OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Maitland
Dapto
SHEPPARTON
Mt Gambier
Warragul
WARRNAMBOOL
SANDOWN
Albion Park
MURRAY BRIDGE
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mt Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
6
1
3
R2
6
5
2
3
R3
1
8
4
7
R4
8
4
3
2
R5
3
6
8
7
R6
5
2
1
3
R7
8
6
2
1
R8
2
4
9
7
R9
4
7
10
6
R10
6
7
1
2
Kennel closes at
18:37 24 June 2021
Print Meeting
R1
7
6
1
3
The Mercury Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5763
19.62
Ebony Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
5266
19.67
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7847
19.57
Rivergum Flyer
Fawn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5577
19.65
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6257
19.73
Devil's Corner
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5642
19.42
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4223
19.39
Malbena Boy
Fawn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7664
19.88
Bound For Blue (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6738
19.38
R2
6
5
2
3
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Elle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5858
19.95
Ain't She Swift
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7746
19.73
Jetty Beach
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1545
20.05
Inga Brodie
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
74
20.35
Locknane Fee
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2461
19.88
Nanna's Kiss
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4115
20.26
Supasonic Flyer
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
1883
19.91
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4474
19.57
Stayer's Reward (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4546
NBT
Bomber Bill
Black D
(into 1)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
5558
19.92
R3
1
8
4
7
Ladbroke It! Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2314
NBT
Kindred
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6568
NBT
Bridwood Bella
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5287
19.73
Tah Annie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6236
20.20
Winklee Sprite
BK D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
4361
19.76
Shiffrin
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1468
19.93
Jenny Love Heart
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
N/A
NBT
David Moss
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
7836
19.52
Frayah's Ginger (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2336
20.40
Blazing Ember (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
88
NBT
R4
8
4
3
2
Congratulations Amy Cora Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7538
26.34
Nell's Tiger
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1323
26.59
Medio Paso
Wh & Blue B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2365
NBT
Don't Start Now
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1218
26.12
Denver County
D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4628
26.39
Swan Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
4557
26.18
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7655
26.67
Tah Liam
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3112
26.27
Eve's Burner (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
8775
26.44
Fire Flick (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3457
26.51
R5
3
6
8
7
Put Your Quaddies on Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Meg
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6778
26.46
Inner Circle
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3762
26.29
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4435
26.15
Not So Cashless (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6344
26.13
Manganello
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8833
26.36
Twiggy Stick
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3743
26.54
Jalla General
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5365
26.13
Walkin' Boots
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
2454
26.34
Eve's Burner (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
8775
26.44
Rosa Vista
Black B
(into 4)
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
5568
26.64
R6
5
2
1
3
Congratulations Wynburn Marshall Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bank Book
RBD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2121
25.89
Raleigh
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4183
26.15
Pretty Boy Roy
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1138
26.19
Eternity
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
2357
26.15
Hello
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1313
26.19
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2753
26.37
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7184
26.23
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6614
26.36
Adrianna (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2845
25.98
R7
8
6
2
1
Greg Fahey Appreciation Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2631
26.53
Warramunga
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6634
26.22
Purse Burner
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8368
26.76
Cairnlea Abby
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
5675
NBT
Lashing Tim
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3574
26.34
Never Sweat
Wh & Blk D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4211
26.18
She's Cuban
B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7257
26.29
Country Fred
Brindle D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7276
26.30
Rosa Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
5568
26.64
Fire Flick (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3457
26.51
R8
2
4
9
7
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stylish Ellyse (SCR)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
8618
26.19
Over The Anvil
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1631
25.78
Negotiator
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
3167
26.11
Oakwood
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3611
25.89
Granola
B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4334
26.10
Jalla Delight
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3167
26.22
Classic Valley
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6355
26.07
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3186
26.22
Adrianna
Black B
(into 1)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2845
25.98
R9
4
7
10
6
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sparky Tiger
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
2571
19.71
Loves A Dart
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3614
19.44
Lupin (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4764
19.86
Casino Ace
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6213
19.54
Zangaro Star (L/SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
13
NBT
Little Lexi
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
575
NBT
Maddie's Help
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
6454
19.85
Bear's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8553
20.39
Adrianna (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2845
NBT
Jane's Reign
Black B
(into 3)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1637
NBT
R10
6
7
1
2
Like Hgrc on Facebook Division4
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wing Commander
Blue D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5244
19.67
All My Heart
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3318
19.93
Bridwood Ali (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3224
19.58
Leica Bomber (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7287
19.50
Sweet Kicks
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1411
20.63
Family Spark
Black B
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
7625
19.67
Cleo's Joker
fawn brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7446
19.77
Captain Tom (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6688
19.72
Fitzgerald Grant
Black D
(into 4)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1888
20.38
Elmer Fudd
Black D
(into 3)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
2578
NBT