19.61
Anndar Warrior
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5242
20.24
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1584
20.00
Amp Meter
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1546
19.96
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6864
19.51
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7277
19.88
Stylish Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
8688
19.89
Pink Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4823
19.44
Excite Enough (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6227
19.58
R4
7
5
2
3
Quiet Force 2004 Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'M Air Raiding
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4852
26.71
Chessington
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5352
26.54
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2344
26.12
Jetty Beach (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8553
26.68
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7666
26.36
Mill
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3268
26.55
Magic Nick
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8621
26.83
Maddie's Help
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
3745
26.52
Manganello
Black D
(into 4)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5844
26.36
Hiccup Gus (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1568
26.89
R5
8
7
3
2
Hellyeah Bolt 2014 Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5175
26.21
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4743
25.95
Frayah's Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5252
26.18
All About Monty
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7162
26.03
Mr. Brutus
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6442
26.35
Whiskey Woman (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
5121
26.34
Tah Liam
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7631
26.27
Nando Dreamer
Brindle B
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
3412
25.81
Dubrovnik
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
F488
26.93
Enchanted Spirit (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3586
25.97
R6
1
3
4
9
Jenmar Joker 2011 Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swan Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
6326
26.10
Eve's Burner (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2511
26.44
I'M Back
BK D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3416
26.28
Classic Valley
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4525
26.07
Pacific Lass
Blue Fwn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5746
NBT
Blazing Ember
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7663
26.41
Meehan Maximus
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5256
26.47
Engage The Rage
WBK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5641
27.01
Ain't She Swift
Black B
(into 2)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2764
26.53
Tah Pam (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4746
26.23
R7
7
8
9
5
Tasmanian Gold Cup F Division1
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,675
$7,280 - $2,115 - $1,055 - $225
$7.2K - $2.1K - $1K - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Superior Specter
BK D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1143
25.83
Over The Anvil (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6363
25.78
Superior Wallis
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1131
25.81
Medio Paso
Wh & Blue B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6324
26.05
Sprint Gordon
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2364
25.73
Recall
Red Fwn D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
6111
25.59
Red Titan
Fawn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7732
25.75
Assassinate
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1312
25.97
Little Blue Man
Blue D
(into 2)
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
6235
25.98
Rosie Posie (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1315
25.88
R8
6
8
4
5
Two Bills 2017 Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Fee
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5757
26.33
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6285
26.04
Anndar Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1712
NBT
Hard Bass
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1734
26.14
Rosa Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
3373
26.36
Aston Paisley
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3521
25.96
Blazer
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6542
26.05
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1352
26.08
Enchanted Spirit (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3586
25.97
Dubrovnik (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
F488
26.93
R9
1
8
5
3
Small Reel 1984 Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,025
$2,050 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beast Inside
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
231
26.11
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
3852
26.60
Fire Flick
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
535F
26.45
Fortune Master
RBD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2
NBT
Baby Guinness
Black B
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
477F
NBT
Koko Kardash
Fawn B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5231
26.16
Buckle Up Wilder
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1872
26.33
Glover
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4312
26.23
Bridwood Ali (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5446
26.58
Mono's Mystique (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7673
26.82
R10
4
8
5
6
Riddler Jake 2006 Division1
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,515
$1,705 - $490 - $240 - $80
$1.7K - $490 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Banjo Jax
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
586
20.31
He's Under Wraps (SCR)
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
4223
19.96
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4386
19.77
Chesty La Rue
Black B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4242
20.07
Mono's Illusion
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4622
20.34
Lyrical Master
Fawn D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3483
NBT
Sandford Star
Black B
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
8446
24.73
Little Lexi
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7548
19.92
Kindred (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8548
20.03
Max Surprise
Black D
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4275
NBT
R11
2
1
3
5
Sprint Gordon 2020 Division2
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,895
$1,960 - $565 - $275 - $95
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eternity
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
7625
20.31
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7657
19.54
Leica Bomber
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7873
19.50
Tintern Abbey (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7378
NBT
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
6867
19.66
Sandy Moss
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6774
19.64
Barber Bazz
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6875
20.26
Rivergum Flyer
Fawn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7547
19.65
Tah Rosie (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8755
19.63
Forners Road
Black D
(into 4)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5634
20.49